|
Our Media/Results from UNLV Spring Invitational
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - UNLV Spring InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 24th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Finished Results Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2015 06:07 PM
UNLV Spring Invite w/Shiela Tarr-Smith Multis - 3/20/2015 to 3/21/2015
Finished Results
www.finishedresults.com
Results
Event 1 Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mark-Baird, Marsha Unattached 4499
Event 1 Women Heptathlon Division1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laws, Nicole SO BYU 5059
2 Vandenberg, Kylee SO UNLV 4838
3 Norris, Amari FR UNLV 4370
4 Murphy, Erin JR BYU 4157
Event 1 Women Heptathlon Non Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Curry, Breanna FR Cerritos 3927
2 Hawkins, Taylor FR Cerritos 3592
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Double Pilla 13.74 1.8 2 1015
2 Mark-Baird, Marsha Unattached 14.56 1.4 1 901
3 Macey, Sara Falcon Track 15.05 1.8 2 835
4 Abney, Ashlee Unattached 15.95 1.8 2 720
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Division1 Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Laws, Nicole SO BYU 14.18 0.9 4 953
2 Norris, Amari FR UNLV 14.56 1.4 1 901
3 Appiah, Margaret SO BYU 14.95 0.9 4 848
4 Frank, Taylor SR Cal St. Full 15.06 1.8 2 834
5 Summers-Hernandez, Julie SR UNLV 15.10 0.9 4 828
6 Murphy, Erin JR BYU 15.21 0.9 4 814
7 Vandenberg, Kylee SO UNLV 15.66 1.4 1 756
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Non Division 1 Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Navarro, Brandy FR Cerritos 15.14 0.8 3 823
2 Agnew, Jordan SO Cerritos 15.60 0.8 3 764
3 Hawkins, Taylor FR Cerritos 17.30 0.8 3 563
4 Curry, Breanna FR Cerritos 18.27 0.8 3 461
Event 1 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Double Pilla 1.80m 5-10.75 978
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.80 1.83
O O O O XO XO XXX
2 Macey, Sara Falcon Track 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O P O P XXX
3 Abney, Ashlee Unattached 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.49 1.52 1.55
O XO XXX
4 Mark-Baird, Marsha Unattached 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.46 1.49 1.52
O P XXX
Event 1 Women High Jump Division1 Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Laws, Nicole SO BYU 1.73m 5-08.00 891
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O P XO O O XO XXX
1 Murphy, Erin JR BYU 1.73m 5-08.00 891
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
XO P O O XO O XXX
3 Appiah, Margaret SO BYU 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O P O XXX
4 Vandenberg, Kylee SO UNLV 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
XO XO XO XXX
5 Norris, Amari FR UNLV 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
O O XXO XXX
6 Summers-Hernandez, Julie SR UNLV 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.40 1.43
XO XXX
-- Frank, Taylor SR Cal St. Full NH
1.43
XXX
Event 1 Women High Jump Non Division 1 Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Curry, Breanna FR Cerritos 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O P XO P XP
2 Navarro, Brandy FR Cerritos 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O P XO XO XXX
3 Agnew, Jordan SO Cerritos 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O P XO XO XXX
4 Hawkins, Taylor FR Cerritos 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
O P O P
Event 1 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Double Pilla 11.59m 38-00.25 634
11.59m 11.53m 10.81m
2 Macey, Sara Falcon Track 11.21m 36-09.50 609
9.03m 11.21m 9.86m
3 Mark-Baird, Marsha Unattached 10.81m 35-05.75 583
10.51m 10.81m FOUL
4 Abney, Ashlee Unattached 9.76m 32-00.25 514
9.76m 9.55m 9.70m
Event 1 Women Shot Put Division1 Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vandenberg, Kylee SO UNLV 11.33m 37-02.25 617
