|
Our Media/Results from California Nevada Track and Field Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2014 Results - California Nevada Track and Field ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 6th 2014, 1:50am
Website:Click here Results by: Flash West Flash Results, Inc. -(Don Chadez)
2014 Cal-Nevada Championships
@ UC San Diego
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 11.20 1995 Ali McKnight, Nevada
Stadium: S 11.17 1996 Inger Miller, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Morgan Pope SR Sacramento St 12.09Q
2 Alexandria Stewart SO CS Fullerton 12.23q
3 Ashley Craddock SR CS LA 12.46 12.460
4 Nechelle Reyes JR UC Riverside 12.63
5 Isis Garland JR Cal Poly Pomona 12.74
6 Ailene Nguyen SO Pomona-Pitzer 12.88
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Ashley Franklin SR UNLV 12.10Q
2 Kenia Bonilla FR UNLV 12.24q
3 Araya Dixon JR Cal Poly Pomona 12.39q
4 Erika Epinger SR CS LA 12.50 12.496
5 Alexis Stewart SO CS Fullerton 12.51
6 Chantiel Harden SR CS LA 12.93
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Caprice Powell JR Sacramento St 12.26Q
2 Camille Deadwiler FR UC Riverside 12.40q
3 Amber Sanford JR UNLV 12.49
4 Amy Heins SO UC San Diego 12.50 12.498
5 Megan Thompson SO CS LA 12.52
6 Erica Anunwah FR UC San Diego 12.56
7 Kristina Goosby SO Long Beach St 12.78
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 Kayla Goosby JR Long Beach St 12.08Q
2 Janay Pierce JR UC San Diego 12.36q
3 Micayla Coquia FR UNLV 12.46 12.452
4 Jordan Smith SO UNLV 12.65
5 Antonia Currington JR Sacramento St 12.85
6 Kendahl Gaines FR Cal Poly Pomona 13.11
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 11.20 1995 Ali McKnight, Nevada
Stadium: S 11.17 1996 Inger Miller, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.4
1 Caprice Powell JR Sacramento St 11.90
2 Kayla Goosby JR Long Beach St 11.97
3 Alexandria Stewart SO CS Fullerton 12.01
4 Kenia Bonilla FR UNLV 12.04
5 Ashley Franklin SR UNLV 12.07
6 Camille Deadwiler FR UC Riverside 12.11
7 Janay Pierce JR UC San Diego 12.13
8 Araya Dixon JR Cal Poly Pomona 12.48
-- Morgan Pope SR Sacramento St DNF
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 23.52 1999 Annetta Wells, CS Northridge
Stadium: S 23.03 2004 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Destinee Brown FR CS Fullerton 24.29Q
2 Kayla Goosby JR Long Beach St 24.49q
3 Janice George FR San Diego St 25.46
4 Janay Pierce JR UC San Diego 25.52 25.511
5 Erica Anunwah FR UC San Diego 25.53
6 Jordan Smith SO UNLV 25.74
7 Annelise Quintanar FR UC Riverside 26.02
8 Isis Garland JR Cal Poly Pomona 26.07
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.3
1 Ashley Sims SR CS Fullerton 24.27Q
2 Emily Cooper SR Long Beach St 24.52q
3 Ashley Franklin SR UNLV 24.85q 24.849
4 Araya Dixon JR Cal Poly Pomona 25.10
5 Jasmine Askew JR Long Beach St 25.20
6 Antonia Currington JR Sacramento St 26.33
-- Megan Thompson SO CS LA DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Caprice Powell JR Sacramento St 24.64Q
2 Daijah Joe-Smith FR Cal Poly 24.85q 24.842
3 Kenia Bonilla FR UNLV 24.92q
4 Laura Anuakpado FR UNLV 25.42
5 Madison Gipson FR San Diego St 25.65
6 Ashley Craddock SR CS LA 25.92
7 Kristina Goosby SO Long Beach St 26.37
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 Morgan Pope SR Sacramento St 24.66Q
2 Katie Wilson SR CS Fullerton 24.96
3 Jessica Rasmussen FR Cal Poly 25.50
4 Alexandria Stewart SO CS Fullerton 25.52 25.519
5 Ellexi Snover SO UC San Diego 25.78
6 Erika Epinger SR CS LA 25.82
7 Micayla Coquia FR UNLV 25.94
8 Kylee Vandenberg FR UNLV 26.97
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 23.52 1999 Annetta Wells, CS Northridge
Stadium: S 23.03 2004 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.7
1 Emily Cooper SR Long Beach St 24.07
2 Destinee Brown FR CS Fullerton 24.13
3 Kenia Bonilla FR UNLV 24.64
4 Ashley Sims SR CS Fullerton 24.65
5 Daijah Joe-Smith FR Cal Poly 24.74
6 Kayla Goosby JR Long Beach St 24.79
7 Ashley Franklin SR UNLV 24.87
8 Caprice Powell JR Sacramento St 25.12
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 52.89 1995 Cicely Scott, UCLA
Meet: # 52.89 2010 Nicole Stone, San Diego St
Stadium: S 52.24 2006 Barbara Petrahn, Germany
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Katie Wilson SR CS Fullerton 55.02Q
2 Renetia James SO San Diego St 57.06q
3 Joy Weems FR Sacramento St 57.37
4 Brianna Cole JR Sacramento St 57.41
5 Marisa Padilla FR UC San Diego 57.53
6 Karlene Lorenz JR Long Beach St 57.77
7 Janice George FR San Diego St 57.79
8 Emily Apodaca FR Whittier 62.98
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Laura Anuakpado FR UNLV 57.19Q
2 Betsy Armitage FR UC Santa Barbara 57.64
3 Jackie Chalmers FR UC San Diego 58.11
4 Trey Orchard JR CS LA 58.85
5 Chelsea Hairanian JR Long Beach St 59.18
6 Cecilia Rojas FR UC Riverside 63.28
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Dominique Whittington JR Sacramento St 55.94Q
2 Lauren Lopez FR UC San Diego 56.89q
3 Noela Estrada SR UNLV 57.26q
4 A'Jah Love SO Cal Poly 57.73
5 Saniya Syed FR UC Irvine 58.69
6 Kaitlin Large FR UC Santa Barbara 59.01
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Noelle Abboud SO UC Riverside 56.28Q
2 Saedra Wright SR Long Beach St 56.73q
3 Arrielle Holzendorf JR Sacramento St 56.90q
4 Raquel Rochon SR CS LA 60.44
5 Maderia Toatley SR San Diego St 61.36
6 Summer Crawley FR UNLV 62.57
7 Janeek Mollique FR UNLV 63.23
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 52.89 1995 Cicely Scott, UCLA
Meet: # 52.89 2010 Nicole Stone, San Diego St
Stadium: S 52.24 2006 Barbara Petrahn, Germany
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Katie Wilson SR CS Fullerton 54.60
2 Dominique Whittington JR Sacramento St 54.92
3 Noelle Abboud SO UC Riverside 56.53
4 Noela Estrada SR UNLV 56.76
5 Saedra Wright SR Long Beach St 56.79
6 Renetia James SO San Diego St 57.24
7 Arrielle Holzendorf JR Sacramento St 57.45
8 Lauren Lopez FR UC San Diego 58.04
9 Laura Anuakpado FR UNLV 58.14
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 2:05.37 1998 Elissa Riedy, California
Stadium: S 2:02.83 1992 Debbie Marshall, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dynasty Gammage SO San Diego St 2:12.38Q
2 Chelsea Schneider JR UC Irvine 2:12.88q
3 Chelsea Kruthers SO San Diego St 2:13.42q
4 Natasha Strickland SO USC 2:14.06q
5 Jade Fuller FR UC Santa Barbara 2:16.78
6 Lindsay Enright SR USC 2:17.21
7 Raelene deArmas FR UC San Diego 2:18.79
8 Maya Weigel FR Pomona-Pitzer 2:19.37
9 Terresa Mallory JR Sacramento St 2:20.60
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Amanda Garcia JR Sacramento St 2:13.97Q
2 Catherine Martinez SO Long Beach St 2:14.42 2:14.417
3 Aikaterini Berdousi SO USC 2:16.85
4 Lauren Hall JR UC Irvine 2:18.69
5 Keisha May FR UC Riverside 2:19.59
6 Corinne Hinkle SO UC San Diego 2:21.85
7 Rhea Hill JR UNLV 2:24.33
8 Lauren Grego SO USC 2:25.78
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Reika Kijima SO Azusa Pacific 2:12.55Q
2 Sabrina Pimentel JR UC San Diego 2:13.11q
3 Meghan Foley SR Long Beach St 2:14.88
4 Diandra Carstensen SR Azusa Pacific 2:18.48
5 Stassja Sichko JR Pomona-Pitzer 2:18.61
6 Marissa Dotter FR Point Loma 2:22.12
7 Lorato Anderson JR UC San Diego 2:22.36
8 Leslie Graciano FR Azusa Pacific 2:22.54
9 Alyssa Reardon SO USC 2:35.01
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Marie Brashears JR UC Irvine 2:14.18Q
2 Alisa Poplawski SO Point Loma 2:14.42q 2:14.411
3 Tejera Dial JR CS Fullerton 2:14.71
4 Charlotte Kuzminski SO Cs San Marcos 2:16.38
5 Michelle Cruz SR Cs San Marcos 2:17.09
6 Stasia Demick SO Pepperdine 2:18.40
7 Christina Dedios SR Whittier 2:20.78
8 Danielle Tildahl JR Cs San Marcos 2:24.35
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 2:05.37 1998 Elissa Riedy, California
Stadium: S 2:02.83 1992 Debbie Marshall, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Dynasty Gammage SO San Diego St 2:11.47
2 Sabrina Pimentel JR UC San Diego 2:12.75
3 Chelsea Schneider JR UC Irvine 2:12.93
4 Chelsea Kruthers SO San Diego St 2:15.17
5 Alisa Poplawski SO Point Loma 2:15.76
6 Natasha Strickland SO USC 2:16.06
7 Amanda Garcia JR Sacramento St 2:17.85
8 Reika Kijima SO Azusa Pacific 2:18.73
9 Marie Brashears JR UC Irvine 2:18.74
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 4:24.03 3/30/2013 Damajeria Dubose, UC Riverside
Meet: # 4:24.03 3/30/2013 Damajeria Dubose, UC Riverside
Stadium: S 4:12.81 1992 Darcy Arreola, Nike Coast
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Tori Tsolis SO UC Santa Barbara 4:39.31
2 Heather Hernandez - Shaw FR UNLV 4:41.40
3 Marissa Nickles SO Cal Poly Pomona 4:46.53
4 Marie Diaz SO UC San Diego 4:47.40
5 Samantha Garcia SO Loyola Marymount 4:48.75
6 Symone Booker FR Cal Poly Pomona 4:51.80
7 Lauren Grego SO USC 4:54.12
8 Salena Gallardo FR Cs San Marcos 4:54.59
9 Lorena Garcia FR Loyola Marymount 4:54.70
10 Sally Rudi JR Point Loma 4:55.52
11 Regina Lopez SR Cal Poly Pomona 4:56.47
12 Cristen Lane FR Cs San Marcos 4:56.67
13 Terra McGinnis FR Cs San Marcos 5:02.77
14 Kylie Betts FR Azusa Pacific 5:07.54
15 Kathleen Dunne FR Long Beach St 5:11.61
16 Stephanie Reynolds JR Caltech 5:14.07
-- Aeoleone Bristow SO Loyola Marymount DNF
Section 2
1 Chelsea Kruthers SO San Diego St 4:34.70
2 Reika Kijima SO Azusa Pacific 4:35.31
3 Catherine Martinez SO Long Beach St 4:36.41
4 Heidi Swanson SR Cs San Marcos 4:37.81
5 Ana Valdovinos SO CS Fullerton 4:39.91
6 Aikaterini Berdousi SO USC 4:40.82
7 Kaycee Holcomb JR UC Irvine 4:41.17
8 Miranda Menzies SO UNLV 4:42.40
9 Lindsay Sheaffer FR Pepperdine 4:43.03
10 Ashley Frese SR Cal Lutheran 4:43.57
11 Alexis Trujillo SO Long Beach St 4:44.25
12 Lindsay Enright SR USC 4:44.56
13 Amanda Garcia JR Sacramento St 4:44.74
14 Corinne Hinkle SO UC San Diego 4:52.92
15 Ella Verhees FR UC San Diego 4:57.58
16 Lali Avila FR Long Beach St 4:59.54
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 16:24.98 1994 Karen Hecox, UCLA
Stadium: S 16:37.69 1992 Kathy Smith, 1992
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Melissa Skiba JR Cal Lutheran 16:48.24
