RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California State University Fullerton Track and Field and Cross Country - Fullerton, California
Titans
800 N State College Blvd, Fullerton, California, 92831, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ana Valdovinos
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
26
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (17 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (9 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Boise State Team Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 16th 2014, 12:25am
Comments
Attached Documents
Complete Results
Posted 02/16/2014 (162 downloads)
Boise State Team Invitational
- Feb 15, 2014
Nampa, ID, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Altius
Boise Elite
Boise State
Bsu Track Club
College of Idaho
Concordia-Portland
CS Fullerton
Eastern Oregon
Lewis-Clark State
Northwest Nazarene
Unattached
Utah State
Utah Valley University
verticalelite
Westminster College
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mixed:
Mile
Mens 60m Final
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Laryea-Akrong, Allah
Unattached
06.87
nwi
1
2
Terpezan, Alexandru
Boise State
07.04
nwi
1
3
Smart, Brandon
Utah Valley Univ
07.08
nwi
1
4
Ortiz, Carlos
Concordia-Portla
07.10
nwi
1
5
Taylor, Nicholas
Utah Valley Univ
07.20
nwi
1
6
Walker, Drake
Utah Valley Univ
07.45
nwi
1
Mens 60m Prelim
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Laryea-Akrong, Allah
Unattached
06.86
nwi
1
2
Walker, Drake
Utah Valley Univ
07.03
nwi
4
3
Taylor, Nicholas
Utah Valley Univ
07.06
nwi
2
4
Terpezan, Alexandru
Boise State
07.08
nwi
3
5
Richardson, Preston
Utah Valley Univ
07.09
nwi
5
6
Ortiz, Carlos
Concordia-Portla
07.13
nwi
2
7
Smart, Brandon
Utah Valley Univ
07.14
nwi
3
7
Andrade, Jordin
Boise State
07.14
nwi
3
9
Keys, Ian
Boise State
07.17
nwi
1
10
Drayden, Dominique
Boise State
07.18
nwi
5
11
Makinde, Ebinezer
Boise State
07.19
nwi
3
11
Tolento, Eric
Concordia-Portla
07.19
nwi
2
13
Sanders, Ryan
Boise State
07.20
nwi
1
14
Sorensen, Tyler
Unattached
07.21
nwi
1
15
Washington, Andre
Concordia-Portla
07.23
nwi
4
16
Oswalt, Jacob
Northwest Nazare
07.25
nwi
3
16
Curtis, Andrew
Northwest Nazare
07.25
nwi
1
18
Jackson, DeAndre
Concordia-Portla
07.28
nwi
4
18
Morelli, Steven
Bsu Track Club
07.28
nwi
2
20
Herrera, Sal
Eastern Oregon
07.30
nwi
4
20
Whitfield, Malik
College of Idaho
07.30
nwi
5
22
Warn, Ty
Eastern Oregon
07.32
nwi
3
22
lewis, payton
verticalelite
07.32
nwi
5
24
Henderson, Cody
Northwest Nazare
07.40
nwi
5
24
Hershey, Evan
College of Idaho
07.40
nwi
1
26
Edwards, Jude
Utah State
07.45
nwi
2
27
Harris, David
Northwest Nazare
07.46
nwi
4
28
Bertram, Andrew
Northwest Nazare
07.48
nwi
3
29
Busby, Charlie
Eastern Oregon
07.53
nwi
2
30
Fronk, John
College of Idaho
07.57
nwi
1
30
Warrington, Dylan
Boise State
07.57
nwi
5
32
Wirtz, Alex
College of Idaho
07.58
nwi
5
33
Schmidt, Kale
Lewis-Clark Stat
07.66
nwi
4
34
Doxtator, Chris
Unattached
07.79
nwi
3
34
Arnzen, Cameron
College of Idaho
07.79
nwi
1
36
Townsend, Roderick
Boise State
07.81
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McPherson, Michael
Utah Valley Univ
21.89
nwi
1
2
Smart, Brandon
Utah Valley Univ
22.01
nwi
1
3
Washington, Andre
Concordia-Portla
22.16
nwi
3
4
Rusch, Logan
Utah Valley Univ
22.47
nwi
2
5
Sorensen, Tyler
Unattached
22.48
nwi
3
6
Zeller, Chris
Concordia-Portla
22.57
nwi
5
7
Martinez, Fernando
Boise State
22.67
nwi
2
8
Keys, Ian
Boise State
22.72
nwi
4
9
Eisenhour, Cole
Utah Valley Univ
22.75
nwi
6
10
Tolento, Eric
Concordia-Portla
22.79
nwi
4
11
Drayden, Dominique
Boise State
22.82
nwi
3
12
Oswalt, Jacob
Northwest Nazare
22.84
nwi
5
13
Goodman, Dillon
Unattached
23.01
nwi
6
14
Owens, Taylor
Eastern Oregon
23.05
nwi
7
15
Morelli, Steven
Bsu Track Club
23.17
nwi
6
16
Makinde, Ebinezer
Boise State
23.30
nwi
4
17
Jackson, DeAndre
Concordia-Portla
23.40
nwi
5
18
Bertram, Andrew
Northwest Nazare
23.49
nwi
7
19
Herrera, Sal
Eastern Oregon
23.52
nwi
9
20
Whitfield, Malik
College of Idaho
23.64
nwi
8
21
Henderson, Cody
Northwest Nazare
23.68
nwi
3
22
