CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Outdoor Invitational
April 11th-13th 2024 901 E Alosta Avenue, Azusa, California, 91702, United States
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2008 Apr 18th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2024
1
41
5
669
2023
1
37
5
52
2022
1
34
6
2021
1
3
529
2020
2018
1
25
5
2017
1
12
3
2016
1
2
2015
1
1
2014
1
5
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2019
1
31
5
253
Media for 2008
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2008 Results - Bryan Clay Invitational
Apr 15th 2008, 5:40pm
Attending groups
Nike
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Team XO
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Santa Monica TC
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
San Diego Christian College Track and Field and Cross Country - El Cajon, California
University of Florida Track and Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Florida
Douglas
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Western Washington University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
Olesen Express
RunnerSpace.com/BC
CSU San Marcos Track and Field and Cross Country - San Marcos, California
US Army WCAP
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
San Diego State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
University of Hawaii at Manoa Track and Field and Cross Country - Honolulu, Hawaii
Asics
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Azusa Pacific University Track and Field - Azusa, California
Unattached
Pacers Running C
California State University Stanislaus Track and Field and Cross Country - Turlock, California
Kajaks TandF
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Seattle Pacific University Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
University of La Verne Track and Field and Cross Country - La Verne, California
Vancouver Th
RunnerSpace.com/MT
Calgary Int(CAN)
Runnin' Renegade
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
DoublePillar
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
Simon Fraser University Track & Field and Cross Country - Burnaby, British Columbia
University of Nebraska at Omaha Track and Field and Cross Country - Omaha, Nebraska
International El
RunnerSpace.com/NE
Impalas
Sale Harriers
Emporia State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Emporia, Kansas
Loughborough
JUCO - NWAC Track and Field and Cross Country
Slippery Rock University Of Pennsylvania Track & Field and Cross Country - Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania
University of New Mexico Track and Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
N.A.T.F.C. - Ira
RunnerSpace.com/NM
Japan
Snorth Field Tra
Iowa State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ames, Iowa
So Cal Striders
RunnerSpace.com/AK
South Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Brookings, South Dakota
University of North Dakota Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Forks, North Dakota
Bermuda Elite.
RunnerSpace.com/ND
Boise State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
Mizuno
Vaqueros United
Montana State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bozeman, Montana
Doyle TC
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
Southern Utah University Track and XC
University of South Dakota Track and Field and Cross Country - Vermillion, South Dakota
Black Gold Globa
RunnerSpace.com/OK
BYU Brigham Young University Track andField and Cross Country - Provo, Utah
Valley Royals
UBC Track and Field and Cross Country
North Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fargo, North Dakota
Cal Coast Tr
RunnerSpace.com/CO
St Martin's University Track & Field and Cross Country - Lacey, Washington
Vanguard University Track and Field and Cross Country - Costa Mesa, California
Club GB
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Cal Poly Pomona Track and Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Perpetual Motion TC
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Northern Arizona University Track and Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Coquitlam Ch
RunnerSpace.com/FL
University Of Alaska Anchorage Track & Field and Cross Country - Anchorage, Alaska
Wayne State College (nebraska) Track & Field and Cross Country - Wayne, Nebraska
LBR
RunnerSpace.com/SD
CSU Bakersfield Track and Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
Athletics Canada
Oklahoma State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Stillwater, Oklahoma
Fluffy Bunny
RunnerSpace.com/HI
UC Riverside Track and Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Weber State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ogden, Utah
Medway and Maids
RunnerSpace.com/UT
Cal State Dominguez Hills Track and Field and Cross Country - Carson, California
USOC-Paralympic
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Point Loma Nazarene University Track & Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
UC Santa Barbara Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Barbara, California
Sheffield El
RunnerSpace.com/ID
Western State College Of Colorado Track & Field and Cross Country - Gunnison, Colorado
Mvp Track Club
RunnerSpace.com/WA
Fresno State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fresno, California
Invited groups
2008
Bryan Clay Invitational @ Azusa Pacific University
2008 Results - Bryan Clay Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 15th 2008, 5:40pm
Bryan Clay Invitational
- Apr 18, 2008
Azusa Pacific University, Azusa, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alaska-Anchorage
Asics
Athletics Canada
Azusa Pacific
Bermuda Elite.