FOUL 11.33m 11.12m
2 Laws, Nicole SO BYU 10.35m 33-11.50 552
10.12m 10.11m 10.35m
3 Murphy, Erin JR BYU 9.86m 32-04.25 520
8.36m FOUL 9.86m
3 Norris, Amari FR UNLV 9.86m 32-04.25 520
9.75m 9.86m 9.32m
5 Frank, Taylor SR Cal St. Full 7.84m 25-08.75 389
FOUL 7.84m FOUL
Event 1 Women Shot Put Non Division 1 Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hawkins, Taylor FR Cerritos 10.14m 33-03.25 539
10.00m 10.14m 9.56m
2 Agnew, Jordan SO Cerritos 8.87m 29-01.25 456
8.87m 8.59m 8.07m
3 Curry, Breanna FR Cerritos 8.30m 27-02.75 419
8.30m 7.55m 7.14m
4 Navarro, Brandy FR Cerritos 8.07m 26-05.75 404
7.57m 7.95m 8.07m
Event 1 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Abney, Ashlee Unattached 26.11 1.0 2 788
2 Mark-Baird, Marsha Unattached 26.93 1.1 1 718
3 Macey, Sara Falcon Track 27.40 1.0 2 679
Event 1 Women 200 Meter Dash Division1 Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Laws, Nicole SO BYU 25.38 1.0 2 852
2 Norris, Amari FR UNLV 26.01 1.0 2 796
3 Murphy, Erin JR BYU 26.14 1.0 2 785
4 Vandenberg, Kylee SO UNLV 26.52 1.1 1 752
5 Frank, Taylor SR Cal St. Full 26.92 1.1 1 718
Event 1 Women 200 Meter Dash Non Division 1 Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Navarro, Brandy FR Cerritos 25.86 1.1 1 809
2 Curry, Breanna FR Cerritos 26.45 1.0 2 758
3 Agnew, Jordan SO Cerritos 27.50 1.1 1 671
4 Hawkins, Taylor FR Cerritos 28.38 1.1 1 601
Event 1 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mark-Baird, Marsha Unattached 4.19m 2.1 13-09.00 352
FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.6) 4.19m(2.1)
2 Abney, Ashlee Unattached 3.66m 2.5 12-00.25 233
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(3.3) 3.66m(2.5)
Event 1 Women Long Jump Division1 Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Laws, Nicole SO BYU 5.56m +0.0 18-03.00 717
FOUL(4.8) 5.56m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
2 Norris, Amari FR UNLV 5.46m 3.5 17-11.00 688
5.46m(3.5) 5.34m(1.7) 4.80m(+0.0)
3 Frank, Taylor SR Cal St. Full 5.40m 3.2 17-08.75 671
5.40m(3.2) FOUL(3.2) 4.90m(0.3)
4 Vandenberg, Kylee SO UNLV 5.39m 4.9 17-08.25 668
5.39m(4.9) 5.20m(2.8) 5.27m(0.6)
5 Murphy, Erin JR BYU 5.30m 2.0 17-04.75 643
5.30m(2.0) FOUL(3.4) 5.30m(1.9)
Event 1 Women Long Jump Non Division 1 Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Agnew, Jordan SO Cerritos 5.29m 2.6 17-04.25 640
4.58m(0.4) 5.29m(2.6) 5.24m(0.4)
2 Hawkins, Taylor FR Cerritos 5.18m 0.3 17-00.00 609
FOUL(1.2) 5.18m(0.3) FOUL(0.9)
3 Navarro, Brandy FR Cerritos 4.97m 0.6 16-03.75 551
4.97m(0.6) FOUL(0.8) 4.84m(0.4)
4 Curry, Breanna FR Cerritos 4.56m 0.7 14-11.50 443
4.56m(0.7) 4.42m(0.1) PASS(1.7)
Event 1 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mark-Baird, Marsha Unattached 38.89m 127-07 646
35.88m 38.89m 36.67m
Event 1 Women Javelin Throw Division1 Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vandenberg, Kylee SO UNLV 38.62m 126-08 641
38.62m 37.48m 38.15m
2 Murphy, Erin JR BYU 31.47m 103-03 504
27.64m 31.47m 30.44m
3 Laws, Nicole SO BYU 28.37m 93-01 446
28.37m FOUL FOUL
4 Norris, Amari FR UNLV 26.36m 86-06 408
24.60m 26.36m 26.12m
-- Frank, Taylor SR Cal St. Full FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 1 Women Javelin Throw Non Division 1 Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Agnew, Jordan SO Cerritos 37.51m 123-01 620
FOUL 31.86m 37.51m
2 Hawkins, Taylor FR Cerritos 30.00m 98-05 477
FOUL 29.81m 30.00m
3 Curry, Breanna FR Cerritos 28.40m 93-02 446
27.32m 24.78m 28.40m
-- Navarro, Brandy FR Cerritos FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 1 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mark-Baird, Marsha Unattached 2:27.70 722
Event 1 Women 800 Meter Run Division1 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vandenberg, Kylee SO UNLV 2:24.79 760
2 Laws, Nicole SO BYU 2:33.63 648
3 Norris, Amari FR UNLV 2:48.47 480