Busby, Charlie
Eastern Oregon
23.71
nwi
8
23
Ortiz, Carlos
Concordia-Portla
23.72
nwi
5
24
Edwards, Jude
Utah State
23.76
nwi
7
25
Fronk, John
College of Idaho
23.80
nwi
6
26
Warrington, Dylan
Boise State
24.02
nwi
8
27
Wirtz, Alex
College of Idaho
24.18
nwi
9
28
Arnzen, Cameron
College of Idaho
24.74
nwi
9
29
Doxtator, Chris
Unattached
25.44
nwi
9
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andrade, Jordin
Boise State
49.57
1
2
Hunt, Tanner
Utah State
49.66
3
3
Rosenau, Ryan
Eastern Oregon
49.78
3
4
Curtis, Andrew
Northwest Nazare
50.17
1
5
Vazquez, Edgar
Concordia-Portla
50.65
2
6
Bland, Joshua
Concordia-Portla
50.97
2
7
Rusch, Logan
Utah Valley Univ
51.09
2
8
Kastelein, Eli
Concordia-Portla
51.22
3
9
Owens, Taylor
Eastern Oregon
51.76
4
10
Bolin, Joseph
College of Idaho
51.94
4
11
Hershey, Evan
College of Idaho
51.96
4
12
Mason, Zach
Northwest Nazare
53.41
4
13
Saulmon, Kyle
Concordia-Portla
54.20
3
14
Wallin, Josh
Unattached
55.08
4
--
Stanley, Rex
Boise State
FS
1
--
Harris, David
Northwest Nazare
FS
2
--
Martinez, Fernando
Boise State
DNF
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Monsen, Josh
Utah Valley Univ
1:53.82
1
2
Rowberry, Tim
Unattached
1:53.98
1
3
Bergevin, Bryce
Boise State
1:54.21
1
4
Hatch, Gary
Utah Valley Univ
1:55.65
2
5
Dorton, Chris
Utah Valley Univ
1:55.67
1
6
Rackleff, Tyler
Boise State
1:56.93
1
7
Martin, Nick
Northwest Nazare
1:57.15
2
8
Brush, Kyle
Boise State
1:57.66
1
9
Cunningham, Chase
Northwest Nazare
1:58.88
2
10
Marsicola, Jef
Westminster Coll
1:59.95
2
11
Gravatt, Philip
Eastern Oregon
2:04.16
2
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roelle, Hans
Eastern Oregon
2:28.81
1
2
Brown, Jasen
Concordia-Portla
2:30.12
1
3
Rhodes, Demetrius
Concordia-Portla
2:30.21
1
4
Flores, DJ
Eastern Oregon
2:30.77
1
5
Updike, Isaac
Eastern Oregon
2:30.85
1
6
Zyph, Tyler
Eastern Oregon
2:38.07
1
7
Janssen, Derek
College of Idaho
2:39.20
1
8
Verdieck, Danny
Boise State
3:02.11
1
9
Schmidt, Kale
Lewis-Clark Stat
3:02.24
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Merritt, Kyle
Boise State
4:18.71
1
2
Sharp, Trevor
Utah Valley Univ
4:21.73
1
3
Lynch, Jason
Utah Valley Univ
4:22.41
1
4
Lobb, Nick
Boise State
4:23.03
1
5
McAdams, Brett
Utah State
4:24.65
1
6
Adrian, Taylor
Concordia-Portla
4:26.47
1
7
Walker, Dylan
College of Idaho
4:30.30
1
8
Ranck, Miles
College of Idaho
4:32.03
1
9
Compagnone, Ryan
Bsu Track Club
4:33.03
1
10
Barge, Matt
Boise State
4:33.58
1
11
Kirkov, Roman
Concordia-Portla
4:37.19
1
12
Livermore, Ethan
Concordia-Portla
4:43.76
1
--
Barrett, Nehemiah
Lewis-Clark Stat
SCR
1
Mixed Mile Masters
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stauter, Brent
Unattached
5:12.40
1
2
Olen, Christine
Unattached
5:35.91
1
3
Hoeger, Werner
Unattached
5:43.69
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martinez, Chris
Utah State
8:38.61
1
2
Lange, Oliver
Westminster Coll
8:41.98
1
3
Lynch, Jason
Utah Valley Univ
8:44.51
1
4
Butterfield, Macy
Utah Valley Univ
8:46.30
1
5
Jensen, Kade
Utah State
8:46.62
1
6
Brouwers, Sander
Utah State
8:47.35
1
7
Olschewski, Erich
Utah State
8:50.68
1
8
Derr, Tom
Utah State
8:52.67
1
9
Dorton, Chris
Utah Valley Univ
8:52.90
1
10
Sharp, Trevor
Utah Valley Univ
8:53.24
1
11
Shriver, Kody
Eastern Oregon
8:55.83
2
12
Gough, Joseph
Utah State
8:57.42
1
13
Gutzwiller, Seth
Utah Valley Univ
8:58.05
2
14
Hampton, Max
College of Idaho
9:01.08
2
15
Johnston, Alan
Concordia-Portla
9:01.91
1
16
Hanson, Keefe
Boise State
9:04.33
1
17
Walker, Jeff
Utah Valley Univ
9:10.37
2
18
Forman, Cody
Boise State
9:12.28
1
19
Maszk, Nic
Eastern Oregon
9:18.54
2
20
Titus, Gus
Eastern Oregon
9:22.38
2
21
Taylor, Jeff
Utah State
9:28.73
2
22
Bienaphl, Andrew
Northwest Nazare
9:34.88
2
23
Debruler, Camden
College of Idaho
9:37.02
2
24
Celestino, Rey
Unattached
9:49.18
2
--
Rowberry, Tim
Unattached
DNF
2
--
Antush, Maxx
Lewis-Clark Stat
SCR
2
Mens 60m Hurdles Final
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eisenhour, Cole
Utah Valley Univ
08.13
nwi
1
2
Malnes, Justin
Boise State
08.35
nwi
1
3
Goodman, Dillon
Unattached
08.45
nwi
1
4
McLaughlin, Kyle
