|
Our Media/Results from Occidental Oxy Outdoor Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - Occidental Oxy Outdoor InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Royal Results Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2015 10:29 PM
Occidental Invitational - 5/9/2015
Oxy Invite
Occidental College
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 12.73 1995 Gail Devers, WCTC
Stadium: 12.73 1995 Gail Devers, WCTF
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Lindley, Lindsay World Athlet 13.15 0.6 1
2 Davis, Tiana Unattached 13.34 0.6 1
3 Gordon, Christie Legacy Athle 13.34 0.6 1
4 Crawford, Virginia Unattached 13.37 0.6 1
5 Alise, Sirena Wes Williams 13.39 0.6 1
6 Davis, Monisha Unattached 13.74 0.6 1
7 Leslie, Breanna Apu-Asics 13.80 0.6 1
8 Ross, Hazel Unattached 13.94 0.8 2
9 Lettow, Lindsay Santa Barbar 13.95 0.8 2
10 Hrycun, Alexa Legacy Athle 14.06 0.8 2
11 Rosario, Amber Williams Eli 14.16 0.8 2
12 Hollie, Brittany Cal St. San 14.59 0.8 2
13 Pierce, Deena Cal St. Full 14.64 0.8 2
14 Crain, Courtney Redlands 15.59 0.8 3
15 Sipes, Savannah Cal Lutheran 15.81 0.8 3
-- Monteverde-Dalton, Alyss BYU DNF 0.6 1
Event 2 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.30 2012 Jason Richardson, Nike
Stadium: 13.30 2012 Jason Richardson, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brookins, Ronald National Athleti 13.62 1.0 1
2 Lee, Jung-Joon Unattached 13.85 1.0 1
3 Taylor, William Arizona Stat 14.25 1.0 1
4 Drozdowski, Filip Rice 14.60 1.0 1
5 Laing, Dean South Bay TC 14.67 0.7 2
6 Pressley, Ben Rice 14.72 0.7 3
7 Balczak, Justin Azusa Pacifi 14.74 0.7 2
8 Goodman, Dillon BYU 14.75 1.0 1
9 Bryant, Bejon BYU 14.93 0.7 2
10 Salvary, Dylan Unattached 15.03 0.7 2
11 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason Cal St. Full 15.28 0.7 2
12 Czerwinski, Tomek Azusa Pacifi 15.32 0.7 3
13 Olson, Jared Saskatoon Tr 15.38 0.7 2
14 Dopp, Cam BYU 15.42 0.7 2
15 Johnson, Kyle Cal St. San 15.57 0.7 3
16 La-Anyane, Afari Redlands 15.75 0.7 2
17 Camacho, Wilber Unattached 15.83 0.7 3
18 Glasnow, Theodore Santa Barbar 15.91 0.7 3
Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: * 44.78 2003 San Diego State University
Stadium: 44.78 2003 SDSU
School Finals
================================================================
1 venezuela 'A' 45.24
1) Hidalgo, Lexabeth 2) Vargas, Nediam
3) Purica, Andrea 4) Soto, Nercelis
2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'A' 47.66
1) Knaub, Madi 2) Tarleton, Hanna
3) Cameron-Lewis, Aiyanna 4) Abraham, Tyra
3 Biola 'A' 47.91
1) Heisinger, Emily 2) Holcomb, Taylor
3) Dworak, Morgan 4) Wright, Teddi
4 La Verne 'A' 48.73
1) Roby, Taelor 2) Kabluyen, Kimmy
3) Spencer, Tanesha 4) Gillon, Tiahna
5 Cal Lutheran 'A' 48.89
1) Schentrup, Teigan 2) Schlosser, Anna
3) Hamilton, Amanda 4) Sipes, Savannah
6 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 49.73
1) Hollie, Brittany 2) Rehn, Kamarria
3) Widmer, Jolene 4) Calivoso, Queenie
Event 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: * 38.94 1988 UCLA, UCLA
Stadium: 38.94 1988 UCLA
School Finals
================================================================
1 Azusa Pacific 'A' 40.72
1) Crawford, Cory 2) Douglas, Ronald
3) Byer, Ben 4) Brusenback, Chris
2 Redlands 'A' 41.74
1) Stoller, Dale 2) Colucci, Joey
3) Speegle, Myles 4) Browning, Taylor
3 La Verne 'A' 42.10
1) Aguliar, Nick 2) Bashor, Ben
3) Oshodin, Robert 4) Gonsalves, Nick
4 Rice 'A' 42.59
1) Drozdowski, Filip 2) Pressley, Ben
3) Hsu, Alec 4) Gross, Justin
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:07.60 1996 Ruth Wysocki, Nike
Stadium: 4:04.60 2013 Katie Mackey, Brooks
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Foster, Staci Azusa Pacifi 4:21.07 1
2 Tsolis, Tori UC Santa Bar 4:21.95 1
3 Smith, Makenna BYU 4:22.29 1
4 LaBeaud, Natasha Unattached 4:22.65 1
5 Shirif, Aliya UCLA 4:25.56 1
6 Moore, Courtney Unattached 4:27.23 1
7 Redd, Jennica BYU 4:27.43 1
8 Hall, Veronica Cal Baptist 4:27.82 1
9 Jube, Carrie BYU 4:29.30 1
10 Weigel, Maya Pomona-Pitze 4:29.57 1
11 Plante-Dubé, Marguerite Universite L 4:29.73 1
12 Huerta, Lizette Cal Poly Pom 4:29.99 1
13 Baragar-Petrash, Jennie Woa-Rad 4:30.03 2
14 Hermansson, Hanna Marymount (C 4:31.23 1
15 Racasan, Elsa Rice 4:32.32 2
16 Jensen, Katie Rice 4:33.36 2
17 Nesbitt, Jasmine Utah Valley 4:34.33 2
18 Murray, Harley Utah Valley 4:34.89 2
19 Owen, Jennifer UCLA 4:34.97 1
20 McKillop, Bryn Claremont-Mu 4:35.79 2
21 Kuzminski, Charlotte Cal St. San 4:36.95 2
22 Schaich, Allie Rice 4:37.53 2
23 Kay, Hannah Rice 4:38.36 3
24 Lopez, Sabrina Skechers 4:38.37 2
25 Brajkovich, Rachel Ginga Ninjas 4:38.72 2
26 Rush, Kristi BYU 4:38.78 1
27 Stressling, Eileen Azusa Pacifi 4:39.75 2
28 Rodriguez, Natalie Cal St. San 4:40.40 2
29 Bryson, Aimee BYU 4:41.87 1
30 Baker, Rachel The Janes El 4:44.22 3
31 Dimick, Sharlie Southern Uta 4:45.13 3
32 Wardleworth, Eleanor Rice 4:46.58 2
33 Leitich, Millie Cal Baptist 4:47.32 3
34 Fieberling, Emily UCLA 4:49.58 3
35 Fischer, Tania The Janes El 4:50.43 3
36 Wendorf, Melissa San Diego St 4:50.56 3
37 Girolamo, Tina Cal St. San 4:50.93 3
38 Solorio, Amanda Cal St. San 4:52.01 3
39 Pulido, Marylu Unattached 4:52.85 3
40 Pedrick, Morgan The Masters 4:52.97 2
41 Taylor, Emily Cal St. Full 4:56.86 2
42 Reynolds, Stephanie CalTech 4:58.05 3
43 Gentile, Christine The Janes El 4:58.72 3
44 Young, Alexandra Loyola Marym 5:02.87 3
45 King, Cali San Diego St 5:06.71 3
46 Davidson, Charlie Cal Baptist 5:15.76 3
-- Tsernov, Liina Unattached DNF 1
Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:39.96 1994 Christian Cushing-Murray, SMTC
Stadium: 3:34.66 2012 Mo Farah, Nike
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Herrera, Daniel UCLA 3:43.75 1
2 Davila, Michael Empire Track 3:44.20 1
3 Davis, Sean UCLA 3:44.30 1
4 Kivistik, Kaur Estonia 3:44.69 1
5 Brown, Mitchel Bowerman Ath 3:45.02 1
6 Matsuda, Yuta Sagawa Holdi 3:45.33 1
7 Cornish, Tim New Zealand 3:45.40 1
8 Morin, Nicolas Universite L 3:45.40 1
9 Horrocks, Chase BYU 3:45.89 1
10 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel Universite L 3:46.50 1
11 Falk, Nick Unat-Windsor 3:46.90 1
12 Harper, Jonathan BYU 3:47.60 1
13 Gutierrez, Luis Unattached 3:47.69 1
14 Farnsworth, Dallin BYU 3:47.81 1
15 Angulo, Kevin Ecuador 3:48.17 2
16 Norris, Trac Utah Valley 3:48.18 2
17 Fronk, Karson BYU 3:49.19 2
18 Sealand, Joshua Claremont-Mu 3:49.20 2
19 Roberts, William Rice 3:49.49 2
20 FontesGarciaBalibrea, Ig Stride Ahead 3:49.53 2
21 El-Hajjami, Abdel-Samad Cal Baptist 3:51.12 2
22 Ripley, Ryan adidas - Rrr 3:51.49 2
23 Potts, Aaron Azusa Pacifi 3:51.58 2
24 Labranche, Jean-Daniel Universite L 3:51.81 2
25 Shon, Ryan Unattached 3:53.15 2
26 Thomas, Derek Asics Aggie 3:53.75 3
27 Argyle, Evan BYU 3:54.13 2
28 Kramer, Evan Westmont 3:55.14 3
29 Martin, Riley Unattached 3:55.27 3
30 Duerksen, Carter Green Enchil 3:55.36 3
31 LaMarra, Paul Windsor 3:55.52 3
32 Sanchez, AJ BrOC TC 3:55.80 4
33 Ryan, Garrett Claremont-Mu 3:56.18 4
34 Calem, Matt Rice 3:56.19 3
35 Huizar, Mark Cal Poly Pom 3:56.53 3
36 Arcos, Raul Nike Run LA 3:57.58 2
37 Mildenhall, Mathew Unattached 3:57.75 2
38 Wanser, Blake Unattached 3:59.15 3
39 Anderson, Miles Occidental 3:59.56 4
40 Ort, Jay Unattached 4:00.05 3
41 Williams, Luke Cal Poly Dis 4:00.19 4
42 Zarazua, Richard Unattached 4:00.24 2
43 Scanlon, Parker Cal Poly Dis 4:01.20 3
44 Helton, Josh Asics Aggie 4:01.86 3
45 Fletcher, Ben Unattached 4:02.30 4
46 Girolamo, Anthony Cal St. San 4:02.67 4
47 Shohfi, Jared Vanguard 4:02.76 4