2 Gillian Gorelik SR U/San Diego 17:17.45
3 Colleen Lillig JR UC Irvine 17:32.03
4 Bridget Blum SO Claremont-Mudd 17:42.37
5 Marianne Hogan SR San Diego St 17:48.66
6 Bailey Miller JR UC Santa Barbara 18:00.22
7 Melina Devoney FR Occidental 18:02.00
8 Jessica McCall SO San Diego St 18:03.21
9 Taia Wu JR Claremont-Mudd 18:07.79
10 MaryAnn Holliday SO UC Riverside 18:08.05
11 Regina Lopez SR Cal Poly Pomona 18:08.83
12 Kaitlyn Spees JR Claremont-Mudd 18:09.29
13 Katie Engel SO Pepperdine 18:09.99
14 Caroline Willian FR Claremont-Mudd 18:10.20
15 Raelyn Werley FR Cs San Marcos 18:19.30
16 Rachel Roesgen SO San Diego St 18:24.08
17 Kristie Sikma JR Azusa Pacific 18:25.90
18 Taylor Paschen JR Loyola Marymount 18:27.15
19 Ashley Mitchell FR U/San Diego 18:28.18
20 Taelor Young JR Cal Lutheran 18:28.54
21 Melanie Joerger SO Loyola Marymount 18:32.52
22 Michelle Le Roux SO UC San Diego 18:34.48
23 Makenna McGrann SO UC Irvine 18:38.01
24 Elaine Ribeiro FR San Diego St 18:40.12
25 Marissa Nickles SO Cal Poly Pomona 18:40.66
26 Kylee Martin SR Long Beach St 18:49.66
27 Martina Chase-Rios FR UC Riverside 18:56.22
28 Hannah Sawatzki SO San Diego St 18:58.83
29 Anahi Soriano FR Cs San Marcos 19:05.23
30 Marthie Ponty SO UC Irvine 19:07.72
31 Stephanie Lapidus FR U/San Diego 19:09.57
32 Johana Ceja JR Long Beach St 19:13.98
33 Dani Lemieux SO U/San Diego 19:17.59
34 Lauren Collins JR Pomona-Pitzer 19:30.25
35 Alexis Abad FR Loyola Marymount 20:06.64
-- Sara Mostatabi JR Claremont-Mudd DNF
-- Tess Williams SO Claremont-Mudd DNF
-- Katie Bathgate JR CS Fullerton DNF
-- Caroline Gecker SR Loyola Marymount DNF
-- Jordan Linsky FR Soka DNF
-- Andrea Gayton-Jacob SR Long Beach St DNF
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 34:28.34 2010 Lilyanna Morejon, Northridge
Stadium: S 36:11.8h 1994 Laura Stuart, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paige Hughes SO UC San Diego 37:04.39
2 Grace Hanshaw SO San Diego St 37:20.17
3 Ashley Carrera FR Long Beach St 37:39.36
4 Carlotta Pham SR UC Irvine 37:40.75
5 Madison Tanner JR UC San Diego 37:58.17
6 Chandler Colquitt SO UC San Diego 37:58.20
7 Sabrina Lopez SR CS LA 38:07.96
8 Elle Lemco FR Pepperdine 38:19.19
9 Natalie Koskela SO Azusa Pacific 38:21.02
10 Alia Bales SO UC San Diego 38:35.72
11 Vanessa Herrera FR CS LA 38:46.00
12 Elle Farrar JR Azusa Pacific 38:50.43
13 Claire Brickson SR Pomona-Pitzer 38:52.37
14 Alice Yang FR UC Irvine 38:57.13
15 Meghan Fuelling SO Claremont-Mudd 39:14.89
16 Christina Russell FR Azusa Pacific 39:21.82
17 Amanda Berg JR UNLV 39:40.63
18 Elizabeth Lyons JR Azusa Pacific 39:57.61
19 Sara Williams SO UNLV 40:09.90
20 Lauren Cortez SO Cs San Marcos 40:26.59
21 Rachel Mow FR Claremont-Mudd 40:52.44
22 Christina Boutin FR Soka 42:38.64
23 Jordan Jenkins FR Pomona-Pitzer 43:00.45
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 13.25 1999 Joanna Hayes, UCLA
Stadium: S 13.17 2008 Andrea Bliss, Double Pillar Athletics
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Megan George FR UC Irvine 13.77Q
2 Amber Clark SR Long Beach St 14.08q
3 Joniece Ervin FR UNLV 14.55
4 Heather Corder SR Cal Poly Pomona 14.60
5 Brittany Hollie SR Cs San Marcos 14.76
6 Michelle Cummins SO UC San Diego 15.10
7 Sarah Regan FR Cal Poly Pomona 15.13
8 Rhea Jayachandran SO Pomona-Pitzer 15.93
9 Erin Zwinger JR Cal Poly Pomona 15.98
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Kristen Robinson FR Sacramento St 14.07Q
2 Deena Pierce JR CS Fullerton 14.20q
3 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St 14.43q 14.425
4 Amber Rosario SR Cs San Marcos 14.73
5 Jordan Chesley SR Azusa Pacific 14.89
6 Juliet Summers SR UNLV 15.05
7 Nicolette Garcia JR CS Fullerton 15.30
8 Tatiana Martinez SO UC Irvine 15.42
9 Melanie Speech SO UC Irvine 20.48
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 13.78Q
2 Madison Gipson FR San Diego St 14.30q
3 Jordan Hardy JR UNLV 14.80
4 Antonia Currington JR Sacramento St 15.40
5 Kassandra Corrigan SO Sacramento St 15.57
6 Erin Bowers FR UNLV 15.72
7 Kayla Batom JR UC San Diego 15.91
8 Janeek Mollique FR UNLV 16.13
9 Kirsten Martin SO UC San Diego 16.52
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Kristen Brown SR San Diego St 13.85Q
2 Paige Bushnell JR UC Irvine 14.43q 14.428
3 Devin Collins SO Sacramento St 14.56
4 Shannon Trumbull SO UC Santa Barbara 14.57
5 Megan Benson SO UC Irvine 14.74
6 Brittany Bozeman SR San Diego St 15.13
7 Jordan Agnew FR Long Beach St 15.65
8 Veronica Bradley JR UC San Diego 15.68
9 Laura Schellenberg JR UC San Diego 16.13
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 13.25 1999 Joanna Hayes, UCLA
Stadium: S 13.17 2008 Andrea Bliss, Double Pillar Athletics
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.1
1 Kristen Brown SR San Diego St 13.62
2 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 13.68
3 Kristen Robinson FR Sacramento St 14.01
4 Megan George FR UC Irvine 14.09
5 Amber Clark SR Long Beach St 14.21
6 Madison Gipson FR San Diego St 14.30
7 Paige Bushnell JR UC Irvine 14.33
8 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St 14.42
9 Deena Pierce JR CS Fullerton 14.44
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 56.87 2002 Frances Santin, CS Northridge
Stadium: S 56.76 1992 Jacqui Parker, Great Britain
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 59.44Q
2 Lauren Irish SR UC San Diego 61.66q
3 Deena Pierce JR CS Fullerton 61.98q
4 Devin Collins SO Sacramento St 62.07q
5 Paige Bushnell JR UC Irvine 63.74
6 Erin Bowers FR UNLV 65.87
7 Jessica Toliver FR Cs San Marcos 66.19
8 Amy Hollshwander FR Claremont-Mudd 67.64
9 Ronke Odubela SO UC San Diego 69.99
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ericka Nowell SR UC Irvine 60.34Q
2 Noela Estrada SR UNLV 61.08q
3 Tenia Sebastian SR CS Fullerton 64.42
4 Mallory Patino FR Cal Poly 65.95
5 Stephanie Blumm SO Sacramento St 66.42
6 Tatiana Martinez SO UC Irvine 68.72
7 Alexia Avila JR Point Loma 68.82
8 Elizabeth Claustro JR CS Fullerton 68.83
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill SO UC Irvine 61.81Q
2 Hallie Brauner FR UC Santa Barbara 63.82
3 Lily Trinh JR UC Irvine 65.22
4 Shannon Trumbull SO UC Santa Barbara 65.34
5 Meg O'Keefe SR Claremont-Mudd 67.36
6 Emily Loogman JR Point Loma 68.27
7 Kanoelani Yadao FR Azusa Pacific 68.80
8 Amy Ingram FR Claremont-Mudd 70.16
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Elysia Hodges JR Westmont 61.33Q
2 Joniece Ervin FR UNLV 62.67q
3 Taylor Lorack SO Long Beach St 63.79
4 Lily Mayko SO San Diego St 66.32
5 Sarah Regan FR Cal Poly Pomona 66.41
6 Jordan Chesley SR Azusa Pacific 67.16
7 Laura Schellenberg JR UC San Diego 67.38
8 Allison Hooley FR Cs San Marcos 73.75
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 56.87 2002 Frances Santin, CS Northridge
Stadium: S 56.76 1992 Jacqui Parker, Great Britain
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 58.78
2 Ericka Nowell SR UC Irvine 59.04
3 Elysia Hodges JR Westmont 59.16
4 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill SO UC Irvine 60.53
5 Devin Collins SO Sacramento St 61.58
6 Noela Estrada SR UNLV 61.93
7 Joniece Ervin FR UNLV 62.50
8 Lauren Irish SR UC San Diego 62.75
9 Deena Pierce JR CS Fullerton 63.13
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet: # 10:21.42 2009 Dallon Williams, CS San Marcos
Stadium: S 10:19.67 2008 Angela Figueroa, Colombia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Jenna Tong SO USC 10:42.91
2 Maxine Goyette SO UC Santa Barbara 10:47.93
3 Allison Barnwell SR Claremont-Mudd 10:53.91
4 Kira Soderstrom JR USC 10:57.13
5 Kyra Burke FR Loyola Marymount 11:00.18
6 Lisa Santroch FR Pepperdine 11:09.45
7 Hannah Ruby FR UC Irvine 11:12.48
8 Anneke Kakebeen JR UC San Diego 11:14.13
9 Ayded Reyes SR Cs San Marcos 11:25.54
10 Natalie Bullock SR Cal Lutheran 11:39.72
11 Kelly Parsons SO Loyola Marymount 11:48.63
12 Amanda Weber SO UC San Diego 12:03.20
13 Damanjot Kaur SR CS LA 12:08.13
14 Amanda Miller JR Cal Lutheran 12:10.27
15 Elizabeth Miranda JR CS LA 12:24.04
16 Layla Amiri SO Cal Poly Pomona 13:12.42
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: # 44.55 2002 , CS Northridge
Stadium: S 44.62 3/30/2013 USC, USC
J Davis, L Laarman, A Ndipagbor, J Puterbaugh
Stadium: S 44.62 3/30/2013 USC, USC
J Davis, L Laarman, A Ndipagbor, J Puterbaugh
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cal St. San Marcos 48.16
1) Savanna Holmen SR 2) Kamarria Rehn FR
3) Brittany Hollie SR 4) Amber Rosario SR
2 Point Loma 52.11
1) Samala Johnson-Dawson FR 2) Janie Unkefer FR
3) Lauren Levenson SO 4) Alexia Avila JR
Section 2
1 Long Beach St. 46.50
1) Kayla Goosby JR 2) Emily Cooper SR
3) Jasmine Askew JR 4) Saedra Wright SR
2 Sacramento St. 46.52
1) Kristen Robinson FR 2) Morgan Pope SR
3) Brianna Cole JR 4) Dominique Whittington JR
3 UC Riverside 47.49
1) Phoenisha Schuhmeier SO 2) Noelle Abboud SO
3) Camille Deadwiler FR 4) Tayler Fleming FR
4 UC San Diego 47.59
1) Amy Heins SO 2) Erica Anunwah FR
3) Ellexi Snover SO 4) Janay Pierce JR
5 UC Irvine 47.85
1) Melanie Speech SO 2) Megan Benson SO
3) Charity Lyons SO 4) Paige Bushnell JR
6 Cal Lutheran 48.42
1) Kendall Sauter SR 2) Lauren Rohach SR
3) Amanda Hamilton SO 4) Amy Galipeau SR
7 Cal St. Los Angeles 48.75
1) Erika Epinger SR 2) Chantiel Harden SR
3) Raquel Rochon SR 4) Ashley Craddock SR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: # 3:35.89 2009 , UCLA
Stadium: S 3:38.94 1992 World Class TC
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Cal St. San Marcos 3:53.19
1) Jessica Toliver FR 2) Charlotte Kuzminski SO
3) Brianna Gibas SR 4) Amber Rosario SR
2 Cal Poly Pomona 3:58.62
1) Sarah Regan FR 2) Kendahl Gaines FR
3) Heather Corder SR 4) Erin Zwinger JR
3 Azusa Pacific 3:58.91
1) Jordan Chesley SR 2) Leslie Graciano FR
3) Diandra Carstensen SR 4) Kanoelani Yadao FR
4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:01.94
1) Meg O'Keefe SR 2) Ellyn Erving SR
3) Amy Hollshwander FR 4) Cora Miller JR
5 Point Loma 4:07.41
1) Alisa Poplawski SO 2) Emily Loogman JR
3) Demi White FR 4) Marissa Dotter FR
-- San Diego St. DQ 2nd leg ran over lin
1) Madison Gipson FR 2) Janice George FR