Black Gold Globa
Boise State
British Columbia
BYU
Cal Coast Tr
Cal Poly Pomona
Cal St. Bakersfield
Calgary Int
Club GB
Concordia-Irvine
Coquitlam Ch
CS Dominguez Hills
CS San Marcos
CS Stanislaus
DoublePillar
Douglas
Doyle TC
Emporia State
Florida
Fluffy Bunny
Fresno State
Hawaii Manoa
Impalas
International El
Iowa State
Japan
Kajaks T&F Club
La Verne
LBR
Loughborough
Medway and Maids
Mizuno
Montana State
MVP Track Club
N.A.T.F.C. - Ira
Nebraska - Omaha
New Mexico
Nike
North Dakota
North Dakota State
Northern Arizona
Oklahoma State
Olesen Express
Pacers Running C
Perpetual Motion TC
Point Loma Nazarene
Runnin' Renegade
Sale Harriers
San Diego Christian
San Diego State
Santa Monica TC
Seattle Pacific
Sheffield El
Simon Fraser
Slippery Rock
Snorth Field Tra
So Cal Striders
South Dakota
South Dakota State
Southern Utah
St Martin's
Team XO
UC Riverside
UC Santa Barbara
Unattached
US Army WCAP
USOC-Paralympic
Valley Royals
Vancouver Thunderbirds
Vanguard
Vaqueros United
Wayne State (NE) College
Weber State
Western State
Western Washington
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Avery, Jerome
USOC-Paralympic
10.30
+0.3
2
2
Kojima, Shigeyuki
Asics
10.43
+0.3
2
3
Aria, Tomoyuki
Japan
10.50
+0.3
2
4
Sturdivant, Andre
Doyle TC
10.57
+0.3
2
5
Bruno, Matthew
Unattached
10.58
+0.3
2
1
Blencowe, Martin
Unattached
10.60
+1.4
4
2
Cunningham, Nick
Boise State
10.61
+1.4
4
1
Lawal-Balogun, Jeffrey
Club GB
10.65
+1.2
3
1
Perkins, Aze
Vanguard
10.75w
+2.5
8
2
Slue, Leroy
Club GB
10.76
+1.2
3
3
Browne, Jonathan
Club GB
10.84
+1.4
4
4
Ikwuakor, AK
Team XO
10.85
+1.4
4
5
Douglas, Marlon
Boise State
10.86
+1.4
4
3
Parker, Keynan
Unattached
10.93
+1.2
3
6
Alaka, James
Club GB
10.94
+0.3
2
6
Nunis, Andre
Northern Arizona
10.95
+1.4
4
7
McNeal, Shaka
Unattached
11.07
+1.4
4
8
Sneed, Akeem
Unattached
11.09
+1.4
4
2
Preston, Demietrius
Alaska-Anchorage
11.11w
+2.5
8
1
Nichols, Ryan
Cal St. Bakersfi
11.17
+1.8
7
3
Guzman, David
Azusa Pacific
11.18w
+2.5
8
2
Akina, Kai'he
Southern Utah
11.19
+1.8
7
1
Nathan, Andrew
Kajaks T&F Club
11.24cw
+2.2
9
4
Farrell, Leon
Kajaks T&F Club
11.24c
+1.2
3
3
Mitchell, Royal
USOC-Paralympic
11.27
+1.8
7
1
Frankis, Gianni
Club GB
11.28
+0.3
6
2
Giuffre, Mike
British Columbia
11.29
+0.3
6
4
Grant, Brandon
Alaska-Anchorage
11.30w
+2.5
8
2
Demers, Eric
Boise State
11.31w
+2.2
9
3
Murray, Antoine
UC Riverside
11.34
+0.3
6
5
smith, jewrad
Unattached
11.34w
+2.5
8
3
Nicolas, Dennis
Simon Fraser
11.40w
+2.2
9
4
Kazub, Adam
La Verne
11.40
+1.8
7
5
Leonetti, Mike
Concordia-Irvine
11.41
+1.8
7
1
West, Rod
Concordia-Irvine
11.46
+0.5
10
4
Wollen, Darren
Club GB
11.49
+0.3
6
4
Villareal, Seve
La Verne
11.55w
+2.2
9
5
Sato, Jonathan
Azusa Pacific
11.56w
+2.2
9
6
Foster, Travis
La Verne
11.57
+1.8
7
7
Williams, Marcus
Unattached
11.60
+1.8
7
6
Johnson, Thremaine
Northern Arizona
11.74w
+2.5
8
1
Tran, Quan
Cal Poly Pomona
11.81
+1.4