48 Ouellet, Guillaume Universite L 4:04.83 3
49 mayer, matan New Basin Bl 4:05.14 4
50 Boys, Brandon Unattached 4:05.15 3
51 Martinez, Christopher Unattached 4:05.22 4
52 Champagne, Aric Asics Aggie 4:05.46 2
53 Grant, Garrett Unattached 4:05.69 4
54 Wells, Nicolas Loyola Marym 4:06.08 5
55 Kinard, Bryce TeaMosqueda 4:06.11 4
56 Mikesell, Skyler The Masters 4:07.77 3
57 Radi, Waseem Loyola Marym 4:10.46 5
58 Kramer, Joel Loyola Marym 4:11.35 5
59 Vargas, Ryan Loyola Marym 4:12.51 5
60 Stevenson, Shaun Unattached 4:13.65 4
61 Barela, Cameron Vanguard 4:16.45 4
62 Ignatius, Darian Unattached 4:16.59 3
63 Larrieu, Ronald Unattached 4:20.17 4
64 Deutsch, Tanner Jus'Plore 4:21.22 4
65 Handley, Austin Usoc-Cv 4:27.54 5
66 Anderson, Adrian Unattached 4:28.96 4
67 Lopez, Jorge Unattached 4:39.33 4
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 51.42 2011 Leslie Cole, Run With Us
Stadium: 51.10 2008 Monique Henderson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 short, ciara Unattached 53.04 1
2 Rodriguez, Carol Nike 53.13 1
3 Sassine, Nicole Uwindsor Ath 53.22 1
4 Robinson, Kayon Triple Crown 53.49 1
5 Tachinski, Victoria Stride Ahead 53.76 2
6 Howell, Magnolia track master 54.37 1
7 Johnson, Jessica UC Santa Bar 54.42 2
8 Garland+, Shale' Aerosportz 55.24 1
9 Martinez, Shea BYU 55.59 1
10 Hawkins, Tanisha Unattached 56.21 3
11 Thompson, Morgan Cal St. Full 56.24 2
12 Moreno Lozano, Paola Speed Runner 56.90 3
13 Lettow, Lindsay Santa Barbar 56.95 2
14 Heiden, Ellie BYU 57.61 2
15 Kabluyen, Kimmy La Verne 57.98 3
16 Brown-Gilbert, Kelsey BYU 57.99 2
17 Smith, Katrina Show Time In 58.29 3
18 Goacher, Jennifer Concordia (C 58.49 4
19 Erickson, Jessica Westmont 58.62 3
20 Storkson, Karlie Westmont 58.64 4
21 Radan, Tara Unattached 58.71 3
22 Chu, Fiona Chapman 59.54 4
23 White, Ayana Cal St. San 1:01.09 4
24 Schanuth, Jennifer Unattached 1:01.85 4
25 McNamee, Cynthia Unattached 1:02.62 4
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 44.28 2001 Tyree Washington, UNA
Stadium: 44.28 2001 Tyree Washington, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 mance, josh Unattached 45.92 1
2 Watson, Matthew Lane 9 Minis 46.37 1
3 Bravo, Alberth venezuela 46.38 1
4 Melendez, Jose venezuela 46.85 1
5 White, Jesse BYU 47.00 2
6 Adams, Sean BYU 47.42 2
7 Harper, Mario BYU 47.55 2
8 Howell, James Nigeria 47.65 1
9 Henry, William Brooks 47.77 1
10 Moore, Tyler Westmont 47.96 2
11 Thornton, Nicholas Unattached 48.33 2
12 wesson, manoah Unattached 48.60 2
13 Alvarez-Cates, Drake Soka 48.69 3
14 Bethea, Barry Unattached 48.93 3
15 White Jr, Terrell Unattached 49.01 1
16 Sanchez, Andrew The Masters 49.26 3
17 Carter, Christian Unattached 49.89 3
18 Wong, Jesse Occidental 50.05 4
19 Arechiga, Christopher South Bay TC 50.15 4
20 Denny, Kyle Rice 50.51 4
21 Martore, Anthony Unattached 50.59 5
22 Feichko, Joe Westminster 50.75 4
23 Payan, Jesus Unattached 50.90 5
24 Royston, Jon-Thomas Concordia (C 51.00 5
25 Nieves, Alex Occidental 51.01 4
26 Glasnow, Theodore Santa Barbar 51.35 6
27 Durojaiye, Olatunbosun Unattached 52.05 5
28 Holakoui, Ali Pomona-Pitze 52.12 6
29 McElligott, Cody Cal Lutheran 52.13 6
30 Lawson, Peter Unattached 52.62 5
31 Wilkinson, Kevin Unattached 53.10 5
32 Brown, Rob Usoc-Cv 56.19 6
33 Harge, Brian Unattached 57.92 5
Event 9 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.22 2007 Carmelita Jeter, South Bay Track Club
Stadium: 11.22 2007 Carmelita Jeter, South Bay TC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jeter, Carmelita Nike 11.21* 0.3 1
2 Lekeisha, Lawson Unattached 11.33 0.3 1
3 Cole, Leslie Team F.O.C.O 11.52 0.3 1
4 Davis, Jessica Evo Track Cl 11.57 0.3 1
5 Price, Kylie Unattached 11.58 1.2 2
6 Vargas, Nediam venezuela 11.61 1.2 2
7 wilson, kenyanna Unattached 11.66 0.3 1
8 Soto, Nercelis venezuela 11.70 1.2 2
9 Evans, Terra World Athlet 11.79 0.7 3
10 Chapman, Melanise Unattached 11.80 1.2 2
11 Freeman, Octavious adidas 11.82 0.3 1
12 Walkeden, Leah Legacy Athle 11.83 0.7 3
13 Hawkins, Tanisha Unattached 11.90 0.7 3
14 Laarman, Loudia Legacy Athle 12.01 1.2 2
15 Morgan, Cheria Legacy Athle 12.02 0.7 3
16 Lindley, Lindsay World Athlet 12.02 0.6 4
17 Purica, Andrea venezuela 12.05 1.2 2
18 Harris, Uchechi Double Pilla 12.09 1.2 2
19 Thomas, Diamond BYU 12.13 0.7 3
20 Hidalgo, Lexabeth venezuela 12.15 1.2 2
21 Hunter, Breyonna UCLA 12.24 0.7 3
22 Sutherland, Eboni Rice 12.24 1.0 5
23 Gillon, Tiahna La Verne 12.26 0.6 4
24 Jones, Cydnie Azusa Pacifi 12.27 0.6 4
25 Alise, Sirena Wes Williams 12.33 1.0 5
26 Johnson, Treana BYU 12.34 0.6 4
27 Goynes, Joi Vanguard 12.39 0.6 4
28 Hrycun, Alexa Legacy Athle 12.41 0.6 4
29 Stewart, Alexis Cal St. Full 12.44 0.6 4
30 Burt, Faith Unattached 12.48 0.7 3
31 Rehn, Kamarria Cal St. San 12.53 1.1 7
32 Sivaji, Vainayaki Unattached 12.55 1.1 6
33 Loftis-McKnight, Darnish Cal St. Full 12.60 1.0 5
34 pierce, cyntrail Unattached 12.64 1.0 5
35 Smith, Jordan Unattached 12.64 1.0 5
36 Stewart, Alexandria Cal St. Full 12.66 0.6 4
37 Matthews, Taylor Unattached 12.69 1.1 6
38 Gilbert, Samantha Colorado College 12.97 1.1 7
39 Widmer, Jolene Cal St. San 13.20 1.1 6
40 Pando, Natalie Unattached 13.97 1.0 5
41 Bassett, Scout U.S. Paralym 17.61 1.1 7
Event 10 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.01 2012 Ryan Bailey, HSI
Stadium: 10.01 2012 Ryan Bailey, HSI
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McClain, Remontay Hsinternatio 10.18 1.5 1
2 Giurdanella, Giorgio showtyme 10.51 1.5 1
3 LeBlanc, Michael Calgary Warr 10.53 1.5 1
4 Brusenback, Chris Azusa Pacifi 10.53 0.3 2
5 Smith, Oluseyi Calgary Warr 10.55 0.3 2
6 Grimes, Mickey South Bay TC 10.57 1.5 1
7 Parker, Lance God Speed 10.64 1.5 1
8 Scott, Rushane Triple Crown 10.68 1.5 1
9 Douglas, Ronald Azusa Pacifi 10.79 1.1 4
10 Marrero, Dionee showtyme 10.79 1.5 1
11 Lucas, Jordan Cal St. San 10.86 1.4 3
12 Walls, Malek Cal St. Full 10.87 -1.4 5
13 McCarthy, Connor Arizona Stat 10.90 0.3 2
14 Gordon, Joshua Cal St. Full 10.92 1.4 3
15 Clark, Rashard Unattached 10.92 1.4 3
15 McCord, Daniel Unattached 10.92 1.1 4
17 mansaray, alhaji winnipeg opt 10.94 1.1 4
18 Gonsalves, Nick La Verne 10.95 0.3 2
18 Stevenson, Douglas Unattached 10.95 1.1 4
20 Bymoen, Alex Calgary Inte 10.96 1.4 3
21 Stewart, Rohan Vancouver Th 10.98 0.3 2
22 Juneau, Kimane Unattached 11.01 1.1 4
23 Rollins, Mason Cal St. Full 11.03 -1.4 5
24 Crawford, Cory Azusa Pacifi 11.09 1.0 7
25 Ros, Taylor Cal St. Full 11.14 1.0 7
26 Rashidi, Faraaz Pomona-Pitze 11.23 1.0 7
27 Harmon, Chaz Cal St. Full 11.25 -1.4 5
28 Acolatse, Kevin Unattached 11.27 1.4 3
29 Parks II, Ruben Unattached 11.33 -1.4 5
30 Paslawski, Adam STFC 11.37 -1.4 5
31 Graves, Michael Unattached 11.38 1.0 7
32 Oshodin, Robert La Verne 11.39 -2.4 6
33 Chavez, Benjamin Cal Lutheran 11.40 1.0 7
34 Stoller, Dale Redlands 11.44 -2.4 6
35 Ballios, Steven Unattached 11.47 -1.4 5
36 Mele, Scott Whittier 11.50 1.7 8
37 Wilhelm, Connor Unattached 11.55 -1.4 5
38 Hayes, Brett Concordia (C 11.61 -1.4 5
39 Fletcher, Ace Cal St. San 11.63 -2.4 6
40 McComb, Frank Unattached 11.65 -2.4 6
41 Stewart, Deven Saskatoon Tr 11.71 -2.4 6
42 Constantine, Brent Concordia (C 11.78 -2.4 6
43 Duque, Joshua Unattached 11.80 -2.4 6
44 Fontanilla, Gregory Marymount (C 12.04 1.7 8
45 Turkson, Patrick Unattached 12.42 -2.4 6
46 Thomas, Michael Evo track cl 13.52 1.7 8
Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:01.63 2012 Brenda Martinez, New Balance
Stadium: 1:59.48 2011 Alice Schmidt, USOC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leinert, Shannon Brooks/SFA 2:02.96 1