Northwest Nazare
08.47
nwi
1
5
Sprague, Kyler
Utah Valley Univ
08.49
nwi
1
6
Galbraith, Andrew
Northwest Nazare
08.55
nwi
1
7
Verdieck, Danny
Boise State
08.80
nwi
1
8
Rosenau, Ryan
Eastern Oregon
09.46
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles Prelim
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eisenhour, Cole
Utah Valley Univ
08.19
nwi
1
2
Malnes, Justin
Boise State
08.37
nwi
2
3
Goodman, Dillon
Unattached
08.46
nwi
3
4
Sprague, Kyler
Utah Valley Univ
08.47
nwi
3
5
McLaughlin, Kyle
Northwest Nazare
08.51
nwi
1
6
Rosenau, Ryan
Eastern Oregon
08.56
nwi
1
6
Verdieck, Danny
Boise State
08.56
nwi
3
8
Galbraith, Andrew
Northwest Nazare
08.65
nwi
3
9
lewis, payton
verticalelite
08.67
nwi
2
10
Malnes, Jeremy
Boise State
08.70
nwi
2
11
Reeher, Jordan
Concordia-Portla
08.84
nwi
3
12
Spatz, Micah
Northwest Nazare
08.86
nwi
1
13
Basterrechea, Austin
College of Idaho
09.01
nwi
2
14
Warn, Ty
Eastern Oregon
09.06
nwi
3
15
Strobell, Bradford
Utah State
09.07
nwi
1
16
Rieske, Chandler
Utah Valley Univ
09.36
nwi
1
17
Arnzen, Cameron
College of Idaho
09.39
nwi
2
18
Bolin, Joseph
College of Idaho
09.39
nwi
2
19
Schmidt, Kale
Lewis-Clark Stat
09.49
nwi
3
20
Doxtator, Chris
Unattached
10.01
nwi
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rosenau
,
Flores
,
Owens
,
Roelle
Eastern Oregon
3:21.09
2
2
Kastelei
,
Vazquez
,
Brown
,
Rhodes
Concordia-Portla
3:22.93
1
3
Stanley
,
Keys
,
Drayden
,
Bergevin
Boise State
3:25.98
1
4
Oswalt
,
Martin
,
McClanah
,
Henderso
Northwest Nazare
3:30.25
2
5
Zyph
,
Gravatt
,
Warn
,
Updike
Eastern Oregon
3:30.86
2
--
Relay Team
Concordia-Portla
DNF
1
--
Eisenhou
,
McPherso
,
Rusch
,
Smart
Utah Valley Univ
DNF
1
--
Harris
,
McLaughl
,
Larlee
,
Curtis
Northwest Nazare
DQ
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lloyd, Zack
Unattached
20.00m
(65'7.25)
1
2
Moore, Darien
Concordia-Portla
18.34m
(60'2)
1
3
Moses, Nate
Concordia-Portla
16.61m
(54'5.75)
1
4
Lake, Zach
Concordia-Portla
15.36m
(50'4.5)
1
5
Hall, Joe
Concordia-Portla
14.99m
(49'2)
1
6
Riddle, Adam
Concordia-Portla
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
7
Galloway, Andrew
College of Idaho
13.92m
(45'8)
1
8
Yarbrough, Tanner
Eastern Oregon
13.79m
(45'2.75)
1
9
Reardon, Logan
Unattached
13.78m
(45'2.5)
1
10
Ludwig, Jalmer
Unattached
13.72m
(45'0)
1
11
Lindsley, Juston
Boise State
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
12
VanBeuren, John
Northwest Nazare
13.49m
(44'3)
1
13
Wickham, Brian
Eastern Oregon
13.22m
(43'4.25)
1
14
Oppedyk, Taylor
College of Idaho
12.98m
(42'7)
1
15
Bracken, Benjamin
Utah State
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
16
Hendricks, Jason
Eastern Oregon
12.90m
(42'3.75)
1
17
Demars, Nick
Boise State
12.82m
(42'0.5)
1
18
Woods, Jeremiah
Northwest Nazare
12.60m
(41'4)
1
19
Bair, Jay
Unattached
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
20
Galbraith, Andrew
Northwest Nazare
11.15m
(36'6.75)
1
21
Hume, Jer
Unattached
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
22
Schmidt, Kale
Lewis-Clark Stat
10.16m
(33'4)
1
--
Duer, Corbin
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Darien
Concordia-Portla
20.08m
(65'10.5)
1
2
Post, Matt
Boise State
17.83m
(58'5.75)
1
3
Wickham, Brian
Eastern Oregon
17.26m
(56'7.5)
1
4
Riddle, Adam
Concordia-Portla
16.34m
(53'7.25)
1
5
Silva, Matt
Northwest Nazare
14.76m
(48'5)
1
6
Yarbrough, Tanner
Eastern Oregon
14.37m
(47'1.75)
1
7
Lindsley, Juston
Boise State
13.93m
(45'8.25)
1
8
Hendricks, Jason
Eastern Oregon
13.49m
(44'3)
1
9
Woods, Jeremiah
Northwest Nazare
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
10
Bracken, Benjamin
Utah State
12.83m
(42'1)
1
11
Demars, Nick
Boise State
12.07m
(39'7)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Ryle
Utah Valley Univ
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Townsend, Roderick
Boise State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
Simpson, Travis
Eastern Oregon
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Moake, Scott
Utah Valley Univ
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Basterrechea, Austin
College of Idaho