3) Maderia Toatley SR 4) Renetia James SO
Section 2
1 Cal St. Fullerton 3:43.40
1) Janaya Shorty FR 2) Katie Wilson SR
3) Destinee Brown FR 4) Ashley Sims SR
2 Long Beach St. 3:44.00
1) Emily Cooper SR 2) Jasmine Askew JR
3) Alex Kruthers SR 4) Saedra Wright SR
3 Sacramento St. 3:45.11
1) Joy Weems FR 2) Brianna Cole JR
3) Devin Collins SO 4) Dominique Whittington JR
4 UC Irvine 3:47.34
1) Ericka Nowell SR 2) Megan George FR
3) Kaulyn Lee-McNeill SO 4) Paige Bushnell JR
5 UNLV 3:49.75
1) Kylee Vandenberg FR 2) Laura Anuakpado FR
3) Joniece Ervin FR 4) Auzsane Crowe-Carter SO
6 UC San Diego 3:50.41
1) Sabrina Pimentel JR 2) Marisa Padilla FR
3) Jackie Chalmers FR 4) Lauren Lopez FR
7 UC Santa Barbara 3:52.63
1) Betsy Armitage FR 2) Tori Usgaard SO
3) Kaitlin Large FR 4) Hallie Brauner FR
8 Cal St. Los Angeles 4:10.88
1) Raquel Rochon SR 2) Sabrina Lopez SR
3) Erika Epinger SR 4) Ashley Craddock SR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: # 1.93m 1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA
Stadium: S 1.88m 1996 Clare Look-Jaeger, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Danielle Bryan SO Cal Poly 1.73m 5-08.00
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P P O O XO O XXX
2 Aundrea Yancy JR Long Beach St 1.73m 5-08.00
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P P O O XO XO XXX
3 Jessica Emde SO UC Santa Barbara 1.73m 5-08.00
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P O O O XO XXO XXX
4 Ty'Jalayah Robertson FR CS Fullerton 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P O XO O XXX
5 Madison Johonnot FR UNLV 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P O O XXO XXX
6 Kassandra Corrigan SO Sacramento St 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P O XXO XXO XXX
7 Veronica Bradley JR UC San Diego 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O O XXX
7 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O O XXX
7 Hannah McDaniel JR Cal Poly 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O O XXX
10 Casey Buck FR UC San Diego 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XO O XXX
11 Myra Dean SR UNLV 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O XO XXX
11 Santana Alford JR Azusa Pacific 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O XO XXX
11 Rachel Daley SR Soka 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O XO XXX
11 Savanna Forry FR UC San Diego 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O O XO XXX
11 Devon Brook SO UC San Diego 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O O XO XXX
16 Kristen Daugherty SO UC San Diego 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O XO XO XXX
17 Taylor Eljenholm FR UC San Diego 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O O XXO XXX
18 Tori Usgaard SO UC Santa Barbara 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O XO XXO XXX
19 Taylor Frank JR CS Fullerton 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P O XXX
19 Eryka Morrello JR CS LA 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O O XXX
19 Faith Douglas SO Azusa Pacific 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P O O XXX
19 Miranda Dumas SO Sacramento St 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P O O XXX
23 Julia Wildenthaler SO UC San Diego 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P O XO XXX
23 Erin Zwinger JR Cal Poly Pomona 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P O XO XXX
25 Melissa Olmos JR Cs San Marcos 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
P O XXX
25 Sarah Reinhardt FR UC San Diego 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XXX
27 Kami Zoller FR Azusa Pacific 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: # 4.43m 2006 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
Stadium: S 4.52m 2012 Kelsie Hendry, Canada
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kristen Brown SR San Diego St 3.90m 12-09.50
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Kortney Ross JR San Diego St 3.90m 12-09.50
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Clara Davis JR Cal Poly 3.80m 12-05.50
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
P P P P P O XO O XXX
4 Kayla Kamaka SR Long Beach St 3.65m 11-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P P O O XXX
5 Miranda Dumas SO Sacramento St 3.65m 11-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P XO XO XO XXX
6 Ferrin Peterson SR Cal Poly 3.65m 11-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P XO XO XXO XXX
7 Thresa Vinson SO San Diego St 3.50m 11-05.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P O O O XXX
7 Amy Loschiavo SO Cal Poly 3.50m 11-05.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P P O XXX
9 Karen Snapper SO San Diego St 3.50m 11-05.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P XO O XXX
9 Bryn Williamson FR CS Fullerton 3.50m 11-05.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P XO O O XXX
11 Katie Lee JR UC Santa Barbara 3.50m 11-05.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P XXO XXO O XXX
12 Sydney Blakeley SO UC San Diego 3.50m 11-05.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P XXO O XXO XXX
13 Christina Carr FR UC San Diego 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P O O O XXX
13 Erin Ristig JR Claremont-Mudd 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P O O XXX
13 Molly Pearlman JR Sacramento St 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P O XXX
16 Helen Bavin SR Point Loma 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P O XO O XXX
16 Jodi Lambert SO Long Beach St 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P XO O XXX
18 Calah Ayer SR Cs San Marcos 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P O XXO O XXX
19 Ariel Cheng FR UC Irvine 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P XO XXX
20 Amber Britt JR Long Beach St 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P XO XO XXX
21 Megan Benham SO UC San Diego 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P O XXO XXX
22 Makayla Jacoub SO Cal Poly Pomona 3.20m 10-06.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P O XXX
23 Casey Schade JR Azusa Pacific 3.20m 10-06.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O XO O O XXX
24 Hayley Carbullido FR Sacramento St 3.20m 10-06.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P O XO XXX
24 Kelsey Moynahan JR Sacramento St 3.20m 10-06.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P XO XXX
26 Zoe Wilkens FR Azusa Pacific 3.20m 10-06.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XO XO XXX
27 Lucy Phan SO UC Irvine 3.05m 10-00.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P XO XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 6.37m 2002 Nicole Duncan, CSLA
Stadium: S 6.66m 1996 Gwen Loud, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Chantiel Harden SR CS LA 5.76m 0.9 18-10.75
5.68m(2.5) 5.76m(0.9) 5.69m(2.3) PASS PASS PASS
2 Ailene Nguyen SO Pomona-Pitzer 5.58m 2.3 18-03.75
5.58m(2.3) FOUL FOUL
3 Juliet Summers SR UNLV 5.36m 2.8 17-07.00
5.36m(2.8) 5.13m(2.9) 5.30m(2.1)
4 Veronica Bradley JR UC San Diego 5.34m 2.0 17-06.25
5.06m(4.1) 5.34m(2.0) 5.12m(2.3)
5 Casey Buck FR UC San Diego 5.33m -0.5 17-06.00
5.28m(2.0) 5.33m(-0.5) FOUL
6 Kristen Daugherty SO UC San Diego 5.31m 3.2 17-05.25
4.96m(0.9) 5.04m(-0.3) 5.31m(3.2)
7 Nyesa Enakaya SR Cs Stanislaus 5.29m 0.8 17-04.25
5.05m(2.2) 5.10m(2.2) 5.29m(0.8)
8 Mary Case JR Cal Lutheran 5.24m 3.7 17-02.25
5.18m(2.3) 5.24m(3.7) FOUL
9 Aysia Smith JR Sacramento St 5.01m -0.4 16-05.25
FOUL 5.01m(-0.4) FOUL
Flight 2
1 Kristen Robinson FR Sacramento St 5.70m 3.0 18-08.50
5.70m(3.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Lauren Rohach SR Cal Lutheran 5.43m 1.7 17-09.75
5.41m(-0.4) 5.43m(1.7) 5.05m(-0.5)
3 Tiana Carter JR UC Irvine 5.42m 3.0 17-09.50
5.42m(3.0) 5.32m(NWI) 5.25m(2.6)
4 Kendal Nielsen SO Cal Poly 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25
FOUL 5.39m(+0.0) 5.37m(-1.0)
5 Ellyn Erving SR Claremont-Mudd 5.37m 1.1 17-07.50
5.21m(-1.5) 5.28m(0.2) 5.37m(1.1)
6 Kendall Sauter SR Cal Lutheran 5.34m 1.1 17-06.25
5.18m(0.6) 5.14m(-0.2) 5.34m(1.1)
7 Starlynn Singleton FR San Diego St 5.22m 0.1 17-01.50
5.22m(0.1) FOUL 5.17m(+0.0)
7 Kassandra Corrigan SO Sacramento St 5.22m 0.3 17-01.50
FOUL 5.17m(2.3) 5.22m(0.3)
9 Brooke Hardge FR CS Fullerton 5.20m +0.0 17-00.75
5.20m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Shanieka Thomas SR San Diego St 6.06m 0.5 19-10.75
FOUL 5.83m(1.5) 6.06m(0.5) 6.02m(2.3) 5.99m(3.1) 5.82m(1.9)
2 Brittany Bozeman SR San Diego St 6.00m 2.2 19-08.25
6.00m(2.2) FOUL FOUL 5.82m(2.0) FOUL 5.87m(1.6)
3 Krystal Wharton JR UNLV 5.95m 1.6 19-06.25
FOUL FOUL 5.95m(1.6) FOUL FOUL 5.78m(+0.0)
4 Olivia Hudson SR UNLV 5.86m 2.1 19-02.75
5.75m(0.5) FOUL 5.68m(2.7) 5.48m(-0.8) 5.83m(0.7) 5.86m(2.1)
5 Amber Sanford JR UNLV 5.84m 2.3 19-02.00
5.56m(2.0) 5.49m(-1.5) 5.84m(2.3) 5.72m(0.6) 5.53m(0.8) 5.51m(-0.4)
6 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 5.74m -0.4 18-10.00
5.74m(-0.4) 5.68m(-0.1) 5.54m(1.0) PASS PASS 5.43m(NWI)
7 Shereese Cutler SR Cal Poly 5.72m 2.8 18-09.25
5.49m(0.7) 5.72m(2.8) 5.52m(2.7) 0.58m(1.4) 5.45m(1.8) 5.41m(0.9)
8 Jessica Rasmussen FR Cal Poly 5.46m 0.9 17-11.00
FOUL 5.26m(0.2) 5.46m(0.9)
9 Koquise Richards SO Long Beach St 5.45m 1.1 17-10.75
5.26m(0.5) 5.45m(1.1) 5.20m(1.6)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 13.08m 2012 Shanieka Thomas, SDSU
Stadium: S 13.46m 2009 Nelly Tchayem, France
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ashley Rhorer SO UC San Diego 11.17m 0.9 36-07.75
10.16m(1.3) 10.69m(0.6) 11.17m(0.9)
2 Julia Wildenthaler SO UC San Diego 11.02m 0.8 36-02.00
10.87m(1.0) 10.81m(1.1) 11.02m(0.8)
3 Ngozi Agwuenu JR Cal Poly Pomona 11.00m 0.4 36-01.25
FOUL 11.00m(0.4) FOUL
4 Kristen Daugherty SO UC San Diego 10.80m -0.4 35-05.25
10.60m(+0.0) FOUL 10.80m(-0.4)
5 Michelle Fekete JR Cs San Marcos 10.71m 0.1 35-01.75
FOUL 10.71m(0.1) PASS
6 Michelle Cummins SO UC San Diego 10.68m -0.3 35-00.50
10.53m(-0.2) 10.68m(-0.3) 10.50m(+0.0)
7 Jessica Ng FR Claremont-Mudd 10.38m 1.2 34-00.75