2 Gollish, Sasha Toronto 2:03.36 1
3 Morrison, Nevada Unattached 2:05.28 1
4 Peters, Celia Halifast 2:05.92 1
5 Cote, Laurence Universite L 2:06.00 1
6 Zanotelli, Dalanne Big Bear TC 2:06.32 1
7 Atkin, Casey Unattached 2:07.70 1
8 van der Wyk, Tracee Unattached 2:07.97 1
9 Leufroy, Ena The Janes El 2:08.76 1
10 de Bondt, Kayla Loyola Marym 2:09.73 3
11 Courtnall, Ally UCLA 2:09.76 2
12 Dial, Tejera Cal St. Full 2:09.87 2
13 Williams, Antonia Unattached 2:09.89 2
14 Caballero, Maria Paraguay 2:09.96 1
15 Ent, Rebekah UC Santa Bar 2:10.49 2
16 Phipps, Taryn Westmont 2:10.83 2
17 Moore, Courtney Unattached 2:11.06 2
18 Mejia, Carmen Claremont-Mu 2:11.24 2
19 Estell, Marline Vanguard 2:12.17 2
20 Williams, Alicia Cal Baptist 2:12.84 3
21 Hermansson, Hanna Marymount (C 2:12.92 2
22 Gomez, Taylor Unattached 2:13.46 2
23 Gagne, Catherine Universite L 2:13.77 3
24 Hall, Lauren Unattached 2:14.26 3
25 Lane, Cristen Cal St. San 2:14.65 3
26 Bryson, Aimee BYU 2:14.69 3
27 Jorgensen, Kylie BYU 2:14.76 3
28 LaBeaud, Natasha Unattached 2:15.25 3
29 Cortez, Christine Unattached 2:15.41 3
30 Brashears, Marie UC Irvine 2:15.84 3
31 Gallardo, Salena Cal St. San 2:16.08 4
32 Leitich, Millie Cal Baptist 2:16.34 5
33 Anderson, Quinn Stride Ahead 2:17.12 5
34 Smith, Kimberly Unattached 2:18.30 4
35 Kapple, Sarah San Diego 2:18.57 4
36 Limage, Junia Club Ats 2:18.70 1
37 Messick, Stefani Colorado College 2:19.11 4
38 Gamble, Meredith Rice 2:19.13 4
39 Rodriguez, Ruby Cal St. Full 2:19.66 5
40 Jorgensen, Kaylee Redlands 2:20.52 4
41 Mark, Imani Rice 2:20.99 5
42 Andujar-Perez, Fabiola Rice 2:21.11 5
43 Van Dyke, Cori San Diego 2:21.31 4
44 Personeni, Annabel Elevation Tr 2:21.54 5
45 Lynch, Allison San Diego 2:23.20 6
46 Panteau, Laura Team F.O.C.O 2:23.22 4
47 Ramirez, Andrea La Verne 2:23.35 6
48 Baker, Rachel The Janes El 2:23.53 4
49 Kuckertz, Rita San Diego 2:24.17 5
50 Freeman, Duranya Colorado College 2:25.18 5
51 Werley, Raelyn Cal St. San 2:25.40 4
52 Gallegos, Erika Arcracingpro 2:25.45 4
53 Dimick, Sharlie Southern Uta 2:25.87 5
54 Coulter, Beryl Colorado College 2:30.17 6
55 Daniels, Goldie South Bay TC 2:34.44 5
56 Mosquera, Ivonne Usoc-Cv 2:47.45 6
Event 13 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:44.64 1996 Johnny Gray, SMTC
Stadium: 1:44.64 1996 Johnny Gray, Santa Monic Track Club
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rutt, Mike Hoka One One 1:48.30 1
2 Kazi, Tomas Santa Monica 1:48.48 1
3 Martin, Ryan Asics 1:48.61 1
4 Aitchison, Oliver Adams State 1:48.72 2
5 Murray, Declan Ireland/NJNYTC 1:48.79 1
6 West, Jared Unattached 1:48.90 1
7 Matthews, Julian Unattached 1:48.95 2
8 Ullman, Alex Windsor 1:49.09 2
9 Vaziri, Shyan Unattached 1:49.13 2
10 Bellemore, Corey Windsor 1:49.26 3
11 Stepins, Renars Latvia 1:49.68 2
12 Palmer, Ford Hoka One One 1:49.73 2
13 Waite, Ryan Unattached 1:49.75 2
14 Scheetz, Ben New Jersey New Y 1:49.81 1
15 Dillon, Shane Stride Ahead 1:49.97 4
16 Bolas, Jack New Jersey New Y 1:50.04 2
17 Bilbrew, christopher Unattached 1:50.16 2
18 Pawlaczyk, Luke Santa Barbar 1:50.19 2
19 Rockwell, Colter BYU 1:50.47 4
20 Bussieres, Alex Universite L 1:50.70 3
21 Duguay, Vincent Universite L 1:50.80 4
22 Farkas, Andrew UC Santa Bar 1:50.96 3
23 Thompson, Isaiah UC Irvine 1:51.05 3
24 Jurkevics, Dmitrijs Latvia 1:51.24 1
25 Harris, Geoff Halifax Track Cl 1:51.27 1
26 Dotson, Greg UC Santa Bar 1:51.28 3
27 Mutekanga, Julius Cptc New Bal 1:51.31 1
28 Diaz, David Rice 1:51.61 5
29 Sagel, Harry Rice 1:51.62 5
30 Carson, Hamish New Zealand 1:51.78 3
31 Hernandez Jr., Shelby Cal St. Full 1:51.86 4
32 Greenhowe, Marrico Track West 1:52.06 3
33 Blackwell, Robert Concordia (C 1:52.10 4
34 Washington, Justin Cal St. San 1:52.10 4
35 Messana, Paul Pomona-Pitze 1:52.47 5
36 Guerrero, Daniel Big Bear TC 1:52.58 2
37 perezchica, andres Unattached 1:52.59 3
38 Engel, Alexander Unattached 1:52.75 3
39 Kitur, Felix Santa Monica 1:52.77 1
40 Mitchell, Cameron Amour Athlet 1:52.99 3
41 Kenyawani, Noah Arizona Stat 1:53.16 6
42 Cook, Brandon Pike TC 1:53.18 4
43 Jones, Justin Claremont-Mu 1:53.26 5
44 Durall, Jack Unattached 1:53.66 6
45 Chavez, Alejandro Unattached 1:53.90 6
46 Kostelnik, Philip UCLA 1:53.94 4
47 Miller, Pierce UC Santa Bar 1:53.96 5
48 Meferia, Fereon Cal St. San 1:53.97 6
49 Molineux, Evan Claremont-Mu 1:54.10 5
50 Rafferty, Connor UC Santa Bar 1:54.10 4
51 Guerrero, John Asics Aggie 1:54.25 6
52 Williams, Tommy Arizona Stat 1:54.62 6
53 Martin, Riley Unattached 1:54.67 7
54 Watterson, Zach Rice 1:54.70 6
55 Sanchez, AJ BrOC TC 1:54.77 7
56 Gronotte, Alex Cal St. San 1:55.04 6
57 Cremer, Joe Westminster 1:55.21 8
58 Sandall, Eric Southern Uta 1:55.62 4
59 Hayes, Malik Fairy Tail 1:55.75 7
60 Graham, Lucas Cal Baptist 1:55.94 8
61 Robinson, George GT Elite 1:56.00 6
62 Arteaga, Jared Concordia (C 1:56.05 6
63 Vasquez, Luis Cal St. San 1:56.24 8
64 Avila, Anthony Cal Baptist 1:56.25 8
65 Segraves, Andrew Pomona-Pitze 1:56.32 7
66 Martin, Eric CalTech 1:56.37 5
67 Camarena, Christopher Cal St. San 1:56.61 7
68 Mohr, Paul UC Santa Bar 1:56.63 5
69 Davies, John Unattached 1:56.75 7
70 Laurenzana, Zachery Cal St. San 1:56.88 7
71 Kinard, Bryce TeaMosqueda 1:56.95 6
72 Kahovec, Timmy Cal Lutheran 1:57.34 9
73 Helton, Josh Asics Aggie 1:57.35 8
74 Owens, Logan Unattached 1:57.37 8
75 Lawrence, Will George Fox 1:57.77 4
76 Hines, Tyre Cal Baptist 1:57.81 8
77 Ignatius, Darian Unattached 1:57.86 6
78 Friedemann, Raoul Occidental 1:58.61 7
79 Bing, Ryan Colorado College 1:58.82 9
80 Camacho, Alberto Empire Track 1:58.99 3
81 Butler, Michael Amour Athlet 1:59.24 7
82 Arcos, Raul Nike Run LA 1:59.40 5
83 Amezcua, Rodolfo Unattached 1:59.61 8
84 Holland, Ethan Colorado College 1:59.86 9
85 Sincock, David La Verne 2:00.11 9
86 Ojeda, Christian Unattached 2:00.13 7
87 Earlywine, Jayden La Verne 2:00.44 8
88 Pleitez, David Unattached 2:00.71 8
89 Smith, Michael Unattached 2:00.90 8
90 Knerr, Ray Unattached 2:03.79 8
91 tan, jonathan Arc Racing P 2:05.18 7
92 Robinson, Ravian Unattached 2:15.33 9
Event 14 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 22.74 1997 Inger Miller, UNA
Stadium: 22.74 1997 Inger Miller, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jeter, Carmelita Nike 23.18 0.3 1
2 Cole, Leslie Team F.O.C.O 23.31 0.3 1
3 Lekeisha, Lawson Unattached 23.32 0.3 1
4 Davis, Jessica Evo Track Cl 23.56 0.3 1
5 short, ciara Unattached 23.70 -0.7 2
6 Price, Kylie Unattached 23.82 -0.3 3
7 Evans, Terra World Athlet 23.89 -0.3 3
8 Sassine, Nicole Uwindsor Ath 23.90 -0.7 2
9 Shorty, Janaya Cal St. Full 23.94 -0.7 2
10 Soto, Nercelis venezuela 24.24 -0.7 2
11 Walkeden, Leah Legacy Athle 24.31 -0.7 2
12 Laarman, Loudia Legacy Athle 24.39 -0.7 2
13 Thomas, Diamond BYU 24.43 0.8 4
14 Hunter, Breyonna UCLA 24.55 -0.3 3
15 Jones, Cydnie Azusa Pacifi 24.63 -0.3 3
16 Garland+, Shale' Aerosportz 24.73 -0.3 3
17 Morgan, Cheria Legacy Athle 24.74 -0.3 3
18 Sutherland, Eboni Rice 24.77 0.8 4
19 Rosario, Amber Williams Eli 24.79 -0.3 3
20 Scott-Goss, Zoe Concordia (C 24.94 0.8 4
21 Martin, Simone Rice 25.09 0.8 4
22 Smiley, Kate Biola 25.16 0.8 4
23 Stewart, Alexis Cal St. Full 25.34 1.3 5
24 Johnson, Treana BYU 25.38 0.8 4
25 Carney, Shamara Unattached 25.50 1.3 5
26 Sivaji, Vainayaki Unattached 25.57 1.3 5
27 VanWinkle, Megan Azusa Pacifi 25.63 1.3 5
28 Stewart, Alexandria Cal St. Full 25.70 +0.0 6
29 Loftis-McKnight, Darnish Cal St. Full 25.82 +0.0 6
30 Odili-Obi, Nkechi Unattached 25.87 1.3 5
31 Brooks, Sophie Redlands 26.19 0.7 7
32 Smith, Jordan Unattached 26.26 +0.0 6
33 Goacher, Jennifer Concordia (C 26.31 +0.0 6