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
6
Hoberg, Cole
Northwest Nazare
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
7
McLaughlin, Kyle
Northwest Nazare
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
8
Galbraith, Andrew
Northwest Nazare
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
10
Schmidt, Kale
Lewis-Clark Stat
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
9
Warn, Ty
Eastern Oregon
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
11
Strobell, Bradford
Utah State
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
12
Reeher, Jordan
Concordia-Portla
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
12
Verdieck, Danny
Boise State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
--
Rieske, Chandler
Utah Valley Univ
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Ethan
Concordia-Portla
6.82m
(22'4.5)
nwi
1
2
McPherson, Michael
Utah Valley Univ
6.67m
(21'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Basterrechea, Austin
College of Idaho
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Sanders, Ryan
Boise State
6.34m
(20'9.5)
nwi
1
5
Drayden, Dominique
Boise State
6.33m
(20'9)
nwi
1
6
Townsend, Roderick
Boise State
6.22m
(20'4.75)
nwi
1
7
Simpson, Travis
Eastern Oregon
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
8
Strobell, Bradford
Utah State
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
8
Schmidt, Kale
Lewis-Clark Stat
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
10
Reeher, Jordan
Concordia-Portla
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
11
Brough, Kevin
Utah State
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
12
Verdieck, Danny
Boise State
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
13
McClanahan, Zach
Northwest Nazare
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
14
Fronk, John
College of Idaho
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
14
Oswalt, Jacob
Northwest Nazare
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
16
Faust, Louis
Concordia-Portla
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
17
Mason, Zach
Northwest Nazare
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
18
Warrington, Dylan
Boise State
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sanders, Ryan
Boise State
14.19m
(46'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Travis
Utah State
13.95m
(45'9)
nwi
1
3
Moore, Ethan
Concordia-Portla
13.92m
(45'8)
nwi
1
4
Simpson, Travis
Eastern Oregon
13.80m
(45'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Hamlett, Kenneth
Utah State
13.56m
(44'5.75)
nwi
1
6
Larlee, Stephen
Northwest Nazare
13.24m
(43'5.25)
nwi
1
--
Faust, Louis
Concordia-Portla
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
lewis, payton
verticalelite
4.77m
(15'7.75)
1
2
Duer, Corbin
Unattached
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
3
Blanchard, Leighton
Boise State
4.47m
(14'7.75)
1
4
Ball, Levi
Utah Valley Univ
4.47m
(14'7.75)
1
5
Kalinin, Mitchell
Utah State
4.47m
(14'7.75)
1
6
Beck, Wendell
Unattached
4.17m
(13'8)
1
6
McClanahan, Zach
Northwest Nazare
4.17m
(13'8)
1
8
Bolin, Joseph
College of Idaho
4.17m
(13'8)
1
10
Andersen, Trevor
Utah State
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
9
Verdieck, Danny
Boise State
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
9
Rieske, Chandler
Utah Valley Univ
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
12
Strobell, Bradford
Utah State
3.72m
(12'2.25)
1
13
Schmidt, Kale
Lewis-Clark Stat
3.42m
(11'2.5)
1
13
Galbraith, Andrew
Northwest Nazare
3.42m
(11'2.5)
1
--
Garske, Adam
Boise State
NH
(--)
1
--
Reeher, Jordan
Concordia-Portla
NH
(--)
1
--
Townsend, Roderick
Boise State
NH
(--)
1
--
Ashton, Michael
Utah Valley Univ
NH
(--)
1
--
Conklin, Luke
Northwest Nazare
NH
(--)
1
--
Elizondo, Brandon
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Pratt, Marcus
Utah Valley Univ
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m Final
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Destinee
CS Fullerton
07.51
nwi
1
2
Flannigan, Mackenzie
Boise State
07.52
nwi
1
3
Sims, Ashley