10.23m(0.7) 10.38m(1.2) 10.33m(+0.0)
8 Taylor Eljenholm FR UC San Diego 10.23m 0.8 33-06.75
10.20m(-0.7) 9.74m(0.3) 10.23m(0.8)
Flight 2
1 Ellyn Erving SR Claremont-Mudd 12.06m NWI 39-07.00
11.23m(2.6) 11.74m(2.4) 11.76m(-0.2) 11.51m(NWI) 12.06m(NWI) 12.05m(-2.5)
2 Amanda Hamilton SO Cal Lutheran 11.88m 1.9 38-11.75
11.34m(1.5) 11.35m(1.8) 11.73m(3.3) 11.46m(+0.0) 11.79m(-0.7) 11.88m(1.9)
3 Shereese Cutler SR Cal Poly 11.73m 1.7 38-06.00
11.13m(2.0) 11.73m(1.7) 11.45m(-0.7) 11.16m(-0.7) 11.53m(1.8) 11.49m(NWI)
4 Amber Sanford JR UNLV 11.62m 2.5 38-01.50
11.19m(1.9) 11.62m(2.5) 11.13m(1.1) 11.51m(-0.4) 11.31m(-0.8) 11.38m(+0.0)
5 Lauren Ellison SO UC Irvine 11.40m +0.0 37-05.00
11.40m(+0.0) FOUL 11.38m(+0.0)
6 Aysia Smith JR Sacramento St 11.31m 1.2 37-01.25
FOUL FOUL 11.31m(1.2)
7 Olivia Hudson SR UNLV 11.29m 0.1 37-00.50
FOUL FOUL 11.29m(0.1)
8 Rebecka Miranda FR UC Irvine 11.22m 2.0 36-09.75
11.16m(-1.3) 11.22m(2.0) PASS
9 Starlynn Singleton FR San Diego St 10.92m 3.3 35-10.00
10.92m(3.3) 10.27m(-1.0) 10.75m(0.7)
Flight 3
1 Kendal Nielsen SO Cal Poly 12.15m -0.2 39-10.50
12.15m(-0.2) 12.11m(-0.1) 11.93m(1.0) 11.90m(-0.1) 11.57m(0.3) 11.96m(1.9)
2 Jasmyne Davis SR CS Fullerton 12.10m 1.6 39-08.50
12.06m(0.9) 12.10m(1.6) 12.07m(0.3) 11.73m(-0.5) 11.76m(-1.2) 11.80m(0.5)
3 Jacquelyn DuBois SO UC Riverside 11.90m 1.7 39-00.50
11.61m(-0.4) 11.90m(1.7) 11.80m(-0.2) 11.75m(1.9) 11.47m(1.3) 11.74m(0.8)
4 Ifunanya Gwacham FR CS Fullerton 11.55m 3.8 37-10.75
FOUL FOUL 11.55m(3.8) 11.12m(-1.6) 10.90m(-1.2) FOUL
5 Aundrea Yancy JR Long Beach St 11.49m 3.0 37-08.50
FOUL(0.7) 11.41m(3.3) 11.49m(3.0) 10.93m(0.6) 11.13m(NWI) FOUL
6 Chantia Justice JR UC San Diego 11.47m -0.1 37-07.75
11.29m(0.8) 11.47m(-0.1) 11.40m(1.0)
7 Brianna Cole JR Sacramento St 11.46m 0.6 37-07.25
11.15m(2.5) 11.46m(0.6) 11.32m(-0.4)
8 Chantiel Harden SR CS LA 10.80m 1.3 35-05.25
FOUL 10.80m(1.3) FOUL
9 Laurel Shepperd FR UC Santa Barbara 10.68m 1.7 35-00.50
FOUL FOUL 10.68m(1.7)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: # 18.10m 1996 Valeyta Althouse, UCLA
Stadium: S 18.81m 2008 Jillian Camarena, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Morgan Laney FR Sacramento St 13.18m 43-03.00
12.58m 12.72m 12.36m 12.33m 12.58m 13.18m
2 Meaggan Rector FR Sacramento St 11.83m 38-09.75
11.38m 11.83m FOUL
3 Valerie Nestor FR UC Santa Barbara 11.70m 38-04.75
FOUL 11.56m 11.70m
4 Paige Logan SR Caltech 11.31m 37-01.25
10.28m FOUL 11.31m
5 Tiffany Gray JR Cal Poly Pomona 11.30m 37-01.00
FOUL FOUL 11.30m
6 Amanda Mercado JR CS Fullerton 11.14m 36-06.75
11.03m 11.14m 10.77m
7 Kathleen Durand FR Sacramento St 10.86m 35-07.75
FOUL FOUL 10.86m
8 Brittany Bozeman SR San Diego St 10.73m 35-02.50
10.42m 10.64m 10.73m
Flight 2
1 Brianna Viltz SO Long Beach St 14.04m 46-00.75
12.95m 14.04m 12.22m 13.18m FOUL 12.48m
2 Eva Isaacs SR UC San Diego 12.68m 41-07.25
11.13m 12.36m 12.68m FOUL 11.99m FOUL
3 Mikayla Friend FR Sacramento St 12.64m 41-05.75
12.19m 12.31m 12.64m
4 Jessica Rotter SO Long Beach St 12.56m 41-02.50
12.17m 12.07m 12.56m
5 Breeann Braucher SO Sacramento St 12.37m 40-07.00
12.37m 12.30m 11.94m
6 Tyhana Cooper FR Sacramento St 12.23m 40-01.50
12.21m 11.88m 12.23m
7 Soliaana Faapouli JR Point Loma 12.19m 40-00.00
11.77m 11.88m 12.19m
8 Nyesa Enakaya SR Cs Stanislaus 11.76m 38-07.00
10.69m 11.17m 11.76m
9 Brianna Panapa SR Cal Lutheran 11.29m 37-00.50
11.29m FOUL 10.82m
Flight 3
1 Jasmine Burrell JR San Diego St 15.30m 50-02.50
15.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Itohan Aikhonbare JR UC Irvine 14.93m 48-11.75
12.44m 12.80m 13.78m 14.93m FOUL FOUL
3 Fatima Vergara JR Long Beach St 13.86m 45-05.75
12.87m 13.30m 13.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Nicole Oudenaarden SO San Diego St 13.67m 44-10.25
FOUL 13.67m 13.52m 12.82m FOUL FOUL
5 Brittany Gonter JR San Diego St 13.57m 44-06.25
FOUL FOUL 13.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Melanie Samvalian JR Long Beach St 12.91m 42-04.25
12.91m FOUL 12.53m 12.83m FOUL 12.72m
7 Heather Hawes JR UC Santa Barbara 12.33m 40-05.50
12.33m 12.33m FOUL
8 Ariel Oliver FR San Diego St 12.18m 39-11.50
12.18m 12.07m FOUL
9 Vanessa Sierra FR UNLV 10.93m 35-10.50
FOUL 10.76m 10.93m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 62.18m 1998 Seilala Sua, UCLA
Stadium: S 69.45m 2002 Suzy Powell, Asics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kathleen Durand FR Sacramento St 44.68m 146-07
36.46m 43.57m 39.93m FOUL 42.40m 44.68m
2 Danica Dobosy SO Azusa Pacific 43.49m 142-08
FOUL FOUL 43.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Elaine Weaver SO Sacramento St 42.22m 138-06
42.22m 40.64m 37.36m
4 Soliaana Faapouli JR Point Loma 40.47m 132-09
FOUL 40.47m FOUL
5 Rose Doylemason SO Cal Poly 39.38m 129-02
39.38m 37.77m 38.17m
6 Kaylee Fink FR Azusa Pacific 39.22m 128-08
38.20m FOUL 39.22m
7 Tori Dahl SR Cal Lutheran 37.36m 122-07
35.41m 37.36m FOUL
8 Vaiva Palunas FR Claremont-Mudd 36.18m 118-08
36.18m 27.62m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Brittany Gonter JR San Diego St 42.51m 139-06
42.51m FOUL 40.65m 41.93m FOUL FOUL
2 Eva Isaacs SR UC San Diego 42.28m 138-08
42.24m 42.13m 42.28m
3 Jerrilynn Stanwood SR Long Beach St 42.00m 137-09
41.81m 41.34m 42.00m
4 Vanessa Sierra FR UNLV 41.91m 137-06
31.22m FOUL 41.91m
5 Bridget Devaney SO UC Irvine 40.79m 133-10
FOUL 40.79m 39.91m
6 Melanie Samvalian JR Long Beach St 39.67m 130-02
39.67m 38.07m FOUL
6 Ashley Alama SO UC Santa Barbara 39.67m 130-02
39.51m FOUL 39.67m
8 Hanna Person JR UC Santa Barbara 39.62m 130-00
FOUL FOUL 39.62m
9 Mikayla Friend FR Sacramento St 35.58m 116-09
35.58m FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Jasmine Burrell JR San Diego St 53.27m 174-09
FOUL 53.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Itohan Aikhonbare JR UC Irvine 50.75m 166-06
50.75m 49.67m 49.21m 50.13m 50.15m 49.55m
3 Alexa Evans SO San Diego St 47.10m 154-06
FOUL 44.86m 47.10m FOUL FOUL 43.27m
4 Linda Rueff SR Long Beach St 46.17m 151-06
46.17m 41.90m 42.56m 43.13m 44.42m FOUL
5 Samantha Swanson SR Cal Poly Pomona 46.10m 151-03
43.54m FOUL 46.10m 42.55m FOUL 44.97m
6 Rachel Alesi FR San Diego St 44.98m 147-07
44.98m 43.05m FOUL FOUL 44.39m FOUL
7 Ariel Oliver FR San Diego St 42.49m 139-05
FOUL 42.49m FOUL
8 Fatima Vergara JR Long Beach St 38.06m 124-10
38.06m 36.26m PASS
-- Heather Hawes JR UC Santa Barbara FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 67.93m 2009 Eva Orban, USC
Stadium: S 72.15m 2013 Jeneya McCall, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kyra Day SO UNLV 44.90m 147-04
43.37m 44.31m 44.90m
2 Yessenia Cardoso SR Sacramento St 44.29m 145-04
44.29m FOUL FOUL
3 Christina Gonzalez SO Whittier 44.15m 144-10
43.77m 44.15m FOUL
4 Soliaana Faapouli JR Point Loma 43.49m 142-08
43.49m FOUL 43.48m
5 Alexa Evans SO San Diego St 43.48m 142-08
41.04m 42.10m 43.48m
6 Katie Hodges FR Cs Stanislaus 43.28m 142-00
FOUL 36.71m 43.28m
7 Morgan Laney FR Sacramento St 42.79m 140-05
42.79m FOUL 41.65m
8 Valerie Nestor FR UC Santa Barbara 41.84m 137-03
41.84m 39.72m 41.22m
9 Paige Logan SR Caltech 40.68m 133-05
FOUL 27.95m 40.68m
Flight 2
1 Chaylene Bruggeman SO Long Beach St 49.09m 161-01
49.09m 47.71m FOUL FOUL 48.67m FOUL
2 Samantha Swanson SR Cal Poly Pomona 47.38m 155-05
44.94m 46.75m 47.38m 45.72m 45.04m 45.77m
3 Freja Liljedahl FR San Diego St 47.33m 155-03
FOUL 46.42m 47.33m
4 Alexandria Kemp SO CS Fullerton 47.21m 154-11
FOUL 43.87m 47.21m
5 Mikayla Howden SR San Diego St 47.07m 154-05
FOUL 47.07m 46.42m
6 Shaneen Casada JR UC Riverside 46.59m 152-10
45.34m 45.24m 46.59m
7 Brianna Panapa SR Cal Lutheran 46.46m 152-05
46.46m 43.94m 44.67m
8 Channing Wilson JR Cs Stanislaus 44.82m 147-00
44.82m FOUL FOUL
9 Carissa English JR Cal Poly Pomona 44.42m 145-09
FOUL 44.42m FOUL
Flight 3
1 Jasmine Burrell JR San Diego St 54.95m 180-03
52.59m 53.58m 49.42m 54.31m 54.95m FOUL
2 Cortney Miller SO UNLV 53.52m 175-07
FOUL FOUL 53.52m 52.31m FOUL FOUL
3 Marina Shelton SO Long Beach St 53.02m 173-11
45.86m 53.02m FOUL FOUL 41.32m FOUL
4 Fatima Vergara JR Long Beach St 50.90m 167-00
48.70m FOUL FOUL 49.68m 49.22m 50.90m
5 Amanda Mercado JR CS Fullerton 50.31m 165-01
50.31m 50.01m 48.14m FOUL 47.58m 46.44m
6 Danica Dobosy SO Azusa Pacific 50.20m 164-08
50.20m FOUL 47.23m FOUL FOUL 48.61m
7 Deanna Doss SR La Verne 47.82m 156-11
47.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Bridget Devaney SO UC Irvine 46.70m 153-02
46.14m 46.70m 45.43m
9 Hanna Person JR UC Santa Barbara 45.87m 150-06
44.05m FOUL 45.87m
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 54.52m 1994 Jen McCormick, Stanford
Stadium: S 182-06 2012 Alicia DeShasier, Club Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lacey Surak SR UC Irvine 45.20m 148-03
43.95m 43.50m 44.10m 45.20m FOUL FOUL
2 Tiffany Tate SO Cal Poly Pomona 34.83m 114-03
34.11m 34.53m 34.83m
3 Emily Loogman JR Point Loma 33.18m 108-10
32.30m FOUL 33.18m
4 Leah Jaeger SR Concordia (C 33.07m 108-06
32.04m FOUL 33.07m
5 Elaine Weaver SO Sacramento St 32.07m 105-02
32.07m 31.55m 31.05m
6 Bridget Connor JR Caltech 32.04m 105-01
32.01m 32.04m 27.38m
7 Jordan Agnew FR Long Beach St 31.22m 102-05
26.64m 23.74m 31.22m
8 Tori Usgaard SO UC Santa Barbara 30.60m 100-05
28.22m FOUL 30.60m
9 Madison Wallace FR UC Santa Barbara 28.83m 94-07
28.83m 27.61m 27.93m
10 Kelly Skvarna JR Cs San Marcos 26.28m 86-03
26.28m FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Melanie Speech SO UC Irvine 40.90m 134-02
40.90m FOUL 34.75m 33.10m FOUL 39.30m
2 Soliaana Faapouli JR Point Loma 38.54m 126-05
34.87m 38.54m 31.05m 31.05m 36.63m 37.75m
3 Ellexi Snover SO UC San Diego 36.49m 119-09
36.05m 35.86m 36.49m
4 Christiana Coughlin JR La Verne 36.12m 118-06
36.12m 31.93m 33.99m
5 Kylee Vandenberg FR UNLV 36.11m 118-06
36.11m 34.20m 33.22m
6 Rachel Alesi FR San Diego St 35.42m 116-02
35.42m 34.28m FOUL
7 Sarah McKay FR Cal Poly Pomona 33.62m 110-04
33.00m 32.16m 33.62m
8 Natasha Caldwell JR Long Beach St 32.61m 107-00
32.21m FOUL 32.61m
9 Amanda Horowitz SR UC San Diego 31.06m 101-11
30.22m 31.06m FOUL
Flight 3
1 Allison Updike SO Azusa Pacific 49.87m 163-07