34 Parker, Tiffeny Unattached 26.37 +0.0 6
35 Ross, Amanda Unattached 26.44 0.7 7
36 Gilbert, Samantha Colorado College 26.59 1.0 8
37 Ramos, Jasmine Redlands 26.68 0.7 7
38 Smith, Katrina Show Time In 26.75 0.7 7
39 Hollis, Taylor Soka 27.04 0.7 7
40 McNamee, Cynthia Unattached 27.22 0.7 7
41 Nwabueze, Onyekachi Occidental 27.47 +0.0 6
42 wilson, alexis Team F.O.C.O 28.72 1.3 5
43 Pando, Natalie Unattached 29.57 0.7 7
Event 15 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McClain, Remontay Hsinternatio 20.31 1.1 1
2 Webb, Ameer Nike 20.53 1.1 1
3 King, Kyree Unattached 20.86 1.1 1
4 Parker, Lance God Speed 21.00 1.1 1
5 Butler, Kind Jack Rabbit 21.05 1.1 1
6 Brusenback, Chris Azusa Pacifi 21.12 1.1 1
7 Watson, Matthew Lane 9 Minis 21.30 1.1 1
8 Trice Jr., Lawrence Focus 21.33 0.1 2
9 Bravo, Alberth venezuela 21.39 0.1 4
9 Grimes, Mickey South Bay TC 21.39 0.5 3
11 Clark, Rashard Unattached 21.46 0.5 3
12 Tingey, Drew BYU 21.49 0.1 2
13 Smith, Oluseyi Calgary Warr 21.51 0.1 2
14 Marrero, Dionee showtyme 21.55 0.5 3
15 Stewart, Rohan Vancouver Th 21.58 0.1 2
16 Melendez, Jose venezuela 21.87 -0.5 5
17 Lucas, Jordan Cal St. San 21.91 0.1 4
18 Crawford, Cory Azusa Pacifi 21.94 0.1 4
19 Ros, Taylor Cal St. Full 21.95 -0.5 5
20 McCord, Daniel Unattached 21.98 0.1 2
21 Barrett-Jackson, Gabriel Occidental 22.02 -0.5 5
22 Aubrey, Aaron Soka 22.07 -0.5 5
23 Alvarez-Cates, Drake Soka 22.20 0.1 4
24 McCarthy, Connor Arizona Stat 22.24 0.4 6
25 Thornton, Nicholas Unattached 22.46 -0.5 5
26 Matheson, Scott BYU 22.52 0.4 6
27 Lawrynowicz, Jacek Triple Crown 22.53 0.1 4
28 Finfrock, Conor Cal Lutheran 22.64 0.1 4
29 Samking, Wilfred winnipeg opt 22.67 1.0 8
30 Paslawski, Adam STFC 22.78 0.4 6
31 Sanchez, Andrew The Masters 23.06 0.4 6
32 White Jr, Terrell Unattached 23.09 0.1 2
33 Hayes, Brett Concordia (C 23.12 0.4 6
34 Mele, Scott Whittier 23.28 0.2 7
35 Durojaiye, Olatunbosun Unattached 23.41 0.2 7
36 Constantine, Brent Concordia (C 23.53 0.2 7
37 Price, Markeith Usoc-Cv 23.56 1.0 8
38 Duque, Joshua Unattached 23.69 0.2 7
39 White, Sukari Unattached 24.06 0.2 7
40 Whitehead, Ahkeel Usoc-Cv 25.51 1.0 8
Event 16 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 55.74 1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCTC
Stadium: 54.93 2006 Shauna Smith, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Muhammad, Dalilah Unattached 55.76 1
2 Dowie, Danielle Unattached 56.26 1
3 Thompson, Turquoise Nike 56.65 1
4 Little, Shante Oiselle 56.94 1
5 Mendoza, Magdalena venezuela 56.96 1
6 Pinnick, Shakeia Team F.O.C.O 58.79 1
7 Shields, Angela BYU 59.54 2
8 Monteverde-Dalton, Alyss BYU 1:00.19 2
9 Hardge, Tyler Cal St. Full 1:00.63 2
10 Lizaola, Crystal Unattached 1:01.62 2
11 Pearse, Anastasia Trinity West 1:01.76 1
12 Aleman, Paula Unattached 1:02.15 2
13 Bushnell, Paige Unattached 1:02.40 2
14 Loogman, Emily Point Loma 1:02.87 3
15 Pierce, Deena Cal St. Full 1:03.03 2
16 Dunne, Isabelle Occidental 1:04.45 3
17 Dorriz, Gloria Rucker Intl. 1:04.55 3
18 Owens, India Cal St. Full 1:04.90 3
19 Burow, Carlie Cal Lutheran 1:06.02 3
20 Russell, Brindisy Southern Uta 1:06.49 3
Event 17 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 49.09 1996 Marty Beck, Nike
Stadium: 49.09 1996 Marty Beck, Nike
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rosser, Khallifah Unattached 50.37 1
2 Smith, Korey BYU 51.47 1
3 Beauvais, Alie Evo Track Cl 51.77 1
4 Courbis, Diego Unattached 51.94 1
5 Ezell, Slater Unattached 52.07 1
6 McDonald, Myles UC Santa Bar 52.69 2
7 McGetrick, Ian BYU 52.88 2
8 Reynolds, Nick Cal St. Full 52.94 2
9 Ott Wright, Kevin Unattached 53.29 1
10 Garcia, Humberto UC Santa Bar 53.42 3
11 Artner, Kodie Lewis & Clar 53.50 3
12 Henry, Tanner Azusa Pacifi 53.58 2
13 Sunter, Stephen Unattached 53.61 4
14 Guy, Eric winnipeg opt 53.89 2
15 Weakley, Andrew Unattached 54.14 2
16 Bandong, Jason Cal St. San 54.48 3
17 Moline, Torry Cal St. Full 54.63 4
18 Stine, Markell UC Santa Bar 54.85 3
19 Tribble, Auston Redlands 55.06 3
20 collins, justin Unattached 55.16 4
21 Dopp, Cam BYU 55.49 1
22 Salvary, Dylan Unattached 55.83 5
23 Moore, Damon Cal St. San 56.45 3
24 Feichko, Joe Westminster 56.89 4
25 Garcia, Abraham Speed Runner 57.89 5
26 Chhor, Pekthra Redlands 58.58 4
27 La-Anyane, Afari Redlands 59.18 4
Event 18 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:34.48 1987 USC
Stadium: 3:34.48 1987 USC
School Finals
================================================================
1 UC San Diego 'A' 3:46.44
1) Pimentel, Sabrina 2) Chalmers, Jackie
3) Snover, Ellexi 4) Padilla, Marisa
2 Cal Lutheran 'A' 3:55.00
1) Schentrup, Teigan 2) Schlosser, Anna
3) Sipes, Savannah 4) Hamilton, Amanda
3 Vanguard 'A' 4:00.61
1) Goynes, Joi 2) Ramey, Ashley
3) Estell, Marline 4) Nelson, Kapree
Event 19 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:06.79 2013 Venezuela
Stadium: 3:02.71 2013 Venezuela
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 3:16.69
2 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 3:18.77
1) Bandong, Jason 2) Gronotte, Alex
3) Moore, Damon 4) Washington, Justin
3 Rice 'A' 3:23.74
1) Diaz, David 2) Sagel, Harry
3) Denny, Kyle 4) Pressley, Ben
Event 20 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:09.55 2010 Juliane Masciana, UNA
Stadium: 9:41.35 2008 Lindsey Anderson, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coneo, Muriel Porvenir-Col 10:06.99*
2 Blomquist, Bethany Unattached 10:20.61
3 Barnard, Jessica The Janes El 10:39.56
4 Davies, Brooke Unattached 10:48.62
5 Kaur, Damanjot The Janes El 10:55.67
6 Kakebeen, Anneke UC San Diego 11:01.73
7 Deimling, Katie Cal Baptist 11:08.34
8 Spees, Kaitlyn Claremont-Mu 11:09.73
9 Frankian, Abigail The Masters 11:20.05
10 Baker, Terri Westmont 11:22.65
11 Williams, Emily Westmont 11:29.53
12 Croy, Stephanie Biola 11:32.97
13 Bacon, Phillie Josephine Unattached 11:41.29
14 Hurley, patsy Unattached 11:52.35
15 Fuentes, Arianna Cal St. Full 12:08.10
Event 21 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:26.65 1993 Wander Moura, Brazil
Stadium: 8:17.00 2014 Dan Huling, Nike
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Coyle, John Unattached 8:51.84 1
2 Briggs, Mitchell BYU 8:56.17 1
3 De La Cruz, Andres Run With Us 8:59.08 1
4 Maize, Ryan Cal St. San 9:01.38 1
5 Senko, Jordan UCLA 9:01.94 1
6 Ceja, Gonzalo Cal St. Los 9:01.97 1
7 Brower, Chris Utah Valley 9:02.80 1
8 Crofts, Tyler BYU 9:04.32 1
9 Hadfield, Gareth Caltaf 9:05.05 1
10 Naden, Bennett Unattached 9:09.16 1
11 Ehinger, Joshua Whittier 9:09.25 1
12 Kramer, Nick Unattached 9:11.76 1
13 Lee, Griffin Rice 9:12.02 1
14 Ruiz, Marco Rice 9:14.07 2
15 Flores, Mario UC San Diego 9:15.27 1
16 Davis, Max UCLA 9:20.54 2
17 Franz, Daniel UC San Diego 9:20.70 1
18 Buscheck, Peter Azusa Pacifi 9:22.04 1
19 Duncan, Michael Loyola Marym 9:23.86 1
20 Sciarra, Michael The Masters 9:25.32 2
21 Berz, Brandon Biola 9:27.59 2
22 Hodgens, Ryan Cal Poly Dis 9:31.49 2
23 Simmons, Michael Elite Men's 9:32.14 2
24 Ebiner, William Cal Poly Pom 9:32.73 1
25 Flores, Cristian Unattached 9:34.58 2
26 Woollard, Landon Cal Poly Dis 9:35.70 2
27 Lee, Ian Redlands 9:37.54 2
28 Forte, Jared CalTech 9:38.84 2
29 Meier, Nathan Redlands 9:49.28 2
30 Terhune, Conor Colorado College 9:50.11 2
31 DeAtley, Zach Vanguard 9:52.22 2
32 Perez, Joel Unattached 9:53.09 2
33 Lapovich, Grant Loyola Marym 9:57.43 2
34 Avila, David Cal Lutheran 10:01.59 2
35 Asay, Jaydn Utah Valley 10:16.55 2
Event 22 Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 16:02.15 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hanson-Brooks