CS Fullerton
07.66
nwi
1
4
Stewart, Alexis
CS Fullerton
07.80
nwi
1
5
Jacobs, Shannon
Boise State
07.81
nwi
1
6
Stewart, Alexandria
CS Fullerton
07.84
nwi
1
7
Thomas, Diamond
Boise State
07.88
nwi
1
8
Reeves, Samantha
Utah Valley Univ
07.89
nwi
1
Womens 60m Prelim
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Flannigan, Mackenzie
Boise State
07.56
nwi
2
2
Brown, Destinee
CS Fullerton
07.65
nwi
1
3
Sims, Ashley
CS Fullerton
07.71
nwi
3
4
Jacobs, Shannon
Boise State
07.80
nwi
3
5
Stewart, Alexandria
CS Fullerton
07.82
nwi
2
6
Thomas, Diamond
Boise State
07.87
nwi
2
7
Stewart, Alexis
CS Fullerton
07.95
nwi
1
8
Reeves, Samantha
Utah Valley Univ
07.97
nwi
1
9
Peterson, Wendy
Utah Valley Univ
07.99
nwi
1
10
Current, Kendall
Eastern Oregon
08.05
nwi
1
10
King, Bethany
Utah State
08.05
nwi
2
12
Molumby, Megan
Westminster Coll
08.22
nwi
3
13
Beame, Brittany
College of Idaho
08.23
nwi
2
14
Rodes, Aimee
Northwest Nazare
08.25
nwi
3
15
Patrick, Laura
Eastern Oregon
08.35
nwi
1
16
Rech, Carly
Northwest Nazare
08.39
nwi
3
17
Kilgore, Morgan
Northwest Nazare
08.40
nwi
2
18
Roberts, Nicole
Westminster Coll
08.55
nwi
3
19
Sever, Brittany
Northwest Nazare
08.56
nwi
1
20
Messick, Mekenzie
College of Idaho
08.97
nwi
2
21
Kildow, Alex
Northwest Nazare
09.56
nwi
1
--
Washington, Chelsey
Boise State
SCR
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Destinee
CS Fullerton
24.33
nwi
1
2
Flannigan, Mackenzie
Boise State
24.39
nwi
1
3
Sims, Ashley
CS Fullerton
24.86
nwi
1
4
Stewart, Alexis
CS Fullerton
25.29
nwi
2
5
Washington, Chelsey
Boise State
25.45
nwi
3
6
Jacobs, Shannon
Boise State
25.50
nwi
1
6
Thomas, Diamond
Boise State
25.50
nwi
2
8
Booth, Kadie
Eastern Oregon
25.64
nwi
4
9
Johnson, Alyssa
Unattached
25.65
nwi
3
10
Reeves, Samantha
Utah Valley Univ
25.75
nwi
5
11
Molumby, Megan
Westminster Coll
25.76
nwi
4
12
McVicar, Elise
Unattached
25.80
nwi
3
13
Sweet, Samantha
Utah Valley Univ
25.82
nwi
5
14
Kelley, Megan
Boise State
25.84
nwi
2
15
Peterson, Wendy
Utah Valley Univ
25.91
nwi
4
16
Current, Kendall
Eastern Oregon
26.08
nwi
5
17
Sullivan, Megan
Eastern Oregon
26.19
nwi
3
18
Borden, Hannah
Northwest Nazare
26.26
nwi
6
19
King, Bethany
Utah State
26.37
nwi
5
20
Lamoreaux, Corrie
Utah Valley Univ
26.42
nwi
6
21
Beame, Brittany
College of Idaho
26.52
nwi
6
22
Stapel, Mindy
Utah Valley Univ
26.60
nwi
9
23
Scoles, Molly
Concordia-Portla
27.01
nwi
6
24
Escobar, Allison
Eastern Oregon
27.02
nwi
6
25
Kilgore, Morgan
Northwest Nazare
27.05
nwi
7
26
Richmond, Cassidy
Boise State
27.19
nwi
7
27
Patrick, Laura
Eastern Oregon
27.27
nwi
7
28
Rech, Carly
Northwest Nazare
27.40
nwi
8
29
Richardson, Kayla
Concordia-Portla
27.44
nwi
7
30
Siltman, Rachel
Concordia-Portla
27.91
nwi
8
31
Dyk, Janessa
Northwest Nazare
28.31
nwi
7
32
Talbot, Bethani
Utah State
28.33
nwi
9
33
Sever, Brittany
Northwest Nazare
28.36
nwi
8
34
Messick, Mekenzie
College of Idaho
29.45
nwi
8
--
Maddox, Elise
Utah State
SCR
nwi
8
--
Smith, Marie
Northwest Nazare
SCR
nwi
8
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Alyssa
Unattached
56.39
1
2
Sweet, Samantha
Utah Valley Univ
56.99
1
3
Kelley, Megan
Boise State
57.05
1
4
McVicar, Elise
Unattached
57.09
1
5
Washington, Chelsey
Boise State
57.52
2
6
Lamoreaux, Corrie
Utah Valley Univ
57.95
3
7
Nealy, Tigest
CS Fullerton
58.36
2
8
Booth, Kadie
Eastern Oregon
58.55
2
9
Sullivan, Megan
Eastern Oregon
59.06
2
10
DeGrange, Nichole
College of Idaho
59.75
3
11
Kost, Emma
Eastern Oregon
1:01.72
5
12
Scoles, Molly
Concordia-Portla
1:01.94
4
13
Escobar, Allison
Eastern Oregon
1:02.08
5
14
Olivo, Irene
Eastern Oregon
1:02.22
4
15
Keane, Brianna
Concordia-Portla
1:02.32
4
16
Richmond, Cassidy
Boise State
1:02.68
3
17
VandePol, Katherine
Utah State
1:02.93
4
18
Carssow, Mikeala
Concordia-Portla
1:03.04
5
19
Thomas, Tiana
College of Idaho
1:03.15
4
20
Richardson, Kayla
Concordia-Portla
1:03.55
5
21
Kulm, Kaydee
Northwest Nazare
1:06.76
5
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dial, Tejera
CS Fullerton
2:15.89
1
2
Avalos, Breana
Boise State
2:17.28
1
3
Blair, Sydney
Utah State
2:17.44
2
4
Sweatfield, Shaelee
Utah Valley Univ