49.87m FOUL FOUL 45.14m FOUL PASS
2 Channing Wilson JR Cs Stanislaus 48.66m 159-08
42.66m 45.55m 48.66m 41.86m 43.68m 45.84m
3 Tiffany Forbito JR Long Beach St 47.95m 157-04
47.95m 44.69m 45.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Emily Kersting SR Sacramento St 44.31m 145-04
43.77m 41.37m FOUL 44.31m 43.27m 43.82m
5 Nicole Oudenaarden SO San Diego St 43.89m 144-00
FOUL FOUL 40.80m 39.11m 43.89m 41.34m
6 Allie Hadley SO Cal Lutheran 43.78m 143-08
43.67m FOUL 38.87m 39.55m 43.78m 43.07m
7 Haley Libuit SO UC San Diego 37.85m 124-02
33.87m 34.32m 37.85m
8 Brittany Bozeman SR San Diego St 35.74m 117-03
FOUL 34.97m 35.74m
9 Melissa Rake SO UC Santa Barbara 31.35m 102-10
31.35m FOUL 27.45m
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 10.27 1998 Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly SLO
Stadium: S 10.28 2004 Josh Norman, High Performance
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Gregory Veals JR CS LA 10.78Q 10.773
2 Luis Matos FR CS Fullerton 10.92q
3 Solomon Kirven SR CS LA 11.07
4 Titus VanHook SR Pomona-Pitzer 11.14 11.134
5 Ben Byer FR Azusa Pacific 11.27
6 Richard Cooper FR Sacramento St 11.36
7 Gabriel Wirtz FR Cal Poly Pomona 11.50
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 Evan Walker SR UC Santa Barbara 10.79Q
2 Mike Kennedy SR UC Irvine 10.88q
3 Nick Sole JR CS Fullerton 11.00
4 Emmanuel Elijah FR UC San Diego 11.09
5 Austin Braunschweiger FR Cal Poly Pomona 11.12
6 AJ Elam FR Long Beach St 11.14 11.136
7 Brennan May FR Azusa Pacific 11.29
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Keith Rose JR UC San Diego 10.76Q
2 Evan Meehan SR Sacramento St 10.78q 10.778
3 Joseph Sanfilippo FR Cal Poly 10.85q
4 Ronald Douglas JR Azusa Pacific 10.87q
5 Michael Turner SO Sacramento St 11.13
6 Robert Weathers SR Cal Poly Pomona 11.20
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Jamison Jordan SR Cal Poly 10.99Q
2 Louis Martin SR Cal Poly Pomona 11.02
3 Michael Kojin FR UC Riverside 11.04
4 Osaretin Ogbeide SO Sacramento St 11.15
5 Bryan Cuellar JR Sacramento St 11.19
6 Brendyn Heath SO Cs San Marcos 11.41
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 10.27 1998 Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly SLO
Stadium: S 10.28 2004 Josh Norman, High Performance
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.0
1 Gregory Veals JR CS LA 10.63
2 Keith Rose JR UC San Diego 10.71
3 Jamison Jordan SR Cal Poly 10.73
4 Evan Meehan SR Sacramento St 10.77
5 Luis Matos FR CS Fullerton 10.78
6 Evan Walker SR UC Santa Barbara 10.86
7 Ronald Douglas JR Azusa Pacific 10.90
8 Mike Kennedy SR UC Irvine 10.98
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 20.68 1994 Terry Bowen, Fresno State
Stadium: S 20.63 2008 Greg Nixon, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Cameron Glasgow JR Long Beach St 21.40Q
2 Michael Kojin FR UC Riverside 21.74q
3 Walter Finney JR Cal Poly 21.88q 21.875
4 Louis Martin SR Cal Poly Pomona 21.89q
5 Brennan May FR Azusa Pacific 22.21
6 Bryan Cuellar JR Sacramento St 22.59
7 Brendyn Heath SO Cs San Marcos 22.67
8 Miguel Aguiar SO Sacramento St 22.76
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Gregory Veals JR CS LA 21.53Q
2 Keith Rose JR UC San Diego 21.88q 21.879
3 Ronald Douglas JR Azusa Pacific 22.01q
4 Osaretin Ogbeide SO Sacramento St 22.49
5 Ricky Ellis FR Long Beach St 22.74
6 Austin Braunschweiger FR Cal Poly Pomona 22.88
7 Cory Crawford SO Azusa Pacific 23.07
8 Matthew Sloane JR Pomona-Pitzer 23.33
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Michael Perez-Rogers SO Long Beach St 21.56Q
2 Evan Meehan SR Sacramento St 21.97q
3 Luis Matos FR CS Fullerton 22.12
4 Titus VanHook SR Pomona-Pitzer 22.15
5 Bryan Adams SR UC Riverside 22.48
6 Isaiah Gibson FR Cal Poly 22.81
7 Leon Dillihunt JR CS LA 22.96
8 AJ Elam FR Long Beach St 23.01
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 20.68 1994 Terry Bowen, Fresno State
Stadium: S 20.63 2008 Greg Nixon, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.1
1 Gregory Veals JR CS LA 21.23
2 Cameron Glasgow JR Long Beach St 21.30
3 Michael Perez-Rogers SO Long Beach St 21.55
4 Keith Rose JR UC San Diego 21.67
5 Walter Finney JR Cal Poly 21.83
6 Ronald Douglas JR Azusa Pacific 21.90
7 Michael Kojin FR UC Riverside 21.95
8 Evan Meehan SR Sacramento St 22.06
9 Louis Martin SR Cal Poly Pomona 22.09
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 45.82 1994 Paul Green, USC
Stadium: S 45.83 1997 Sanderlei Parella, Brazil
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dylan McCloskey SO Long Beach St 48.44Q
2 Taylor Ros JR CS Fullerton 48.80q
3 Eric Severiano SR UC Santa Barbara 48.94q
4 Drake Alvarez-Cates SO Soka 49.20q
5 Andres Vega SO Whittier 49.21q
6 Cliff Lekas JR Cal Poly 49.61
7 Nate Ford JR UC San Diego 50.84
8 Trenton Merrill SR Azusa Pacific 53.68
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kevin Curbelo SR Whittier 49.18Q
2 Winton Nguyen SR UC Santa Barbara 49.39
3 Gregory Hook SR Pomona-Pitzer 49.62
4 Ricky Ellis FR Long Beach St 49.87
5 David Guinasso SR UC San Diego 49.89
6 Brian Crane SR Cal Poly Pomona 49.90
7 Alex Nieves JR Occidental 50.28
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 David Shulte SR Azusa Pacific 48.33Q
2 Karlon Johnson JR UC Santa Barbara 49.07q
3 Robertino Salgado SR Cal Poly Pomona 49.26
4 Miguel Aguiar SO Sacramento St 50.08
5 Adam Huhyn FR Sacramento St 50.44
6 Michael Pare SO UC Riverside 50.55
7 Leon Dillihunt JR CS LA 50.73
8 Erick West JR CS LA 51.71
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Jahmani Lockett JR Long Beach St 48.21Q
2 Marcus Cummings SO UC Riverside 49.36
3 Sam Ozenbaugh FR UC San Diego 49.59
4 Matthew Culver FR Cal Poly 49.64
5 Amir Mason-Bradley FR Cal Poly 50.34
6 Cory Crawford SO Azusa Pacific 50.83
7 Thomas Watkins SR CS LA 51.35
8 Avanti Armendariz SO CS LA 53.57
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 45.82 1994 Paul Green, USC
Stadium: S 45.83 1997 Sanderlei Parella, Brazil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Dylan McCloskey SO Long Beach St 48.30
2 Kevin Curbelo SR Whittier 48.52
3 Jahmani Lockett JR Long Beach St 48.66
4 Eric Severiano SR UC Santa Barbara 48.82
5 Taylor Ros JR CS Fullerton 49.36
6 Drake Alvarez-Cates SO Soka 49.39
7 David Shulte SR Azusa Pacific 49.41
8 Karlon Johnson JR UC Santa Barbara 50.02
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 1:46.56 4/1/2012 Ryan Martin, Santa Barbara
Stadium: S 1:46.11 1992 Jose Luis Barbosa, Brazil
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Riley McKee SR Azusa Pacific 1:54.08Q
2 Brandon Cook SR CS Fullerton 1:54.14q
3 Cameron Ford SO Long Beach St 1:55.80
4 Cole Younger SR Sacramento St 1:57.36
5 Darrell Jackson SO Sacramento St 1:57.41
6 Connor Macky JR UC San Diego 1:57.76
7 Dominick Allen SR Cal Lutheran 2:00.91
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Paul Messana FR Pomona-Pitzer 1:54.53Q
2 Shelby Hernandez Jr. FR CS Fullerton 1:55.04q
3 Douglas Castro FR UC Riverside 1:55.24
4 Eric Martin JR Caltech 1:55.26
5 Justin Washington FR Cs San Marcos 1:57.04
6 Mac Hightower SO Claremont-Mudd 1:57.15
7 Wyatt Anderson SR UC Santa Barbara 1:57.65
8 Mich Hamlin JR Cal Poly Pomona 2:03.31
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Isaiah Thompson FR UC Irvine 1:53.71Q
2 Nathanael Litwiller SR Sacramento St 1:54.38q
3 Ryan Phillips SO Azusa Pacific 1:55.19
4 Greg Dotson JR UC Santa Barbara 1:56.33
5 Jake Williams SO UC Irvine 1:56.72
6 Climonte Blackman JR Long Beach St 1:56.81
7 Dylan Gates SO UC Riverside 1:57.34
8 Adam Vega JR Whittier 1:58.12
9 Julian Lujan SO UC Irvine 1:58.98
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Jared Senese FR UC San Diego 1:51.93Q
2 Myles Andrews JR USC 1:52.46q
3 Jack Morgenson FR UC Santa Barbara 1:54.05q
4 Ashraf Mathkour JR Claremont-Mudd 1:56.14
5 Justin Jones JR Claremont-Mudd 1:56.65
6 Zachary Kaylor JR Sacramento St 1:56.99
7 Torin Wile FR Pepperdine 1:57.23
8 Sho Kodera SO UC San Diego 1:57.52
9 Carlos Lopez SO UC Riverside 1:59.46
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 1:46.56 4/1/2012 Ryan Martin, Santa Barbara
Stadium: S 1:46.11 1992 Jose Luis Barbosa, Brazil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Nathanael Litwiller SR Sacramento St 1:51.10
2 Jared Senese FR UC San Diego 1:51.62
3 Myles Andrews JR USC 1:51.75
4 Isaiah Thompson FR UC Irvine 1:51.89
5 Brandon Cook SR CS Fullerton 1:53.26
6 Shelby Hernandez Jr. FR CS Fullerton 1:53.29
7 Riley McKee SR Azusa Pacific 1:54.26
8 Paul Messana FR Pomona-Pitzer 1:54.34
9 Jack Morgenson FR UC Santa Barbara 1:55.82
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 3:42.13 2010 Marlon Patterson, UCLA
Stadium: S 3:41.84 1997 Wander Moura, Brazil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Austin Goodheart SR UC Santa Barbara 3:59.79
2 Cameron Ford SO Long Beach St 4:01.62
3 Andrew Azevedo SO Sacramento St 4:01.75
4 Mike Evans SR Loyola Marymount 4:01.83
5 Anthony Giralamo JR Cs San Marcos 4:01.86
6 Miguel Vasquez FR UC Riverside 4:02.15
7 Chanan Batra FR UC San Diego 4:02.38
8 Sean Upson FR UC San Diego 4:02.68
9 Pryor Stroud JR Pomona-Pitzer 4:02.94
10 Adam Avila SO UC Santa Barbara 4:03.14
11 Aditya Bhagavathi SO Caltech 4:04.39
12 Samuel Bautista FR Long Beach St 4:05.81
13 Nick Blanchard FR Pepperdine 4:06.30
14 Josh Galen FR USC 4:11.72
15 Kaden Lapham FR Long Beach St 4:12.31
16 Andres Velasco FR Long Beach St 4:12.57
17 Andres Lopez JR Loyola Marymount 4:36.46
Section 2
1 Carlos Bojorquez SO UC San Diego 3:55.18
2 Andrew Verdin FR UC Santa Barbara 3:56.16
3 Alex Lombardo FR Claremont-Mudd 3:56.94
4 Evan Molineux SO Claremont-Mudd 3:56.95
5 Steven Ing SO Cs San Marcos 3:58.47
6 Myles Andrews JR USC 3:58.91
7 George Baier FR UC Santa Barbara 3:58.99
8 Evan Bradford SR Westmont 3:59.31
9 Brad Littooy SO UC Santa Barbara 3:59.54
10 Thomas Poston JR UC Santa Barbara 3:59.77
11 Garrett Ryan FR Claremont-Mudd 4:00.62
12 Zachery Laurenzana FR Cs San Marcos 4:00.98
13 Jose Herrera FR Long Beach St 4:01.78
14 Amir Shirif SR UC Irvine 4:05.10
15 Evan Kramer SO Westmont 4:05.66
16 Conner Smith SO Cs San Marcos 4:06.66