Stadium: 15:05.56 2013 Molly Huddle, Saucony
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Skiba, Melissa Cal Lutheran 16:17.87 1
2 hyman, vivien TeaMosqueda 16:23.35 1
3 Vergara Aleshire, Christ Team Mosqued 16:28.40 1
4 Textoris, jessica milestone tr 16:28.67 1
5 Paguay, Jessika Ecuador 16:31.44 1
6 Sanchez, Valerie Aztlan Athle 16:33.64 1
7 Bouvatte, Kate Cal St. San 16:33.86 1
8 Frankian, Karis The Masters 16:34.42 1
9 Sugimoto, Kelli Loyola Marym 16:35.63 1
10 Bell, Ashley Concordia (C 16:45.51 1
11 Budniak, Julia The Janes El 16:50.29 1
12 Shields-Connolly, Natali BYU 16:52.43 1
13 Comeau, Anne-Marie Universite L 16:55.08 1
14 Weir, McKenzie BYU 17:01.06 1
15 Smith, Stefanie Windsor 17:02.25 1
16 goncalves, mirena venezuela 17:03.42 1
17 Perez Igari, Faviola Mexico Elite 17:03.67 1
18 Hughes, Andrea San Diego 17:05.43 1
19 Barkechir, Caroline Cal Baptist 17:11.06 1
20 Hanshaw, Grace Unattached 17:12.11 1
21 Selve, Alyssa Cal St. Los 17:14.41 1
22 Allan, Kirsten Unattached 17:15.00 1
23 Braithwaite, Kelsey BYU 17:15.41 1
24 Conde, Arielly Skechers Per 17:15.79 1
25 Padilla, Grace So Cal Roadr 17:22.59 1
26 Giannini, Julie San Diego 17:23.81 1
27 Collins, Kelly Westmont 17:24.42 2
28 Smith, Kelli Unattached 17:31.05 1
29 Mostatabi, Sara Claremont-Mu 17:32.59 1
30 Lopez, Sabrina Skechers 17:32.60 1
31 Lopez, Regina Cal Poly Pom 17:34.03 1
32 Rivera Pedraza, Cristal Unattached 17:35.39 2
33 Hunt, Kellian Biola 17:35.46 1
34 Garcia, Lorena Loyola Marym 17:35.91 2
35 Graham, Katrina Unattached 17:37.74 1
36 Roberts, Lauren Redlands 17:39.63 2
37 Lang, Megan Strawberry Canyo 17:41.34 2
38 Padberg, Kalin San Diego 17:47.61 2
39 Rabenstein, Kim Cal Baptist 17:48.26 1
40 Tave, Jennifer Top Speed Ru 17:49.25 2
41 Wessler, Leah Colorado College 17:49.91 1
42 Lavietes, Rebecca Colorado College 17:52.69 1
43 Mitchell, Ashley San Diego 17:57.31 2
44 Olagaray, Sydney San Diego 17:57.94 2
45 Devoney, Melina Occidental 17:58.27 2
46 McGinnis, Terra Cal St. San 17:58.88 2
47 Stonehouse, Paula Cal St. San 17:59.61 2
48 Padberg, Ashton San Diego 18:01.67 2
49 Schroeder, Charity The Masters 18:02.00 2
50 Vorgitch, Madelyn Loyola Marym 18:05.54 1
51 Yamane, Veronica UCLA 18:07.57 2
52 Brooks, Kelly Unattached 18:09.95 2
53 Rainey, Claire Cal Baptist 18:12.48 2
54 Lapidus, Stephanie San Diego 18:12.68 2
55 Raymond, Jessica Rocky Mounta 18:15.01 2
56 Lyle, Della Redlands 18:18.86 1
57 Lemieux, Dani San Diego 18:23.03 2
58 Sandfort, Katie Colorado College 18:24.48 2
59 Bender, Grace Occidental 18:31.82 2
60 Soriano, Anahi Cal St. San 18:32.82 2
61 Waalk, Kendahl Cal Lutheran 18:45.54 2
62 Tracy, Sally June Unattached 18:47.26 2
63 Iribe, Jessica Whittier 18:47.63 2
64 Salazar, Alex San Diego 18:55.73 2
65 Young, Taelor Cal Lutheran 19:01.29 2
66 Ramirez, Cathryne Chapman 19:06.03 2
67 Snincsak, Jessika Redlands 19:09.27 2
68 Tobias, Julissa Whittier 19:10.18 2
69 Parsons, Sarah Cal Lutheran 19:14.97 2
70 Vasquez, Ariana Soka 19:18.51 2
71 Prause, Nicole Track club L 19:30.26 2
72 Boutin, Christina Soka 19:34.86 2
73 Conlon, Shannan San Diego 19:37.39 2
74 Benster, Lindsay Unattached 19:45.31 2
75 Adamson, Kathryn San Diego 20:46.43 2
Event 23 Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 13:45.04 2012 Forest Braden, UNA
Stadium: 13:12.87 2012 Mo Farah, Nike
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Piedra, Byron Ecuador 13:40.39* 1
2 Gonzalez, Mauricio Porvenir-Col 13:41.77* 1
3 Beamish, Hugo Htcb New Zea 13:47.51 1
4 Gonzalez, Ivan Colombia 13:49.39 1
5 Gilbertson, John Unattached 14:01.63 1
6 Jabaz, Jorge Cal Coast Tr 14:04.30 1
7 Ostos Cruz, Luis Club Rodolfo 14:05.68 1
8 Matsuda, Yuta Sagawa Holdi 14:06.70 1
9 De La Torre, Daniel UCLA 14:08.16 1
10 McMillan, Connor BYU 14:09.31 1
11 Gardner, Spencer BYU 14:10.54 1
12 Stevens, Tabor Adams State 14:12.02 1
13 Pilaluisa, Cesar Ecuador 14:14.73 1
14 Frias, Chris Asics Aggie 14:15.82 1
15 Sturgess, Gordon Asics Aggie 14:19.83 1
16 Herrera, Isidore Unattached 14:20.67 1
17 Guske, Taylor Cal Baptist 14:21.51 1
18 Almachi, Miguel Ecuador 14:24.73 1
19 Sushchickh, Sergey UCLA 14:26.97 1
20 Reniewicki, John Unattached 14:27.13 1
21 Fowler, John Pomona-Pitze 14:27.82 1
22 Gomez, Francisco Cal Poly Pom 14:29.03 1
23 Wattier, Riley Arizona Stat 14:29.18 1
24 Raymond, Benjamin Universite L 14:30.74 1
25 Espinoza, Josh Vanguard 14:31.54 1
26 Robert, Valentin Cal Baptist 14:34.91 1
27 Peloquin, Conner BYU 14:35.73 1
28 Gomez, Josh Cal Coast Tr 14:36.47 1
29 Normand, Ryan Unattached 14:36.56 1
30 Perdomo, Sal Dukes Track 14:37.60 1
31 Dominguez, Ruben Cal Poly Pom 14:38.59 1
32 Gonzalez, Omar Empire Track 14:39.54 1
33 Vientos, Brandon Loyola Marym 14:39.66 2
34 Landrum, Wyatt Unattached 14:40.76 1
35 Polerecky, Jack Loyola Marym 14:41.84 2
36 Ing, Steven Cal St. San 14:42.02 1
37 Sherfey, Joshua The Masters 14:44.61 2
38 Davidson, Adam Rice 14:46.93 2
39 Sampath, Aneesh Rice 14:47.96 2
40 pena, alexis venezuela 14:49.17 1
41 Castillo, Caesar Cal St. San 14:49.64 2
42 Guijarro, Carlos Blue Team 14:51.61 1
43 Gardiner, John Unattached 14:53.04 2
44 heredia, anthony So Cal Elite 14:53.52 2
45 Glassey, Brian Unattached 14:55.23 2
46 Orona, Andrew The Masters 14:55.88 2
47 Drisko, Cody Azusa Pacifi 14:57.12 2
48 Capel, Lance Loyola Marym 14:57.92 2
49 Garcia, Francisco Marymount (C 14:58.91 2
50 Bell, Imran Rice 14:59.30 2
51 Evans, Jack Soka 15:01.37 2
52 Stromberg, Grant Cal Poly Pom 15:01.49 1
53 Letwin, Luke Unattached 15:02.10 2
54 Sindel, Eric Unattached 15:03.17 2
55 Solorza, Ruben Whittier 15:03.42 2
56 Olivera, Bobby Club Express 15:04.21 2
57 Smith, Cole Unattached 15:06.77 2
58 Warfel, Thomas Occidental 15:06.95 2
59 Bhagavathi, Aditya CalTech 15:08.44 2
60 Fenski, Terry Unattached 15:09.64 2
61 Frank, Graham Colorado College 15:10.70 2
62 Erickson, Daniel Westmont 15:12.21 2
63 Kipkorir, Ken Cal Baptist 15:13.76 3
64 Burke, Liam Unattached 15:15.70 3
65 Bright, Jackson Unattached 15:16.63 1
66 Mejia, Miguel Concordia (C 15:17.27 2
67 Sankaran, Austin Occidental 15:20.20 3
68 Loasby, Harry Loyola Marym 15:22.67 2
69 Kramer, Evan Westmont 15:23.58 2
70 Gill, Rob Cptc New Bal 15:23.99 2
71 Ceja, Chris Cal St. San 15:25.65 2
72 Godinez, Marco Whittier 15:25.97 3
73 Banks, Nico Claremont-Mu 15:26.59 2
74 Hunt, Zach Vanguard 15:29.23 3
75 Galasso, Terence Arc Racing P 15:31.29 3
76 Casco, Joe Unattached 15:32.53 2
77 Santillan, Leandro Cal Baptist 15:34.90 2
78 Bredeson, Zachary Arizona Chri 15:35.45 2
79 Jochems, Louis Occidental 15:36.44 3
80 Patel, Teerth Cal Lutheran 15:39.26 3
81 Sugimoto, Aaron Occidental 15:39.34 3
82 Soto, Matthew Cal Coast 15:40.93 2
83 Brandt, Conor Unattached 15:50.73 3
84 Ramirez, Christopher Unattached 15:55.04 3
85 Moffit, TJ Unattached 15:55.43 2
86 Van Beurden, Peter Cal Poly Dis 15:59.03 3
87 Graham, Tate Unattached 16:00.05 3
88 English, Sam Colorado College 16:02.21 2
89 Blalock, Connor Cal Poly Dis 16:04.12 3
90 Galindo, David Redlands 16:04.63 2
91 Wilson, Joshua Unattached 16:04.66 2
92 Greene, Mark Unattached 16:05.07 3
93 Bolt, Chris Redlands 16:11.10 2
94 Perez, Joel Unattached 16:15.97 3
95 linder, travis Unattached 16:18.82 3
96 Jacobs, Chris Morley Field 16:56.35 3
97 Gomez, Jorge Unattached 17:12.57 3
98 Jackson, Shawn Cal Lutheran 17:15.15 3
-- Orellana, Steeven Ecuador DNF 1
Event 25 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 59-06.25 1993 Ramona Pagel, UNA
Stadium: 59-11.25 2005 Vivian Chukwuemeka, Nigeria
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brooks, Tia Nike 18.65m 61-02.25