2:19.16
2
5
Valdovinos, Ana
CS Fullerton
2:19.49
1
6
Graham, Aisha
Utah Valley Univ
2:19.79
2
7
Beddes, Caity
Utah Valley Univ
2:20.76
2
8
Zehrung, Danielle
Boise State
2:20.93
1
9
Simpson, Heather
Utah State
2:21.63
2
10
Whybark, Sarah
Concordia-Portla
2:21.95
1
11
Schulz, Ashli
Utah Valley Univ
2:25.23
2
--
Lynch, Tijerra
CS Fullerton
SCR
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Engelhardt, Jordan
College of Idaho
3:00.81
1
2
Collmer, Christa
Concordia-Portla
3:02.47
1
3
Holland, Rebecca
Northwest Nazare
3:18.45
1
4
Merioles, Emily
Northwest Nazare
3:32.17
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Klopfenstein, Lila
College of Idaho
5:03.39
1
2
Gonsalves, Ivie
Utah Valley Univ
5:10.23
1
3
Carlson, Jenna
Boise State
5:10.72
1
4
Graham, Aisha
Utah Valley Univ
5:14.23
1
5
Deeter, Karlee
Utah State
5:14.59
2
6
Rawlins, Brooke
Utah State
5:15.02
1
7
Gutzman, Celeste
Utah Valley Univ
5:18.87
1
8
Fuentes, Arianna
CS Fullerton
5:23.66
1
9
Lynch, Tijerra
CS Fullerton
5:23.68
1
10
Snyder, Mackenzie
Utah Valley Univ
5:26.39
2
11
Gourley, Jadyn
Northwest Nazare
5:40.64
2
12
Miller, Marie
Northwest Nazare
5:46.46
2
13
Wilson, Kailey
Eastern Oregon
5:56.96
2
14
Love, Audrey
Eastern Oregon
6:06.11
2
--
Dial, Tejera
CS Fullerton
SCR
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonsalves, Ivie
Utah Valley Univ
9:49.82
1
2
Hodson-Davies, Brooke
Utah Valley Univ
9:51.86
1
3
Cundy, Rachel
Lewis-Clark Stat
10:15.75
1
4
Susbauer, Shannon
Boise State
10:16.35
1
5
McGuire, Mary Kate
Boise State
10:17.08
1
6
Morrill, Rici
Boise State
10:18.37
1
7
Preciado, Anna
Boise State
10:21.54
1
8
Strodel, Cara
Boise State
10:26.34
1
9
Murray, Harley
Utah Valley Univ
10:37.86
1
10
Orr, Annie
Utah State
10:45.14
1
11
Sharp, Darian
Utah Valley Univ
10:46.85
1
12
Wilding, Jessica
Utah Valley Univ
10:47.37
1
13
Steemers, Jodine
Eastern Oregon
10:52.52
1
14
Boyd, Joanna
Utah State
10:54.57
1
15
Bush, Sophie
Lewis-Clark Stat
11:08.50
1
16
Hamre, Rachel
College of Idaho
11:20.95
1
17
Barrett, Abbie
Utah State
11:21.54
1
18
Brown, Tessa
Utah State
11:27.00
1
19
Williamson, Rebecca
Boise State
11:40.76
1
20
Wilson, Kailey
Eastern Oregon
12:15.53
1
Womens 60m Hurdles Final
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pierce, Deena
CS Fullerton
08.77
nwi
1
2
Jefferies, Allison
Boise State
08.94
nwi
1
3
Thornton, Brittany
CS Fullerton
08.98
nwi
1
4
Smith, Marie
Northwest Nazare
08.99
nwi
1
5
Shields, Ali
Utah Valley Univ
09.10
nwi
1
6
Borden, Hannah
Northwest Nazare
09.17
nwi
1
7
Schulz, Ashli
Utah Valley Univ
09.31
nwi
1
8
Roberts, Nicole
Westminster Coll
09.46
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles Prelim
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pierce, Deena
CS Fullerton
08.93
nwi
1
2
Smith, Marie
Northwest Nazare
08.97
nwi
2
3
Shields, Ali
Utah Valley Univ
09.10
nwi
1
4
Thornton, Brittany
CS Fullerton
09.22
nwi
1
5
Schulz, Ashli
Utah Valley Univ
09.32
nwi
3
6
Borden, Hannah
Northwest Nazare
09.35
nwi
2
7
Jefferies, Allison
Boise State
09.42
nwi
3
8
Roberts, Nicole
Westminster Coll
09.59
nwi
1
9
Stapel, Mindy
Utah Valley Univ
09.64
nwi
3
9
McBride, Harley
Eastern Oregon
09.64
nwi
1
11
Maddox, Elise
Utah State
09.68
nwi
3
12
Fagen, Talitha
Eastern Oregon
09.72
nwi
3
13
Siltman, Rachel
Concordia-Portla
09.81
nwi
2
14
Kost, Emma
Eastern Oregon
09.81
nwi
2
15
Olivo, Irene
Eastern Oregon
09.92
nwi
2
16
Thomas, Tiana
College of Idaho
09.96
nwi
1
17
Pfaff, Holly
Concordia-Portla
10.03
nwi
3
18
Dyk, Janessa
Northwest Nazare
10.05
nwi
1
19
Talbot, Bethani
Utah State
10.17
nwi
2
20
MacInnes, Courtney
Northwest Nazare
10.71
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Washingt
,
Kelley
,
Jacobs
,
Flanniga
Boise State
3:50.71
1
2
Nealy
,
Sims
,
Brown
,
Lynch
CS Fullerton
3:54.46
1
3
Lamoreau
,
Reeves
,
Peterson
,
Sweet
Utah Valley Univ
3:56.05
1
4
Borden
,
Rodes
,
Kilgore
,
Smith
Northwest Nazare
4:00.76
1
5
Sullivan
,
Olivo
,
Current
,
Booth
Eastern Oregon
4:01.40
1
6
Lentz
,
DeGrange
,
Beame
,
Engelhar
College of Idaho
4:04.01
2
7
Escobar
,
Peters
,
Patrick
,
Kost
Eastern Oregon
4:10.61
2
8
Kulm
,
Merioles