17 Easton Tackett JR Cs San Marcos 4:08.17
18 Blake Maule FR Sacramento St 4:21.71
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 14:15.61 2009 Laef Barnes, UCLA
Stadium: S 13:36.85 1996 Wander Moura, Brazil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kevin Joerger SR Loyola Marymount 14:32.10
2 Alex Tebbe JR UC Irvine 14:35.89
3 Western Nelson SR Cs San Marcos 14:40.12
4 Colin Smith JR Occidental 14:40.31
5 Zorg Loustalet SO Claremont-Mudd 14:41.13
6 Tareq Alwafai SO UC San Diego 14:41.20
7 Anthony Monroy FR UC Santa Barbara 14:41.59
8 Brandon Vientos SO Loyola Marymount 14:42.70
9 John Guzman JR Occidental 14:45.83
10 Ryan Carrell SR Cal Poly Pomona 14:47.04
11 Jonathan Briskman SR Claremont-Mudd 14:52.08
12 John Pickhaver SR Loyola Marymount 14:52.78
13 Tanner Collins SO UC San Diego 14:53.83
14 Colin Briskman SR Claremont-Mudd 14:57.22
15 Kellen Levy SR UC San Diego 14:59.36
16 Daniel Gibson JR Loyola Marymount 15:00.89
17 Mark Huizar FR Cal Poly Pomona 15:00.98
18 Brandon Perry SO CS Fullerton 15:02.54
19 Steven Melena JR UC Irvine 15:05.71
20 Nicholas Spector SR Soka 15:06.91
21 John Fowler JR Pomona-Pitzer 15:08.97
22 Brendan Gee FR UC San Diego 15:11.28
23 Abel Mogesse SO UC Santa Barbara 15:12.88
24 Patrick Bourke FR UC Santa Barbara 15:18.89
25 Andrew Garcia SR Long Beach St 15:21.51
26 Garrett Pankratz SO Cal Poly Pomona 15:22.16
27 Adam Bodine FR U/San Diego 15:24.19
28 Zachary Diaz FR Long Beach St 15:27.30
29 Kyle Lund FR Claremont-Mudd 15:32.91
30 Nolan Del Valle FR UC Irvine 15:34.33
31 Lance Capel SO Loyola Marymount 15:37.40
32 Ryan Vargas SO Loyola Marymount 15:38.26
33 Garrett Baker JR Cal Lutheran 15:39.28
34 Drew Dalton SR Loyola Marymount 15:40.97
35 Grant Foster FR UC San Diego 15:41.65
36 Tyler Robinson SR Claremont-Mudd 15:49.09
37 Gordon Thomas FR Pepperdine 15:53.93
38 Kyle Buekert SO Azusa Pacific 15:55.90
39 Matthew Garvin JR Cal Lutheran 16:10.68
40 Douglas Petree JR Loyola Marymount 16:18.56
41 Ben Fox FR Pepperdine 16:25.99
42 Connor Brandt SO U/San Diego 16:37.36
-- Easton Tackett JR Cs San Marcos DNF
-- Munir Kahssay JR UC Irvine DNF
-- Steven Ing SO Cs San Marcos DNF
-- Aiden Irish SR Cal Poly Pomona DNF
-- Arturo Trejo SR Long Beach St DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 30:54.02 2009 Jersain Torres, Cal Poly Pomona
Stadium: S 30:32.36 1996 Beshit Hussain
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson Bright FR UC Santa Barbara 31:03.77
2 Jose Penaloza FR CS Fullerton 31:03.86
3 Scott Acton SO UC San Diego 31:09.07
4 Benjamin Girodias JR Pomona-Pitzer 31:19.79
5 Emilio Nunez FR Long Beach St 31:23.39
6 Tim Bergstrom SO Long Beach St 31:24.33
7 Alex Mauro JR Claremont-Mudd 31:25.07
8 John Dominguez SO Cal Poly Pomona 31:47.65
9 Donald Bernard SO CS Fullerton 32:06.06
10 Eddie Carrillo SO UC San Diego 32:18.55
11 Aaron Perry SR Soka 32:30.94
12 Anthony Castellon SR CS Fullerton 32:31.96
13 Matt Cook JR Claremont-Mudd 32:35.88
14 Jack Wilson SO Claremont-Mudd 32:36.80
15 Jacob Higle-Ralbovsky SO Claremont-Mudd 32:44.06
16 Caesar Castillo SO Cs San Marcos 33:02.56
17 Sam Worley SO Loyola Marymount 33:11.20
18 Joe Casco FR CS Fullerton 33:41.90
19 JD Kiefer FR Pomona-Pitzer 33:43.76
-- Dan Smith SR Loyola Marymount DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 13.69 2012 Oscar Spurlock, USC
Stadium: S 13.50 1994 Robert Reading, Nike
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Davon Wilson-Angel SR Long Beach St 14.13Q
2 James Douglas SR UC Irvine 14.25q
3 Koree Hines SR Long Beach St 14.47q
4 Adam Augustyn JR UC San Diego 14.98
5 Erik Fruth SR Cal Lutheran 15.23
6 Kyle Johnson FR Cs San Marcos 15.48
7 Brandon Washington FR Cal Poly Pomona 15.81
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Lloyd Sicard FR UC Irvine 14.33Q
2 Sean Johnson SR UC Santa Barbara 14.55q
3 Kyle Hubbard SO UC Irvine 14.99
4 Jeffrey Lim JR UC San Diego 15.32
5 Kevin Chiao SO UC San Diego 15.36
6 Darion Williams FR UC Santa Barbara 15.58
7 Justin Young JR Azusa Pacific 15.91
8 Gabriel Aceves FR UC Riverside 16.31
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 David Williams SR Cal Poly 14.39Q
2 Devin Hickey SO Long Beach St 14.49q
3 Casey Wheeler SO Sacramento St 14.85q
4 Oliver Pham SO UC Irvine 15.03
5 Tyler Erickson SO Cal Lutheran 15.56
6 Brendan Weaver FR UC Santa Barbara 16.72
7 Senghor Joseph FR Claremont-Mudd 16.83
-- Matt Espy JR Claremont-Mudd DQ used hands
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Ben Hartinger FR Cal Poly 14.84Q
2 Matthew Kenney FR Azusa Pacific 15.39 15.383
3 Trevor Sitch FR Sacramento St 15.39 15.390
4 Alex Jungsten SR Whittier 15.65
5 Mike Graf SO UC Irvine 15.72
-- Cameron Vaca SO UC Irvine DNF
-- Alexander Ostrowski JR CS Fullerton DQ didnt go over h7
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 13.69 2012 Oscar Spurlock, USC
Stadium: S 13.50 1994 Robert Reading, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.4
1 David Williams SR Cal Poly 14.20
2 Devin Hickey SO Long Beach St 14.31
3 Lloyd Sicard FR UC Irvine 14.38
4 Koree Hines SR Long Beach St 14.44
5 Sean Johnson SR UC Santa Barbara 14.59
6 James Douglas SR UC Irvine 14.73
7 Ben Hartinger FR Cal Poly 14.89
8 Casey Wheeler SO Sacramento St 15.10
-- Davon Wilson-Angel SR Long Beach St DNF
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 50.02 1994 Kenny Hall, CS Stanislaus
Stadium: S 49.85 1992 Kriss Akabusi, Great Britain
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cody Smith FR Long Beach St 53.07Q
2 Adonis Singletary JR Long Beach St 54.98q
3 Trevor Sitch FR Sacramento St 55.66
4 Brandon Washington FR Cal Poly Pomona 56.49
5 Sameer Sedam SR Azusa Pacific 56.73
6 Humberto Garcia JR UC Santa Barbara 57.41
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lloyd Sicard FR UC Irvine 53.80Q
2 Casey Wheeler SO Sacramento St 54.61q
3 James Douglas SR UC Irvine 55.78
4 Trevor Lien SO Cal Poly 56.40
5 Caleb Cunha JR Claremont-Mudd 56.57
6 Riley Stauffer SO UC San Diego 57.56
7 Markus Woods FR UC San Diego 67.87
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Damon Moore JR Cs San Marcos 54.34Q
2 Duane Solomon SO UC Irvine 55.05q
3 Ryan Petrella JR Long Beach St 55.59q
4 Cameron Vaca SO UC Irvine 55.95
5 Erik Fruth SR Cal Lutheran 57.91
6 Tyler Rohde FR Cal Poly 57.95
7 Matt Espy JR Claremont-Mudd 58.05
8 Matthew Kenney FR Azusa Pacific 58.99
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Bryce Van Boxtel SR Long Beach St 54.55Q
2 Kyle Hubbard SO UC Irvine 54.59q
3 Ben Hartinger FR Cal Poly 56.00
4 Jeffrey Lim JR UC San Diego 56.71
-- Brandon Howard FR UC Irvine DQ did not attempt h2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 50.02 1994 Kenny Hall, CS Stanislaus
Stadium: S 49.85 1992 Kriss Akabusi, Great Britain
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Lloyd Sicard FR UC Irvine 52.60
2 Cody Smith FR Long Beach St 53.05
3 Casey Wheeler SO Sacramento St 53.46
4 Damon Moore JR Cs San Marcos 53.69
5 Duane Solomon SO UC Irvine 53.85
6 Adonis Singletary JR Long Beach St 54.30
7 Bryce Van Boxtel SR Long Beach St 55.42
8 Ryan Petrella JR Long Beach St 55.58
9 Kyle Hubbard SO UC Irvine 56.11
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet: # 8:56.20 2000 Tim Miller, Humboldt St
Stadium: S 8:49.88 1997 Yasunori Uchitomi, Japan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Andres De La Cruz JR CS LA 9:02.96
2 Bryce Rausa JR UC Santa Barbara 9:10.12
3 Gilbert Solorza FR CS Fullerton 9:21.44
4 Mario Flores JR UC San Diego 9:21.98
5 Tommy Newton-Neal JR UC Irvine 9:24.95
6 Peter Buscheck JR Azusa Pacific 9:25.89
7 Daniel Franz SO UC San Diego 9:30.12
8 Brandon Haugen JR Cal Poly Pomona 9:31.44
9 Daniel Ramirez FR CS Fullerton 9:32.86
10 Deng Akuien SR Cs San Marcos 9:34.56
11 Jeff Little SO CS Fullerton 9:37.64
12 Daniel Hauptman JR UC San Diego 9:45.04
13 Michael Vorgitch SO Loyola Marymount 9:45.07
14 Bob Owlett SO Claremont-Mudd 9:50.42
15 Charles Morgan FR UC San Diego 10:00.14
16 Logan Fulton FR Loyola Marymount 10:04.83
17 Grant Lapovich FR Loyola Marymount 10:15.36
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: # 39.59 1998 , Fresno State
Stadium: S 39.35 1992 Australia
School Finals
================================================================
1 UC San Diego 42.06
1) Emmanuel Elijah FR 2) David Guinasso SR
3) Derek Van De Streek FR 4) Keith Rose JR
2 Cal St. San Marcos 42.24
1) Damon Moore JR 2) Nguyen Pham JR
3) Brendyn Heath SO 4) Maurice Strickland SR
3 Pomona-Pitzer 42.94
1) Alex Chong SO 2) Titus VanHook SR
3) Matthew Sloane JR 4) Gregory Hook SR
Section 2
1 Cal Poly 41.24
1) Walter Finney JR 2) Jamison Jordan SR
3) Isaiah Gibson FR 4) Joseph Sanfilippo FR
2 Long Beach St. 41.34
1) Michael Perez-Rogers SO 2) Cameron Glasgow JR
3) Jahmani Lockett JR 4) Dylan McCloskey SO
3 Sacramento St. 41.39
1) Michael Turner SO 2) Osaretin Ogbeide SO
3) Bryan Cuellar JR 4) Evan Meehan SR
4 UC Irvine 41.61
1) Lloyd Sicard FR 2) James Douglas SR
3) Mike Kennedy SR 4) Brandon Howard FR
5 Cal Lutheran 42.13
1) Conor Finfrock JR 2) Chu Ogeujiofor FR
3) Tristan Baer SR 4) Dan Miller SR
6 Azusa Pacific 42.64
1) Cory Crawford SO 2) Brennan May FR
3) Sameer Sedam SR 4) Ronald Douglas JR
7 Cal St. Los Angeles 43.43
1) Solomon Kirven SR 2) Gregory Veals JR
3) Anthony Awoyele JR 4) Leon Dillihunt JR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: # 3:05.78 1994 , USC
Stadium: S 3:10.42 1995 USC
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Cal Poly 3:18.09
1) Matthew Culver FR 2) Cliff Lekas JR
3) Amir Mason-Bradley FR 4) Trevor Lien SO
2 Sacramento St. 3:19.49
1) Trevor Sitch FR 2) Osaretin Ogbeide SO
3) Casey Wheeler SO 4) Miguel Aguiar SO
3 Cal St. Los Angeles 3:20.82
1) Gregory Veals JR 2) Thomas Watkins SR
3) Avanti Armendariz SO 4) Erick West JR
4 Cal Lutheran 3:21.39
1) Conor Finfrock JR 2) Chu Ogeujiofor FR
3) Dan Miller SR 4) Tristan Baer SR
5 Cal Poly Pomona 3:21.42
1) Mich Hamlin JR 2) Robertino Salgado SR
3) Brandon Washington FR 4) Kyle Goodenough SO
6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:28.79
1) Mac Hightower SO 2) Justin Jones JR
3) Evan Molineux SO 4) Senghor Joseph FR
Section 2