FOUL 17.74m 18.26m 18.65m
2 Camarena-Williams, Jilli Nyac/Nike 17.58m 57-08.25
17.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Aikhionbare, Itohan Unattached 15.53m 50-11.50
15.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Scarvelis, Stamatia Unattached 14.23m 46-08.25
14.23m 13.95m FOUL FOUL
5 Blake, Ashlie Unattached 13.86m 45-05.75
FOUL 13.54m 13.86m FOUL
5 Evans, Alexa San Diego St 13.86m 45-05.75
13.12m 13.86m 13.76m FOUL
7 Ugwunze, Ijeoma Rice 13.69m 44-11.00
13.69m FOUL 13.34m FOUL
8 Parker, Tiffeny Unattached 12.58m 41-03.25
12.58m FOUL 12.11m 11.52m
9 Palunas, Vaiva Claremont-Mu 12.54m 41-01.75
11.60m 12.45m 12.39m 12.54m
10 Alnas, Krystal Cal St. Stan 11.51m 37-09.25
10.81m 11.51m FOUL FOUL
11 Lettow, Lindsay Santa Barbar 11.03m 36-02.25
10.90m 11.03m 10.72m 10.76m
12 Maheras, Amanda Claremont-Mu 9.70m 31-10.00
9.49m 9.70m FOUL FOUL
13 Williams, Kianna Cal St. San 9.48m 31-01.25
9.48m 9.45m 9.31m 9.27m
Event 26 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 69-08.25 2014 Joe Kovacs, Chula Vista Elite
Stadium: 69-08.25 2014 Joe Kovacs, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kovacs, Joe Nike 21.04m 69-00.50
21.04m FOUL FOUL 21.01m
2 Nedow, Tim Global throw 19.94m 65-05.00
19.11m 19.58m 19.94m 19.45m
3 Werskey, Eric Chula Vista 19.59m 64-03.25
19.41m 18.98m 19.59m 19.34m
4 Ogundeji, Dotun Unattached 18.97m 62-03.00
17.79m FOUL 17.09m 18.97m
5 Miller, Mason UC Irvine 18.10m 59-04.75
FOUL 17.95m 18.10m FOUL
6 Stetler, Zachary BYU 17.87m 58-07.50
17.22m 17.75m 17.87m 17.66m
7 Randolph, Gary Cal St. Stan 17.38m 57-00.25
17.38m FOUL 17.21m 17.26m
8 Ramos, Moises Unattached 15.96m 52-04.50
15.96m FOUL FOUL 15.74m
9 Taueli, Talaiasi Azusa Pacifi 15.91m 52-02.50
15.91m 15.49m FOUL 15.79m
10 Jarvis, Jefferson BYU 15.75m 51-08.25
15.15m 15.75m FOUL FOUL
11 O'Hara, Lawrence UC Irvine 15.06m 49-05.00
14.49m 15.06m FOUL FOUL
12 Bassette, Michael Cal Lutheran 14.57m 47-09.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.57m
13 Glasnow, Theodore Santa Barbar 13.88m 45-06.50
FOUL 13.67m 13.88m FOUL
14 Harbin, Jacob Unattached 13.85m 45-05.25
13.84m 13.57m 13.85m 13.82m
15 Czerwinski, Tomek Azusa Pacifi 12.57m 41-03.00
FOUL 11.75m 12.57m FOUL
-- Patterson, Amir Ali Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 206-01 2014 Whitney Ashley, Chula Vista Elite
Stadium: 206-01 2014 Whitney Ashley, Chula Vista
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Evans, Alexa San Diego St 52.66m 172-09
48.49m 48.76m 52.66m FOUL
2 Aikhionbare, Itohan Unattached 51.28m 168-03
49.24m 45.23m 51.28m FOUL
3 Burrell, Jasmine San Diego St 50.15m 164-06
48.37m FOUL FOUL 50.15m
4 Scarvelis, Stamatia Unattached 49.29m 161-08
49.20m FOUL FOUL 49.29m
5 Pachner, Madison BYU 48.29m 158-05
45.74m FOUL 48.29m 48.11m
6 Nielsen, Sadie BYU 46.93m 154-00
43.92m FOUL FOUL 46.93m
7 Panapa, Amber Azusa Pacifi 46.45m 152-05
FOUL 30.84m 46.45m 45.02m
8 Blake, Ashlie Unattached 45.25m 148-05
45.25m 43.90m 43.97m FOUL
9 Ugwunze, Ijeoma Rice 44.97m 147-06
44.08m 44.36m 41.88m 44.97m
10 Dobosy, Danica Azusa Pacifi 44.48m 145-11
FOUL FOUL 44.48m 42.32m
11 Johnson, Dailyn BYU 41.77m 137-00
FOUL 41.77m FOUL 39.77m
12 Critchfield, Brittany BYU 41.05m 134-08
FOUL FOUL 41.05m FOUL
13 Palunas, Vaiva Claremont-Mu 40.36m 132-05
34.41m FOUL 40.36m 39.83m
14 Alnas, Krystal Cal St. Stan 37.69m 123-08
FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.69m
15 Mott, Lauren Claremont-Mu 35.08m 115-01
FOUL FOUL 35.08m FOUL
16 Wilkinson, Brianna Redlands 33.29m 109-03
33.29m 32.27m 32.14m 30.69m
17 Solomon, Bria Soka 28.78m 94-05
23.88m 23.86m FOUL 28.78m
Event 28 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 216-01 2001 John Godina, Adidas
Stadium: 216-01 2001 John Godina, Adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Evans, Andrew Chula Vista 61.42m 201-06
56.74m 60.47m 61.42m 60.25m
2 Nedow, Tim Global throw 60.48m 198-05
60.48m FOUL FOUL 57.45m
3 Torie, Micheal Iron Wood TC 60.26m 197-08
56.21m FOUL 60.26m FOUL
4 Guidry, Mike Unattached 53.85m 176-08
53.67m 52.48m 53.45m 53.85m
5 Beckwith, Brad Azusa Pacifi 52.40m 171-11
FOUL 50.14m 52.40m FOUL
6 Randolph, Gary Cal St. Stan 50.78m 166-07
49.51m 50.78m 50.00m 48.50m
7 Ogundeji, Dotun Unattached 50.70m 166-04
50.70m FOUL 47.07m FOUL
8 Jarvis, Jefferson BYU 50.27m 164-11
50.27m FOUL FOUL 47.88m
9 Stetler, Zachary BYU 49.51m 162-05
49.51m FOUL 47.45m 48.59m
10 Merkley, Craig BYU 48.92m 160-06
48.92m 47.35m 48.53m 47.44m
11 St. Marie, Timothy Whittier 47.19m 154-10
43.80m 47.19m 47.11m 47.11m
12 Endler, Dave Unattached 47.00m 154-02
45.48m FOUL 47.00m 45.91m
13 Riddle, Austin Rice 46.92m 153-11
46.22m 45.79m 44.68m 46.92m
14 Vuncannon, Quaid Unattached 46.71m 153-03
46.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
15 Miller, Mason UC Irvine 45.66m 149-10
FOUL 39.76m 42.75m 45.66m
16 Ugwunze, Uche Rice 44.49m 145-11
44.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
17 Gura, Chris La Verne 43.84m 143-10
FOUL 43.84m 41.93m FOUL
18 Ramage, Cody UC Santa Bar 43.46m 142-07
41.14m 43.46m 42.79m 43.16m
19 Endler, Scott Unattached 42.84m 140-07
38.31m 40.43m 42.84m FOUL
20 O'Hara, Lawrence UC Irvine 41.80m 137-02
41.29m FOUL 41.80m FOUL
21 Zimmerle, William Cal Lutheran 39.47m 129-06
39.47m FOUL 39.11m FOUL
22 Balczak, Justin Azusa Pacifi 38.94m 127-09
38.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
23 Czerwinski, Tomek Azusa Pacifi 36.26m 118-11
36.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 14-09 2011 Kylie Hutson, UNA
Stadium: 14-09 2011 Kylie Hutson, Unatached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hansen, Sierra BYU 4.15m 13-07.25
3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20
XO P P XO P P O P XO XXX
2 Ross, Kortney San Diego St 4.05m 13-03.50
3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10
O P XO P XO XXX
3 Johnson, Mckenzie Rice 3.90m 12-09.50
3.90 3.95 4.00
O P XXX
4 Morgan, Sian Lucky Strike J3.90m 12-09.50
3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00
O P XO P XO P XXX
5 Janke, Alicia Rice 3.85m 12-07.50
3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90
XXO P XO XXX
6 Sanchez, Kim Azusa Pacifi 3.70m 12-01.50
3.45 3.60 3.65 3.70 3.75
O O P XXO XXX
7 Smith, Noelle Soka 3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.65 3.70
O O XXO P XXX
8 Worden, Nicole Unattached 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
O XXX
8 Wilkens, Zoe Azusa Pacifi 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
O XXX
10 Rosano, Ayane Rice J3.45m 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
XXO O XXX
11 ten Hope, Merritt Redlands J3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O O XO XXX
12 Schulze, Taylor La Verne 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
O XO XXX
13 Widen, Amanda Redlands J3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
XO XO XXX
14 Bernhard, Taylor La Verne J3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
XO XXO XXX
15 Case, Mary Cal Lutheran 3.15m 10-04.00
3.00 3.15 3.30
O O XXX
16 Wesley, Jaylon Rice J3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.30
XO XXX
17 Connor, Bridget CalTech 3.00m 9-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15
O XO XXX
-- Machen, Elise BYU NH
3.60
XXX
-- Monteverde, Anginae BYU NH
4.00
XXX
-- Trageser, Kylee BYU NH
3.45
XXX
Event 30 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 18-00.50 2003 Giovanni Lanaro, Cal State Fullerton
Stadium: 18-02.50 2005 Giovanni Lanaro, Mexico
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pillow, Chris Rice 5.40m 17-08.50