11
5
Gilling, Tremayne
Club GB
11.81
+0.3
6
2
Dickson, Tom
Valley Royals
11.88
+1.4
11
2
Duckworth, Connor
Cal Poly Pomona
11.94
+0.5
10
3
Gillette, Elexis
USOC-Paralympic
12.00
+0.5
10
4
Williams, Wes (Guide)
USOC-Paralympic
12.07
+0.5
10
5
Dominguez, Matt
La Verne
12.24
+0.5
10
7
Mueller, Brad
Slippery Rock
12.43
+0.3
2
3
Phillips, Nathan
Vanguard
12.52
+1.4
11
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Winkler, Nathan
Concordia-Irvine
10.72
nwi
5
2
Hunt, Brandon
Northern Arizona
10.84
nwi
5
3
ejehu, junior
Club GB
10.88
nwi
5
4
Hendricks, Ben
North Dakota Sta
10.89
nwi
5
5
Graves, Yusef
Northern Arizona
11.21
nwi
5
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Glenn, Brianna
Doyle TC
11.45
+1.8
1
2
Knight, Natalie
Florida
11.59
+1.8
1
3
Nobuoka, Sakie
Mizuno
11.72
+1.8
1
1
Johnson, Jade
Club GB
11.89
-0.4
2
4
Shand-Whittingham, Anike
Club GB
11.92
+1.8
1
5
Kojima, Motoka
Japan
11.98
+1.8
1
1
fraser, donna
Club GB
12.12
+1.0
3
6
Okomoto, Saeko
Unattached
12.13
+1.8
1
1
Ross, Mandy
Azusa Pacific
12.19
-0.5
4
2
Whitlay, Astrid
Unattached
12.22
-0.4
2
2
Purkiss, Melanie
Club GB
12.24
-0.5
4
4
Nettey, Christabel
Kajaks T&F Club
12.24c
-0.4
2
3
Lowry, Nataucha
Boise State
12.26
-0.4
2
2
Skordas, Annie
Northern Arizona
12.36
+1.0
3
3
Channell, Jane
Simon Fraser
12.53
+1.0
3
3
Cooper, Sheena
Cal St. Bakersfi
12.59
-0.5
4
4
Goynes, Aisha
Northern Arizona
12.80
+1.0
3
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wollman, Heather
South Dakota Sta
12.13
nwi
7
1
Wilridge, Sheena
Cal Poly Pomona
12.44
nwi
6
1
Bennett, Britney
San Diego State
12.45
nwi
5
2
Wheeler, Kai
San Diego State
12.51
nwi
5
2
Keeping, Cassie
Simon Fraser
12.54
nwi
6
3
Kodama, Lauren
UC Santa Barbara
12.58
nwi
6
3
Smith, Neosha
Southern Utah
12.67
nwi
5
4
Ajoku, Maureen
UC Santa Barbara
12.68
nwi
6
2
Everett, Ardrienna
Alaska-Anchorage
12.69
nwi
7
4
Gibbs, Jessica
Concordia-Irvine
12.77
nwi
5
5
Shury, Alyssa
Unattached
12.78
nwi
5
6
Salter, Lauren
Northern Arizona
12.93
nwi
5
5
McFarland, Megan
UC Riverside
12.96
nwi
6
3
Gillett, Latasia
Unattached
13.02
nwi
7
4
Armando, Allie
Vanguard
13.03
nwi
7
6
Duarte, Amanda
Northern Arizona
13.14
nwi
6
5
Cameron, Christina
Calgary Int
13.36
nwi
7
6
Mock, Lindsay
Alaska-Anchorage
13.47
nwi
7
7
Clark, Ashley
CS Dominguez Hil
14.66
nwi
7
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
199513 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
899 shares:
Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Outdoor Invitational
,
Asics
,
Athletics Canada
,
Azusa Pacific University Track and Field - Azusa, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
41
5
669
2023
1
37
5
52
2022
1
34
6
2021
1
3
529
2019
1
31
5
253
2018
1
25
5
2017
1
12
3
2016
1
2
2015
1
1
2014
1
5
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#bryan-clay
#azusa-pacific
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!