,
Miller
,
Voss
Northwest Nazare
4:27.86
2
--
Scoles
,
Collmer
,
Whybark
,
Keane
Concordia-Portla
DQ
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frere, Danielle
Boise Elite
16.70m
(54'9.25)
1
2
Bozarth, Hayli
Boise State
15.41m
(50'6.5)
1
3
Rasley, Lacie
Boise State
14.58m
(47'10)
1
4
Hutchinson, Courtney
Boise State
14.28m
(46'10)
1
5
Umu, Vessie
Northwest Nazare
12.98m
(42'7)
1
6
Johns, Jessica
Northwest Nazare
12.96m
(42'6)
1
7
Coleman, Kaytlyn
Lewis-Clark Stat
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
8
Abbott, Emily
Eastern Oregon
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
9
VanValey, Taylor
Northwest Nazare
12.11m
(39'8.75)
1
10
Dixson, Tori
Concordia-Portla
11.99m
(39'4)
1
11
Curtis, Caitlin
Northwest Nazare
11.97m
(39'3.25)
1
12
Bates, Jessica
College of Idaho
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
13
Mattos, Jessica
Concordia-Portla
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
14
Stangel, Marta
Eastern Oregon
10.98m
(36'0.25)
1
15
Corbett, Amber
Concordia-Portla
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
16
Johnson, Kassandra
Northwest Nazare
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
17
Pfaff, Holly
Concordia-Portla
9.58m
(31'5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bozarth, Hayli
Boise State
18.85m
(61'10)
1
2
Armstrong, Karyna
Boise State
18.28m
(59'11.5)
1
3
Coleman, Kaytlyn
Lewis-Clark Stat
17.69m
(58'0.25)
1
4
Rasley, Lacie
Boise State
17.47m
(57'3.75)
1
5
Stafford, Kady
Boise State
16.40m
(53'9.5)
1
6
Mercado, Amanda
CS Fullerton
16.18m
(53'1)
1
7
Kemp, Alexandria
CS Fullerton
16.16m
(53'0)
1
8
VanValey, Taylor
Northwest Nazare
14.33m
(47'0)
1
9
Andrews, Abby
Utah State
14.30m
(46'10.75)
1
10
Warrington, Jasmine
Northwest Nazare
14.06m
(46'1.5)
1
11
Mattos, Jessica
Concordia-Portla
13.92m
(45'8)
1
12
Curtis, Caitlin
Northwest Nazare
13.85m
(45'5.25)
1
13
Jordan, Shelby
Utah State
13.82m
(45'4)
1
14
Sarver, Lexi
Northwest Nazare
13.77m
(45'2)
1
15
Umu, Vessie
Northwest Nazare
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
16
Johns, Jessica
Northwest Nazare
13.53m
(44'4.5)
1
17
Hutchinson, Courtney
Boise State
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
18
Sosnowski, Jessica
Eastern Oregon
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
19
Nelson, Mallory
Lewis-Clark Stat
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
20
Klingler, Julia
Utah State
13.02m
(42'8.5)
1
21
Abbott, Emily
Eastern Oregon
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
22
Dixson, Tori
Concordia-Portla
12.32m
(40'5)
1
23
Duke, Jessie
Boise State
12.21m
(40'0.5)
1
24
Johnson, Kassandra
Northwest Nazare
12.06m
(39'6.75)
1
25
Stangel, Marta
Eastern Oregon
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
26
Wade, Cassandra
Northwest Nazare
10.18m
(33'4.75)
1
27
Forza, AnnaMarie
Northwest Nazare
8.05m
(26'4.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ward, Jordan
Boise State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Robertson, Autumn
Utah Valley Univ
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Talbot, Bethani
Utah State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Pfaff, Holly
Concordia-Portla
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Jewett, Jasmyn
Boise State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Robertson, Ty'Jalayah
CS Fullerton
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Barker, Ashlee
Eastern Oregon
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Schroeder, Courtney
Northwest Nazare
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Dauz, Laura
Eastern Oregon
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
McBride, Harley
Eastern Oregon
1.50m
(4'11)
1
11
Thompson, Brionna
CS Fullerton
1.45m
(4'9)
1
11
Schulz, Ashli
Utah Valley Univ
1.45m
(4'9)
1
11
Sarver, Lexi
Northwest Nazare
1.45m
(4'9)
1
--
Stapel, Mindy
Utah Valley Univ
NH
(--)
1
--
Gwacham, Ifunanya
CS Fullerton
NH
(--)
1
--
Abrego, Ali
Northwest Nazare
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Kimberly
Boise State
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Jewett, Jasmyn