5.40 5.51
XO XXX
2 Bringhurst, Braydon BYU 5.05m 16-06.75
5.05 5.10 5.15
XO P XXX
3 Brown, Kyle BYU J5.05m 16-06.75
5.05 5.10 5.15
XXO P XXX
4 Colella, Luigi Sna Foggia I 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10
O P P O P XXX
5 Ellerbee, Justin Cal Poly Pom 4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05
XO P P XXO P P XXX
6 Wagenveld, Michael Claremont-Mu 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.80 4.85
O XO P XXX
6 Mantor, Rodger Cal Poly Pom 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90
XO P P XXX
8 Ramirez, Adrian Cal Poly Pom J4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.80
XO O XO XXX
9 Nicholls, Jason La Verne 4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.80 4.85
XO P O P P XXX
10 Dombrowski, Thomas Concordia (C J4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
XO XO O XXX
11 Hogan, Andrew BYU 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60 4.75
O P XXX
11 Bilenko, Vitaliy Rice 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
O XXX
13 Bodenbender, Zane Claremont-Mu 4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
O XO XXX
14 Nemeth, Stephen Occidental J4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
O XXO XXO XXX
15 montesdeoca, james Unattached 4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
O XXO XXX
-- Allen, Austin Cal Poly Pom NH
4.75
XXX
-- Mikkelsen, Adam BYU NH
5.05
XXX
-- Rudd, John Rice NH
4.30
XXX
-- Pierce, Karl Rice NH
4.30
XXX
-- Nash, Matthew Azusa Pacifi NH
4.45
XXX
Event 31 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 21-11.75 2009 Akiba McKinney, UNA
Stadium: 22-03.75 2012 Funmi Jimoh, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ririnui, Mariah Unattached 6.34m 1.7 20-09.75
6.34m(1.7) FOUL 6.07m(+0.0) FOUL
2 VanWinkle, Megan Azusa Pacifi 5.79m 1.0 19-00.00
5.68m(0.2) 5.79m(1.0) 5.74m(-0.2) 5.75m(1.3)
3 Nettey, Sabrina Trinity West 5.74m +0.0 18-10.00
5.62m(1.1) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.50m(-0.6) 4.63m(+0.0)
4 Bozeman, Brittany Unattached 5.73m 1.4 18-09.75
5.73m(1.4) 5.60m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.60m(+0.0)
5 Nguyen, Ailene Pomona-Pitze 5.62m 1.0 18-05.25
5.33m(+0.0) 5.62m(1.0) FOUL 5.42m(1.6)
6 Booker, Cyinna Azusa Pacifi 5.44m 1.9 17-10.25
5.32m(1.9) 5.44m(1.9) 5.28m(2.2) 5.38m(0.9)
7 Martin, Simone Rice 5.41m 1.3 17-09.00
5.19m(1.4) 5.36m(1.8) 5.41m(1.3) FOUL(-0.7)
8 pierce, cyntrail Unattached 5.37m 1.6 17-07.50
5.22m(0.3) 5.37m(1.6) 5.32m(0.8) PASS
9 Dickerson, Maya Concordia (C 5.20m 1.5 17-00.75
4.81m(1.2) 4.86m(0.4) 4.91m(0.3) 5.20m(1.5)
10 Spencer, Chelse BYU 5.18m +0.0 17-00.00
FOUL FOUL 5.18m(+0.0) FOUL
11 Rehn, Kamarria Cal St. San 5.17m +0.0 16-11.50
4.15m(1.7) 4.67m(1.6) 4.92m(1.3) 5.17m(+0.0)
12 Tucker, Meghan Unattached 4.95m +0.0 16-03.00
4.86m(0.9) 4.59m(0.9) 4.95m(+0.0) 4.79m(1.1)
13 Tritz, Lauren Redlands 4.77m 1.5 15-07.75
4.77m(1.5) 4.72m(0.9) 4.32m(0.7) 4.64m(+0.0)
14 Kay, Kaelen Cal Lutheran 4.20m 2.1 13-09.50
4.20m(2.1) 4.04m(0.6) 4.06m(0.8) 4.16m(0.3)
15 Bassett, Scout U.S. Paralym 3.03m 1.8 9-11.25
2.98m(0.6) 2.81m(0.2) 2.98m(1.3) 3.03m(1.8)
Event 32 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 25-09.50 2000 Stephen Louw, PLNU
Stadium: 26-02.75 2008 Henry Dagmil, Phillipines
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kumar, Prem Unattached 7.86m 0.8 25-09.50
7.79m(1.7) 7.53m(1.0) 7.86m(0.8) 7.62m(+0.0)
2 Steeves, Blake BYU 7.36m 1.2 24-01.75
7.11m(0.5) 6.95m(0.4) 6.87m(1.5) 7.36m(1.2)
3 Narcisse, Narc Haiti 7.35m 0.4 24-01.50
7.27m(1.6) 7.29m(2.1) 7.35m(0.4) 7.14m(0.5)
4 Pressley, Ben Rice 7.18m +0.0 23-06.75
FOUL FOUL 7.18m(+0.0) 7.10m(+0.0)
5 Wong, Matt Claremont-Mu 7.17m +0.0 23-06.25
6.87m(+0.0) 7.17m(+0.0) 6.68m(0.4) 6.68m(1.3)
6 Benson, Shujaa Azusa Pacifi 7.04m 0.2 23-01.25
FOUL 7.04m(0.2) FOUL PASS
7 Samking, Wilfred winnipeg opt 6.82m 0.7 22-04.50
6.74m(0.2) 6.67m(1.9) 6.81m(0.7) 6.82m(0.7)
8 Gross, Justin Rice 6.78m 1.0 22-03.00
6.75m(1.4) FOUL(0.9) 6.78m(1.0) 6.65m(0.3)
9 Nelson, Clark UC Santa Bar 6.73m 0.9 22-01.00
6.73m(0.9) 6.63m(1.0) 6.63m(1.6) 6.60m(1.4)
10 Kasten, Andrei UC Santa Bar 6.67m 1.9 21-10.75
6.67m(1.9) 6.54m(2.3) FOUL 6.55m(0.8)
11 Ikechi, Celestine Unattached 6.65m 0.2 21-10.00
6.65m(0.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 Matheson, Scott BYU 6.62m +0.0 21-08.75
6.62m(+0.0) 4.74m(0.1) FOUL FOUL
13 Gbondo, Emmanuel Concordia (C 6.27m +0.0 20-07.00
5.98m(1.2) 6.27m(+0.0) 5.95m(0.7) 6.00m(+0.0)
14 Whitehead, Ahkeel Usoc-Cv 5.04m 0.7 16-06.50
FOUL FOUL 5.04m(0.7) FOUL
Event 33 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 45-05.75 2014 Crystal Manning, Chula Vista Elite
Stadium: 45-05.75 2013 Crystal Manning, Chula Vista Elite
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Toni Chula Vista 13.22m 0.9 43-04.50
13.14m(+0.0) 12.60m(-0.5) 13.17m(0.2) 13.22m(0.9)
2 Sinkler, April Chula Vista 13.18m 0.6 43-03.00
FOUL(+0.0) 13.06m(0.3) 13.18m(0.6) 13.06m(1.3)
3 Ding, Daisy Rice 12.78m 0.9 41-11.25
12.07m(-0.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.9) 12.78m(0.9)
4 Matule, Santa Chula Vista 12.39m 0.4 40-07.75
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.8) 12.39m(0.4) FOUL(0.9)
5 Obiozor, Cybil Rice 12.38m 1.2 40-07.50
11.94m(+0.0) 12.35m(+0.0) 12.38m(1.2) FOUL(1.0)
6 Pickett, Jasmine Unattached 12.09m 1.3 39-08.00
FOUL(-0.3) 12.09m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Hamilton, Amanda Cal Lutheran 11.55m -0.2 37-10.75
FOUL(+0.0) 11.55m(-0.2) 11.53m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Booker, Cyinna Azusa Pacifi 11.45m 0.6 37-06.75
11.18m(+0.0) 11.15m(0.2) 11.45m(0.6) 11.38m(0.4)
9 Lee, Liz Claremont-Mu 10.92m +0.0 35-10.00
10.50m(0.5) 10.84m(+0.0) 10.50m(0.4) 10.92m(+0.0)
10 Wright, Teddi Biola 10.88m 0.1 35-08.50
FOUL(0.5) 10.80m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.88m(0.1)
11 Dickerson, Maya Concordia (C 10.41m 0.6 34-02.00
10.01m(1.4) 10.39m(+0.0) 10.41m(0.6) 10.33m(+0.0)
12 Baker, Olivia Occidental 10.36m 0.2 34-00.00
10.24m(0.5) 10.36m(0.2) FOUL(-0.6) 10.17m(+0.0)
13 Connor, Alexia Unattached 9.93m +0.0 32-07.00
9.77m(0.5) 9.87m(+0.0) 9.58m(0.9) 9.93m(+0.0)
-- Kay, Kaelen Cal Lutheran FOUL
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 34 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 55-07.50 1998 Von Ware, Sheffield Elite
Stadium: 55-07.50 1998 Von Ware, Sheffield Elite
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Van, Cam Claremont-Mu 14.35m 1.9 47-01.00
12.84m(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 13.60m(+0.0) 14.35m(1.9)
2 Elliott, Kamar Unattached 14.22m 1.8 46-08.00
14.22m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 13.64m(0.3) 14.18m(-0.3)
3 McCoy, Patrick Rice 14.13m 0.8 46-04.25
14.13m(0.8) 14.03m(1.5) 13.65m(-0.3) PASS
4 Hampton, Genesis Unattached 13.68m 1.6 44-10.75
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.8) 13.68m(1.6)
5 Anastasia, Michael Cal St. San 13.44m +0.0 44-01.25
13.44m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 13.26m(-0.3) FOUL(1.6)
6 Hall, Jhaylyn Cal Lutheran 13.38m 1.1 43-10.75
13.38m(1.1) 13.00m(1.3) 12.37m(+0.0) 12.97m(-0.3)
7 Akinola, Oyinkansola winnipeg opt J13.38m 1.5 43-10.75
13.38m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.5)
8 Gbondo, Emmanuel Concordia (C 13.13m 1.4 43-01.00
13.13m(1.4) 13.11m(0.9) 12.87m(-1.4) FOUL(1.7)
Event 35 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 238-04 2011 Jessica Cosby, Nike
Stadium: 238-04 2011 Jessica Cosby, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Henry, Britney Oiselle 69.00m 226-04