1 Long Beach St. 3:13.01
1) Michael Perez-Rogers SO 2) Bryce Van Boxtel SR
3) Jahmani Lockett JR 4) Dylan McCloskey SO
2 Westmont 3:14.23
1) Bryan Avendano SO 2) John Nealon SO
3) Christian Hatchett JR 4) Tyler Moore SO
3 UC Santa Barbara 3:15.23
1) Winton Nguyen SR 2) Karlon Johnson JR
3) Eric Severiano SR 4) Humberto Garcia JR
4 Cal St. Fullerton 3:15.35
1) Malek Walls JR 2) Joshua Gordon SO
3) Luis Matos FR 4) Daniel York-Mouton FR
5 UC Riverside 3:16.18
1) Dylan Gates SO 2) Marcus Cummings SO
3) Michael Pare SO 4) Bryan Adams SR
6 UC Irvine 3:17.22
1) Cameron Vaca SO 2) Brandon Howard FR
3) Lloyd Sicard FR 4) James Douglas SR
7 UC San Diego 3:17.94
1) David Guinasso SR 2) Jared Senese FR
3) Sam Ozenbaugh FR 4) Derek Van De Streek FR
8 Cal St. San Marcos 3:18.79
1) Hector Collazo SR 2) Damon Moore JR
3) Nguyen Pham JR 4) Maurice Strickland SR
9 Azusa Pacific 3:23.13
1) Cory Crawford SO 2) Sameer Sedam SR
3) Ryan Phillips SO 4) Riley McKee SR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: # 2.22m 2001 Michael Ponikar, Stanford
Stadium: S 2.30m 1998 Steve Smith, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Malik Johnson FR CS Fullerton 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O XXO XXO O XXX
2 Frederik Jahr FR Cs San Marcos 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O O XXX
2 Londeen McCovery SO Sacramento St 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O XXX
4 Greg Talley SR Cs San Marcos 2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O XO O XXX
5 Billy Eng SO Sacramento St 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
6 Dan Golubovic FR UC San Diego 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XO XXX
7 Quentin Shropshire FR Long Beach St 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O P XXO XXX
8 Cam Van FR Claremont-Mudd 1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XXO XXX
9 James Gonzalez SR Cal Poly Pomona 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
O XXX
10 Mitchell Sagely JR Cal Poly Pomona 1.85m 6-00.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O XO O XXX
10 Paul Thenard FR Long Beach St 1.85m 6-00.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P XO O XXX
12 Kyle Chiu SO UC San Diego 1.85m 6-00.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P XXO O XXX
13 Sean Cook SO UC San Diego 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XXX
13 Danny Shellworth FR Cal Poly 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
15 Jacob Cummings SR Cal Poly Pomona 1.85m 6-00.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
XO XO O XXO XXX
16 Cameron Pizzica JR Long Beach St 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XXX
17 Danny Yeager FR Cal Poly 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
XO O XXX
18 Justin Young JR Azusa Pacific 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
P O XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: # 5.67m 1997 S Slover, J Hinkin, UCLA /LBST
Stadium: S 5.65m 1998 Dean Starkey, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Justin Ellerbee JR Cal Poly Pomona 5.00m 16-04.75
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.12
P P P P XO O O XXX
2 Patrick Hughes FR Cal Poly 5.00m 16-04.75
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.12
P P P O O XXO XO XXX
3 Austin Allen JR Cal Poly Pomona 4.85m 15-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P P O O XO XXX
4 Paris Pijuan FR CS Fullerton 4.85m 15-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P P P O XXO XXX
5 Alan Inouye JR Cal Poly 4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P O O XXX
5 Brandon Hierholzer SR Long Beach St 4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P O XXX
7 Clint Rosser JR UC San Diego 4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P XO XXX
7 Conner Rouse SO Long Beach St 4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P XO XXX
7 Chris Bet SR Cal Poly 4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P O XO XXX
10 Steven Pust FR Sacramento St 4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P XXO XXX
11 Kyser Anderson SO Long Beach St 4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P XO XXO XXX
12 Brett Thompson SR Sacramento St 4.55m 14-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P O XXX
12 Michael Montgomery SO Long Beach St 4.55m 14-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P O XXX
14 Clint Gallivan FR UC Santa Barbara 4.55m 14-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P XO O XXX
15 Benjamin Berthet SR UC San Diego 4.55m 14-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P XO XO XXX
16 Brad Beekman FR Cal Poly 4.55m 14-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P XXO XXX
16 Niko Althaus SR Long Beach St 4.55m 14-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P XXO XXX
18 Jacob Anderson JR CS Fullerton 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P XXO XXX
19 Allen Black JR Cal Poly Pomona 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
P O XXX
20 Mike Hollis JR Cal Poly Pomona 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
P XO XXX
21 Cameron Pizzica JR Long Beach St 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
XO XXX
-- Stephen Brown JR UC Irvine NH
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P XXX
-- Jacob Cummings SR Cal Poly Pomona NH
4.10
XXX
-- Kyle Goodenough SO Cal Poly Pomona NH
4.10
XXX
-- Paul Thenard FR Long Beach St NH
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P XXX
-- Patrick Holstrom FR Cs San Marcos NH
4.10
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 7.85m 2002 Tyronew Ward, Cal Poly SLO
Stadium: S 7.86m 2004 Brian Johnson, High Performance
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kaleb Trembly SR Cal Poly Pomona 7.20m 2.9 23-07.50
6.81m(1.4) 6.86m(+0.0) 6.73m(+0.0) 7.20m(2.9) 6.73m(+0.0) FOUL
2 Kyle Chiu SO UC San Diego 6.75m 2.4 22-01.75
FOUL 6.75m(2.4) FOUL
3 Craig Ihle FR UC San Diego 6.53m 0.5 21-05.25
6.33m(-0.7) 6.53m(0.5) 6.24m(1.0)
4 Mike Graf SO UC Irvine 6.44m 0.8 21-01.50
6.38m(-0.6) 6.44m(0.8) FOUL
5 Oliver Santiago SR Cal Poly Pomona 6.41m 2.3 21-00.50
6.04m(0.2) 6.41m(2.3) FOUL
6 Alex Simpson FR UC San Diego 6.38m 0.8 20-11.25
6.38m(0.8) 5.97m(0.3) FOUL
7 Sameer Sedam SR Azusa Pacific 6.16m +0.0 20-02.50
6.10m(-0.2) 6.16m(+0.0) FOUL
8 Danny Yeager FR Cal Poly 6.03m 0.7 19-09.50
FOUL FOUL 6.03m(0.7)
9 Gathungu Ndirangu FR Sacramento St 5.81m -1.9 19-00.75
FOUL FOUL 5.81m(-1.9)
Flight 2
1 Kevin Cox SR Occidental 7.08m 1.0 23-02.75
FOUL 6.87m(0.4) 7.08m(1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Malek Walls JR CS Fullerton 7.08m 0.9 23-02.75
FOUL 7.08m(0.9) 6.18m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Randy Copeman SO UC San Diego 7.05m 2.5 23-01.75
7.05m(2.5) 6.80m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 6.68m(+0.0) FOUL
4 Michael Turner SO Sacramento St 6.71m -1.1 22-00.25
FOUL FOUL 6.71m(-1.1)
5 Mitchell Sagely JR Cal Poly Pomona 6.69m 2.0 21-11.50
FOUL 6.69m(2.0) 6.54m(+0.0)
6 Billy Eng SO Sacramento St 6.67m 2.3 21-10.75
6.67m(2.3) FOUL 6.37m(+0.0)
-- Sean Foelich SO CS Fullerton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- David Shulte SR Azusa Pacific FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Flight 3
1 Willie Alexander SO Long Beach St 7.70m -0.2 25-03.25
7.53m(-0.8) 7.70m(-0.2) 7.41m(-0.3) 7.01m(0.3) FOUL 7.29m(1.1)
2 Matt Wong FR Claremont-Mudd 7.19m 0.5 23-07.25
7.19m(0.5) 6.76m(-0.5) 6.93m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 6.64m(-0.7) 6.73m(0.9)
3 Solomon Kirven SR CS LA 7.00m 2.3 22-11.75
6.72m(+0.0) 7.00m(2.3) 6.79m(+0.0) 6.91m(1.9) FOUL 6.86m(+0.0)
4 Camren Woods SR Long Beach St 6.97m 0.5 22-10.50
6.93m(-0.1) 6.80m(+0.0) 6.64m(+0.0) 6.85m(0.3) FOUL 6.97m(0.5)
5 Kyle Goodenough SO Cal Poly Pomona 6.89m 1.1 22-07.25
6.89m(1.1) 4.16m(-0.3) 6.47m(0.6) 5.53m(1.6) 6.63m(0.8) 6.64m(+0.0)
6 Richard Cooper FR Sacramento St 6.82m -0.6 22-04.50
6.65m(0.5) 6.82m(-0.6) 6.50m(-0.1)
7 Sean Cook SO UC San Diego 6.80m 0.9 22-03.75
6.80m(0.9) 6.73m(0.3) 6.77m(0.3)
8 Oscar Pearson JR UC Santa Barbara 6.70m -0.3 21-11.75
6.70m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL
9 Jacob Pacheco FR Cal Poly 6.67m 0.2 21-10.75
6.46m(-0.4) 6.50m(0.2) 6.67m(0.2)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 16.49m 2011 Josh Como, CSLA
Stadium: S 16.36m 1999 Charles Rogers, So Cal Cheetahs
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Randy Copeman SO UC San Diego 13.97m 2.3 45-10.00
13.18m(1.2) 13.87m(2.7) 13.97m(2.3) 13.42m(1.1) 13.52m(1.4) 13.92m(1.6)
2 Oscar Pearson JR UC Santa Barbara 13.90m +0.0 45-07.25
FOUL 13.90m(+0.0) 13.63m(1.0) FOUL FOUL 13.40m(-1.1)
3 Matt Wong FR Claremont-Mudd 13.62m -0.9 44-08.25
13.54m(3.1) FOUL 13.62m(-0.9)
4 Emmett Kellogg SR CS Fullerton 13.39m 3.8 43-11.25
13.39m(3.8) FOUL 12.71m(2.2)
5 Oliver Santiago SR Cal Poly Pomona 13.29m -1.2 43-07.25
12.85m(0.5) 13.25m(-1.0) 13.29m(-1.2)
6 James Gonzalez SR Cal Poly Pomona 13.21m 0.2 43-04.25
FOUL 12.03m(-0.1) 13.21m(0.2)
7 Michael Anastasia JR Cs San Marcos 13.09m 0.7 42-11.50
12.56m(-0.3) 13.09m(0.7) FOUL
8 Alex Simpson FR UC San Diego 13.06m 1.4 42-10.25
13.06m(1.4) 12.50m(-1.0) 12.95m(1.2)
9 Jonathan Tolentino FR CS Fullerton 13.03m 0.8 42-09.00
12.81m(0.5) 13.03m(0.8) 12.89m(+0.0)
10 Derek Van De Streek FR UC San Diego 12.94m 1.2 42-05.50
12.94m(1.2) FOUL FOUL
11 Cam Van FR Claremont-Mudd 12.59m 1.2 41-03.75
12.50m(2.2) FOUL 12.59m(1.2)
Flight 2
1 Ricky Strehlow FR Cal Poly 14.83m 0.5 48-08.00
14.24m(0.1) 14.11m(-1.5) 14.83m(0.5) 14.43m(+0.0) 14.46m(2.4) 14.62m(-1.2)
2 Willie Alexander SO Long Beach St 14.65m -0.7 48-00.75
14.56m(2.2) 14.62m(1.3) 14.16m(2.7) 14.49m(2.3) FOUL 14.65m(-0.7)
3 Kaleb Trembly SR Cal Poly Pomona 14.53m -1.3 47-08.00
14.30m(1.6) 14.45m(3.0) 13.80m(1.6) 14.24m(0.9) 14.53m(-1.3) FOUL
4 Gathungu Ndirangu FR Sacramento St 14.32m -0.4 46-11.75
13.05m(1.5) 13.64m(-0.8) 14.32m(-0.4) FOUL 13.63m(-0.6) PASS
5 Michael Harris SO UC Riverside 14.23m 1.1 46-08.25
14.16m(-1.5) 14.23m(1.1) 12.35m(-0.1) FOUL 13.68m(2.4) 14.18m(+0.0)
6 Londeen McCovery SO Sacramento St 14.03m 0.1 46-00.50