Boise State
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
3
Davis, Jasmyne
CS Fullerton
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Jacobs, Shannon
Boise State
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Shields, Ali
Utah Valley Univ
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Hicks, Lauren
Utah Valley Univ
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Thompson, Brionna
CS Fullerton
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
8
Talbot, Bethani
Utah State
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
9
Lentz, Hannah
College of Idaho
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
10
Lawrence, Josephine
Boise State
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
11
Barker, Ashlee
Eastern Oregon
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
12
Shaul, Carli
Northwest Nazare
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
13
Peters, Jennifer
Eastern Oregon
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
14
Thomas, Tiana
College of Idaho
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
15
Stewart, Alexandria
CS Fullerton
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
16
Elsner, Emily
Eastern Oregon
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Josephine
Boise State
12.13m
(39'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Robertson, Ty'Jalayah
CS Fullerton
11.87m
(38'11.25)
nwi
1
3
Jewett, Jasmyn
Boise State
11.83m
(38'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Hicks, Lauren
Utah Valley Univ
11.32m
(37'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Miller, Kimberly
Boise State
11.15m
(36'6.75)
nwi
1
6
Davis, Jasmyne
CS Fullerton
11.14m
(36'6.5)
nwi
1
7
Maki, Anna
Utah State
11.11m
(36'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Lee, Kayla
Utah State
11.07m
(36'3.75)
nwi
1
9
Robertson, Autumn
Utah Valley Univ
10.71m
(35'1.5)
nwi
1
10
Nielson, Sam
Utah State
10.65m
(34'11.25)
nwi
1
11
Shields, Ali
Utah Valley Univ
10.64m
(34'10.75)
nwi
1
12
Lentz, Hannah
College of Idaho
10.06m
(33'0)
nwi
1
--
Gwacham, Ifunanya
CS Fullerton
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Forza, AnnaMarie
Northwest Nazare
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Shaul, Carli
Northwest Nazare
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jefferies, Allison
Boise State
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
2
Silva, Alison
Northwest Nazare
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
3
Fagen, Talitha
Eastern Oregon
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
4
Morris, Ali
Unattached
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
5
Monks, Morgan
Utah State
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
6
Cranford, Bayley
Utah Valley Univ
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
7
Williamson, Bryn
CS Fullerton
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
8
Amaya, Kimberly
CS Fullerton
3.10m
(10'2)
1
9
Foster, Bethany
Utah Valley Univ
3.10m
(10'2)
1
9
Sainsbury, Rebecca
Utah Valley Univ
3.10m
(10'2)
1
11
Barr, Auby
Unattached
2.95m
(9'8)
1
--
Burgeson, Lindi
Northwest Nazare
NH
(--)
1
--
Black, Annalea
Altius
NH
(--)
1
--
Warnick, Joni
Utah Valley Univ
SCR
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#boise-state
#team-invitational
More news
2014 Results - California Irvine Spring Break Invitational
2014 Results - Washington Invitational
356 shares:
Boise State Indoor Team Challenge
,
Altius Tc - Chula Vista - CA - USATF Club - USATF San Diego-Imperial
,
Boise Elite
,
Boise State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
view all
0
likes:
HBT
view all
0
comment(s)
History for California State University Fullerton Track and Field and Cross Country - Fullerton, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
3
2022
5
2021
7
2
2020
55
2019
52
1
2018
48
1
2017
30
2016
2
2015
2
25
2014
24
14
2013
52
25
2012
72
18
2011
42
16
2010
59
12
2009
28
3
2008
2
4
2007
4
3
2006
1
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#boise-state
#team-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!