FOUL 66.63m FOUL 69.00m
2 Young, Kelly Unattached 57.58m 188-11
52.19m 51.33m 51.85m 57.58m
3 Gricus, Amanda Unattached 56.61m 185-09
51.67m 56.04m 55.16m 56.61m
4 Dobosy, Danica Azusa Pacifi 55.78m 183-00
50.66m 55.78m 54.04m 51.64m
5 Alnas, Krystal Cal St. Stan 54.85m 179-11
54.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Liljedahl, Freja San Diego St 52.03m 170-08
50.43m 52.03m 50.96m FOUL
7 English, Carissa Cal Poly Pom 51.92m 170-04
51.92m 51.07m FOUL 51.85m
8 Mckee, Lindsay Cal St. Stan 51.84m 170-01
51.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Dickerson, Victoria San Diego St 49.58m 162-08
49.00m 49.34m 49.58m 48.38m
10 Bassett, Emily Claremont-Mu 49.56m 162-07
46.25m 49.56m FOUL FOUL
11 Dixson, Dreu Rice 49.14m 161-03
49.14m 46.79m 49.14m 48.65m
12 Orpinela, Kimberly Occidental 46.42m 152-03
46.42m 45.25m FOUL FOUL
13 Johnson, Dailyn BYU 45.54m 149-05
45.54m 45.08m 44.40m FOUL
14 Palunas, Vaiva Claremont-Mu 45.25m 148-05
FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.25m
15 Nielsen, Sadie BYU 45.17m 148-02
43.17m 44.44m 45.17m 45.17m
16 Maheras, Amanda Claremont-Mu 42.71m 140-01
42.71m FOUL FOUL 38.81m
17 Scott, Kylie Redlands 37.94m 124-06
34.51m 37.14m 36.91m 37.94m
-- Panapa, Amber Azusa Pacifi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 36 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 246-11 1984 Gian Carlo Urlando, Italy
Stadium: 246-11 1984 Gian Carlo Urlando, Italy
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Merkley, Tyler Unattached 68.77m 225-07
FOUL 61.70m 65.66m 68.77m
2 Dickerson, Duncan Rice 61.51m 201-10
FOUL 58.80m 60.37m 61.51m
3 Riddle, Austin Rice 59.01m 193-07
56.96m 59.01m 58.67m 58.91m
4 Randolph, Gary Cal St. Stan 57.36m 188-02
57.36m FOUL FOUL 56.47m
5 Stull, Joe BYU 56.35m 184-10
55.93m 56.35m 55.30m FOUL
6 Bocancea, Silviu Unattached 55.21m 181-02
55.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Merkley, Craig BYU 52.89m 173-06
FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.89m
8 Gates, Ryan Cal St. Stan 52.36m 171-09
52.36m FOUL 52.12m FOUL
9 Rich, Alex Claremont-Mu 50.53m 165-09
50.53m FOUL 48.99m 48.76m
10 Taueli, Talaiasi Azusa Pacifi 48.43m 158-11
FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.43m
11 Ugwunze, Uche Rice 47.30m 155-02
45.60m FOUL FOUL 47.30m
12 Zimmerle, William Cal Lutheran 44.15m 144-10
FOUL 41.77m 43.00m 44.15m
13 Crane, Mason Unattached 43.70m 143-04
FOUL FOUL 43.70m FOUL
-- Sahs, Austin UC Santa Bar FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Carrasco, Andrew La Verne FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gura, Chris La Verne FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 37 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 205-07 1993 Donna Mayhew, Nike
Stadium: 191-07 2005 Kim Kreiner, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Updike, Allison Azusa Pacifi 47.85m 157-00
FOUL 46.84m FOUL 47.85m
2 Finn, Jessica Pomona-Pitze 38.02m 124-09
35.64m FOUL 38.02m 34.65m
3 Mott, Lauren Claremont-Mu 35.99m 118-01
34.56m 32.61m 35.99m FOUL
4 Coughlin, Christiana La Verne 35.69m 117-01
33.86m 35.69m FOUL FOUL
Event 38 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 266-05 1991 Roald Bradstock, Great Britain
Stadium: 266-05 1991 Roald Bradstock, Great Brittain
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garnatz, Christopher Pomona-Pitze 54.31m 178-02
52.16m 50.77m 54.31m FOUL
2 Bernstein, Elan Claremont-Mu 53.41m 175-03
49.77m 47.97m 48.87m 53.41m
3 Maffei, Josh Cal St. San 48.43m 158-11
46.56m 46.45m 47.07m 48.43m
4 Holstrom, Patrick Cal St. San 45.18m 148-03
43.47m 37.93m 45.18m 41.64m
5 Jones, Cody Cal Lutheran 41.61m 136-06
41.61m 39.19m 38.16m 38.89m
6 Zimmerle, William Cal Lutheran 41.27m 135-05
41.14m 37.19m 41.27m FOUL
Event 39 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 6-00.75 2008 Fabiola Ayala Soto, Baja
Stadium: 6-00.75 2008 Fabiola Ayala, Mexico
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tice, Megan Unattached 1.77m 5-09.75
1.74 1.77 1.80
O O XXX
2 Parker, Tiffeny Unattached J1.77m 5-09.75
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O XO P XO XO XXO XXX
3 MacFarlane, Belle Rice 1.74m 5-08.50
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
XO XO XXO O XXX
4 Laws, Nicole BYU J1.74m 5-08.50
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O XO P O XO XXX
5 Alford, Santana Azusa Pacifi 1.71m 5-07.25
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XO P XO XXX
6 Eaton, Sydney Azusa Pacifi 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
O O P XXX
6 Shank, Justice Unattached 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.68
O O XXX
8 VanWinkle, Megan Azusa Pacifi J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
O XXO O P XXX
8 Smith, Maddie Redlands J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68
XO XO O XXX
10 Murphy, Erin BYU J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
O XO P XXX
10 Leslie, Breanna Apu-Asics J1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.68
XO XXX
12 Eaton, Lexi BYU J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
O XXO P XXX
13 Ding, Daisy Rice 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
13 Appiah, Margaret BYU 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
13 Daley, Rachel Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
16 Richardson, Chloe BYU J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
17 Garrison, Taylir Southern Uta 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
18 Blanchard, Vanessa Redlands J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
19 Blalock, Alexandra Redlands J1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXO XXX
20 Burow, Carlie Cal Lutheran 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
XO XXO XXX
21 Nardi, Caitlin Redlands 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
O XXX
Event 40 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 7-04.25 2007 Jaime Nieto, Nike
Stadium: 7-04.25 2007 Jamie Nieto, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nall, Donte Unattached 2.22m 7-03.25
2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.28
O P O P O P XXO XXX
2 Barbiasz, Dwight Chula Vista 2.16m 7-01.00
2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22
O P O P XXO P XXX
3 Blackham, Zachary BYU 2.10m 6-10.75
2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
O P O P XXX
4 Purcell, Darius Unattached J2.10m 6-10.75
2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
XXO P O P XXX
5 Jahr, Frederik Cal St. San 2.01m 6-07.00
1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
O O XXO XXX
6 Clark, Peirce Redlands 1.98m 6-06.00
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01
O O O O O XXX
7 Balczak, Justin Azusa Pacifi J1.98m 6-06.00
1.95 1.98 2.01
XO XO XXX
8 Walton, Taylor Occidental 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01
XO P O P XXX
9 Tang, Derek La Verne 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO O XXX
10 Pavlovics, Jacob La Verne J1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXO XXX
11 Akinola, Oyinkansola winnipeg opt 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85
O
Event 41 Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hightower, Erik U.S. Paralympics 14.51 0.7
2 Pruitt, Austin U.S. Paralympics 17.97 0.7
Event 42 Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hightower, Erik U.S. Paralympics 26.14 0.2
2 Pruitt, Austin U.S. Paralympics 30.76 0.2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2090078 views
|