13.62m(-2.6) FOUL 14.03m(0.1) FOUL FOUL 14.02m(1.3)
7 Shane Rowan JR Westmont 14.01m 1.5 45-11.75
12.58m(1.5) 14.01m(1.5) 13.43m(1.7) 12.61m(3.2) FOUL 13.69m(2.2)
8 Sean Cook SO UC San Diego 13.60m 1.4 44-07.50
13.60m(1.4) FOUL 13.44m(-1.3)
9 Spencer Gray SR Long Beach St 12.50m -0.6 41-00.25
FOUL 12.50m(-0.6) FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: # 19.70m 2003 Dam Ames, UCLA
Stadium: S 21.72m 2011 Dylan Armstrong, Canada
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Caleb McCurry SR Concordia (C 15.17m 49-09.25
14.19m 15.17m 14.79m
2 Arnold Sambel FR Cal Poly 14.08m 46-02.50
12.84m 13.55m 14.08m
3 Jared Shahbazian SO UC San Diego 14.03m 46-00.50
FOUL FOUL 14.03m
4 Bret Wilson SO Cal Poly 13.96m 45-09.75
12.92m 13.29m 13.96m
5 Nate Vickers FR Cal Poly 13.72m 45-00.25
13.20m 13.72m 13.12m
6 JaQuan Scott SO CS Fullerton 13.59m 44-07.00
FOUL 13.59m FOUL
7 Austin Sahs FR UC Santa Barbara 12.99m 42-07.50
12.99m FOUL 12.70m
8 Sam Perrella JR Claremont-Mudd 12.86m 42-02.25
12.86m FOUL FOUL
9 Nick Gastaldo FR UC San Diego 12.82m 42-00.75
FOUL 12.82m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Victor Martin JR Long Beach St 16.10m 52-10.00
15.89m 16.10m 15.56m FOUL 15.69m FOUL
2 Denley Rodriguez FR UC Santa Barbara 15.30m 50-02.50
14.49m 14.93m 15.30m
3 Nick Bultman SO Cal Poly 15.16m 49-09.00
FOUL 14.26m 15.16m
4 Moises Ramos JR Concordia (C 15.02m 49-03.50
FOUL 15.02m FOUL
5 Michael Bassette SO Cal Lutheran 14.87m 48-09.50
FOUL FOUL 14.87m
6 Kody Robison SO Long Beach St 14.84m 48-08.25
14.71m FOUL 14.84m
7 Joshua Hines JR Cal Poly 14.52m 47-07.75
FOUL 14.52m FOUL
8 Pat Smith SR UC Santa Barbara 14.41m 47-03.50
13.73m 13.67m 14.41m
9 Ben Kingsley JR Westmont 13.80m 45-03.50
13.53m 13.80m FOUL
Flight 3
1 Jacob Fraser JR Long Beach St 17.87m 58-07.50
15.80m 17.21m 17.87m 17.18m FOUL FOUL
2 Josh Uikilifi SR Cs Stanislaus 17.82m 58-05.75
16.63m 16.39m 16.36m 17.01m 17.82m 17.47m
3 Mason Miller JR UC Irvine 17.74m 58-02.50
16.18m 17.74m 17.33m 16.75m FOUL 17.12m
4 Caleb Stuart SR UC Riverside 17.23m 56-06.50
FOUL FOUL 16.69m 17.23m 16.69m 16.43m
5 Carl Nahigian SO UC Riverside 17.05m 55-11.25
16.20m 16.67m 17.05m FOUL FOUL 16.43m
6 James January SR Sacramento St 16.55m 54-03.75
15.23m 16.01m 16.55m 15.72m FOUL FOUL
7 Alberto Millan SR Sacramento St 16.29m 53-05.50
16.29m 15.68m FOUL 15.65m 16.13m FOUL
8 Jason Harrell SR Long Beach St 16.04m 52-07.50
FOUL 15.48m FOUL 15.43m FOUL 16.04m
9 Richard Casas SO Sacramento St 14.88m 48-10.00
14.74m FOUL 14.88m
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 61.20m 2003 Dam Ames, UCLA
Stadium: S 69.79m 1998 Anthony Washington, US West
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Caleb Stuart SR UC Riverside 49.98m 164-00
45.19m FOUL 49.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Nate Vickers FR Cal Poly 46.01m 150-11
37.91m 46.01m 39.34m
3 Justin Young JR Azusa Pacific 42.26m 138-08
FOUL 38.78m 42.26m
4 Denley Rodriguez FR UC Santa Barbara 42.24m 138-07
41.96m 42.24m FOUL
4 Kenneth Callinan JR CS Fullerton 42.24m 138-07
42.24m FOUL 39.20m
6 JaQuan Scott SO CS Fullerton 41.50m 136-02
38.54m FOUL 41.50m
7 Sam Perrella JR Claremont-Mudd 39.89m 130-10
FOUL 38.72m 39.89m
8 James Laughlin SR Cal Lutheran 38.03m 124-09
36.40m FOUL 38.03m
9 Miles Gastil FR Azusa Pacific 34.17m 112-01
34.17m FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 James January SR Sacramento St 49.78m 163-04
46.12m 49.78m 44.38m 47.13m FOUL 49.47m
2 Moises Ramos JR Concordia (C 48.61m 159-06
46.66m FOUL 48.61m FOUL 45.22m FOUL
3 Nick Bultman SO Cal Poly 46.85m 153-08
46.52m 44.27m 46.85m
4 Joshua Hines JR Cal Poly 45.97m 150-10
FOUL FOUL 45.97m
5 Tyler Regan SR Cs Stanislaus 45.93m 150-08
42.22m 44.88m 45.93m
6 Arnold Sambel FR Cal Poly 45.68m 149-10
45.68m FOUL 42.51m
7 Josh Uikilifi SR Cs Stanislaus 45.14m 148-01
44.08m 45.14m 45.08m
8 Alberto Millan SR Sacramento St 44.49m 145-11
43.09m FOUL 44.49m
9 Richard Casas SO Sacramento St 44.40m 145-08
41.07m 44.40m 40.53m
Flight 3
1 Jacob Fraser JR Long Beach St 57.73m 189-05
FOUL 53.99m 54.68m 53.85m 57.73m 53.71m
2 Jason Harrell SR Long Beach St 57.63m 189-01
54.20m 54.19m FOUL FOUL 56.78m 57.63m
3 Chima Ikeme JR UC Riverside 52.44m 172-00
52.44m 51.06m 52.12m 49.88m FOUL 50.30m
4 Albert Hughes JR UC Santa Barbara 49.81m 163-05
47.85m 47.86m 49.49m 48.87m 49.52m 49.81m
5 Caleb McCurry SR Concordia (C 49.57m 162-07
40.00m FOUL 49.57m 47.86m 44.79m FOUL
6 Mason Miller JR UC Irvine 48.92m 160-06
45.47m 42.74m 48.55m FOUL 46.13m 48.92m
7 Matt Sepulveda SO Sacramento St 48.30m 158-05
48.30m 44.89m 46.82m
8 Bret Wilson SO Cal Poly 46.30m 151-11
FOUL 46.30m FOUL
-- Victor Martin JR Long Beach St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 72.92m 1994 Balazs Kiss, USC
Stadium: S 241-07 1998 Kevin McMahon, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cliff King SO CS Fullerton 44.66m 146-06
43.80m 44.66m FOUL
2 Austin Sahs FR UC Santa Barbara 43.59m 143-00
FOUL 43.59m 43.14m
3 Bjorn McMillan SR Cal Lutheran 42.56m 139-07
FOUL 42.56m 42.31m
4 Gavin Herr SR Whittier 42.45m 139-03
40.35m 42.45m 42.12m
5 Gio Rico SO UC San Diego 41.88m 137-05
FOUL 41.88m 40.91m
6 Denley Rodriguez FR UC Santa Barbara 41.51m 136-02
40.18m 41.51m 39.41m
7 Nick Gastaldo FR UC San Diego 40.32m 132-03
40.32m 36.87m 38.67m
8 Arnold Sambel FR Cal Poly 33.53m 110-00
33.53m 32.56m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Robert Marlow FR Long Beach St 53.14m 174-04
46.99m 52.55m 53.14m
2 Matt Sepulveda SO Sacramento St 50.15m 164-06
47.15m 49.70m 50.15m 47.98m 49.30m 48.21m
3 Steven Parsons SO CS Fullerton 48.83m 160-02
FOUL FOUL 48.83m
4 Carl Nahigian SO UC Riverside 48.29m 158-05
FOUL 48.29m FOUL
5 Alex Rich SO Claremont-Mudd 46.49m 152-06
44.97m 46.49m FOUL
6 James January SR Sacramento St 46.27m 151-10
FOUL 43.81m 46.27m
7 Miles Gastil FR Azusa Pacific 45.24m 148-05
43.09m 45.24m 44.67m
8 Sam Perrella JR Claremont-Mudd 40.83m 133-11
FOUL 40.83m 40.21m
Flight 3
1 Kody Robison SO Long Beach St 61.02m 200-02
FOUL 58.55m FOUL 57.64m FOUL 61.02m
2 Albert Hughes JR UC Santa Barbara 58.28m 191-02
56.09m FOUL FOUL 58.28m FOUL 57.77m
3 Josh Uikilifi SR Cs Stanislaus 58.26m 191-02
54.57m 56.74m FOUL 56.58m 58.07m 58.26m
4 Moises Ramos JR Concordia (C 57.01m 187-00
54.26m 52.77m 57.01m 56.58m 55.56m FOUL
5 Alberto Millan SR Sacramento St 54.51m 178-10
54.51m 53.11m 53.22m 54.03m FOUL 54.17m
6 Uchenna Oniah JR UC Riverside 52.90m 173-07
51.84m FOUL FOUL 52.90m FOUL FOUL
7 Nick Bultman SO Cal Poly 52.03m 170-08
49.78m 52.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Caleb Stuart SR UC Riverside FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tyler Regan SR Cs Stanislaus FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 75.08m 1994 Tom Riech, Fresno State
Stadium: S 81.24m 2003 Esko Mikkola, Finland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Zach Tombol FR UC Santa Barbara 52.84m 173-04
52.84m 48.90m 49.14m 51.89m 46.99m 48.82m
2 Alex Jungsten SR Whittier 47.92m 157-03
44.05m 46.63m 47.92m
3 Justin Young JR Azusa Pacific 47.85m 157-00
47.85m FOUL 43.14m
4 Christopher Garnatz JR Pomona-Pitzer 47.29m 155-02
47.29m 43.95m 42.77m
5 Tyler Regan SR Cs Stanislaus 46.96m 154-01
46.96m 45.13m FOUL
6 Alexander Ostrowski JR CS Fullerton 44.62m 146-05
44.24m 44.62m 37.55m
7 Josh Naon JR Claremont-Mudd 44.12m 144-09
44.12m 42.68m 42.17m
8 Josh Maffei FR Cs San Marcos 41.46m 136-00
37.59m 41.46m 35.92m
9 Ben Grabowski JR Caltech 40.26m 132-01
40.26m 35.72m 37.85m
10 Cameron Pizzica JR Long Beach St 40.07m 131-05
37.69m 37.28m 40.07m
Flight 2
1 Garrett Jacobs JR Sacramento St 56.12m 184-01
51.57m 56.12m 52.96m 52.13m 51.28m 54.21m
2 Kody Robison SO Long Beach St 51.73m 169-09
50.42m 51.73m FOUL
3 Brian Luc SR Cal Poly Pomona 51.46m 168-10
51.46m FOUL FOUL
4 Phillip Wogee JR CS Fullerton 51.00m 167-04
51.00m 50.11m 50.56m
5 Spencer Neste JR UC Santa Barbara 50.57m 165-11
45.00m 50.57m 43.63m
6 Chris Vega FR CS Fullerton 49.84m 163-06
49.84m FOUL 48.66m
7 Matthew Kuskey FR UC Santa Barbara 49.28m 161-08
48.11m 42.52m 49.28m
8 Zachary Pio SR Concordia (C 48.21m 158-02
45.91m 48.21m 46.90m
9 Mike Hollis JR Cal Poly Pomona 47.04m 154-04
41.60m 47.04m FOUL
Flight 3
1 William Hilton SR Cs Stanislaus 66.36m 217-08
63.22m 57.88m 66.36m FOUL 56.34m PASS
2 Nash Howe JR UC San Diego 65.44m 214-08
58.53m 57.41m 63.46m 64.28m 61.55m 65.44m
3 David Perez SR Cal Poly Pomona 60.02m 196-11
60.02m FOUL 56.33m 55.16m FOUL 52.28m
4 Anthony Capitulo JR UC San Diego 59.90m 196-06
56.28m 59.90m 58.74m 57.13m 58.01m 58.64m
5 Bjorn McMillan SR Cal Lutheran 56.85m 186-06
48.68m 52.60m 56.85m FOUL 52.42m FOUL
6 Travis Vandegriff SO UC San Diego 56.08m 184-00
55.96m 55.82m 56.08m 52.89m 53.73m 51.49m
7 Alex Ziebert SO Cal Poly 54.64m 179-03
52.32m FOUL 54.64m 52.98m 52.43m 52.89m
8 Jerrick Zhang FR UC Santa Barbara 51.15m 167-10
51.12m FOUL 51.15m
9 Eric Griffen FR Cal Poly 50.70m 166-04
50.23m 49.42m 50.70m
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) San Diego St. 178 2) Long Beach St. 123
3) UC Irvine 84 4) UNLV 75
5) Sacramento St. 74 6) Cal St. Fullerton 68.50
7) UC San Diego 49 8) Cal Poly 46.50
9) Azusa Pacific 27 9) UC Santa Barbara 27
11) UC Riverside 24 12) USC 23
13) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 21 13) Cal Lutheran 21
15) Cal St. San Marcos 13 16) Cal St. Los Angeles 9
16) Cal Poly Pomona 9 18) U/San Diego 8
18) Cal St. Stanislaus 8 20) Westmont 7
20) Point Loma 7 22) Pepperdine 6
23) Loyola Marymount 5 24) Occidental 3
25) La Verne 2
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Long Beach St. 164.50 2) UC San Diego 89
3) Sacramento St. 77.50 4) UC Santa Barbara 73
5) UC Irvine 67 6) Cal Poly 65.50
7) Cal St. Fullerton 63 8) Cal Poly Pomona 46
9) UC Riverside 40 10) Cal St. San Marcos 35.50
11) Cal St. Los Angeles 33 12) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 30
13) Cal St. Stanislaus 25 14) Azusa Pacific 19
15) Westmont 13 15) Occidental 13
17) Loyola Marymount 12 18) USC 11
19) Concordia (Cal.) 10 20) Cal Lutheran 9
20) Pomona-Pitzer 9 22) Whittier 8
23) Soka 4
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·80676 views
|