-- Murphy, Erin JR BYU DNF
Event 1 Women 800 Meter Run Non Division 1 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Curry, Breanna FR Cerritos 2:33.19 653
2 Hawkins, Taylor FR Cerritos 3:16.59 226
Event 2 Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nielsen, Kevin SO Unattached 6386
Event 2 Men Decathlon Division1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Jackson SO BYU 5990
Event 2 Men Decathlon Non Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholls, Jason SO La Verne 5167
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Robinson, Robert Falcon Track 10.89 1.7 885
2 Louis, Josue SR Unattached 11.06 1.7 847
3 Nielsen, Kevin SO Unattached 11.63 1.7 725
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Division1 Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Walker, Jackson SO BYU 11.45 1.7 763
2 Ostrowski, Alexander SR Cal St. Full 11.60 1.7 732
3 Rieske, Chandler JR Utah Valley 11.90 1.7 671
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Non Division 1 Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nicholls, Jason SO La Verne 11.94 1.7 663
2 Price, Raymond FR Cerritos 12.45 1.7 565
Event 2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Nielsen, Kevin SO Unattached 7.14m 1.3 23-05.25 847
7.14m(1.3) PASS PASS
2 Robinson, Robert Falcon Track 7.09m 1.5 23-03.25 835
7.05m(2.0) FOUL(1.8) 7.09m(1.5)
3 Louis, Josue SR Unattached 6.92m 1.2 22-08.50 795
6.74m(1.9) 6.71m(1.4) 6.92m(1.2)
Event 2 Men Long Jump Division1 Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ostrowski, Alexander SR Cal St. Full 6.69m 1.9 21-11.50 741
6.67m(1.0) 6.69m(1.9) PASS
2 Rieske, Chandler JR Utah Valley 6.06m 1.6 19-10.75 600
FOUL(1.6) 6.06m(1.6) FOUL(0.5)
3 Walker, Jackson SO BYU 6.01m 0.6 19-08.75 589
6.01m(0.6) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.7)
Event 2 Men Long Jump Non Division 1 Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Nicholls, Jason SO La Verne 5.84m 1.6 19-02.00 552
5.80m(-1.0) 5.78m(2.4) 5.84m(1.6)
2 Price, Raymond FR Cerritos 5.68m 0.5 18-07.75 519
5.68m(0.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.1)
Event 2 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Robinson, Robert Falcon Track 12.49m 40-11.75 636
12.02m 12.49m 12.25m
2 Louis, Josue SR Unattached 11.98m 39-03.75 605
10.71m 11.98m 11.82m
3 Nielsen, Kevin SO Unattached 11.58m 38-00.00 581
11.58m FOUL 11.41m
Event 2 Men Shot Put Division1 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rieske, Chandler JR Utah Valley 11.62m 38-01.50 583
11.09m 11.62m 11.39m
2 Ostrowski, Alexander SR Cal St. Full 11.34m 37-02.50 566
FOUL FOUL 11.34m
3 Walker, Jackson SO BYU 11.14m 36-06.75 554
11.14m FOUL 10.49m
Event 2 Men Shot Put Non Division 1 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nicholls, Jason SO La Verne 10.83m 35-06.50 536
10.83m 9.55m 10.38m
2 Price, Raymond FR Cerritos 10.25m 33-07.50 501
FOUL 10.25m 10.16m
Event 2 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nielsen, Kevin SO Unattached 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
O P XO O O XXX
2 Louis, Josue SR Unattached 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
O P XO O XXX
3 Robinson, Robert Falcon Track 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
XXO O XXO XXX
Event 2 Men High Jump Division1 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Walker, Jackson SO BYU 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O P XO XXO O XXX
2 Rieske, Chandler JR Utah Valley 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.74 1.77 1.80
XXO XXO XXX
-- Ostrowski, Alexander SR Cal St. Full NH
1.68
XXX
Event 2 Men High Jump Non Division 1 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Price, Raymond FR Cerritos 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O XXO XO XXX
2 Nicholls, Jason SO La Verne 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.68 1.71 1.74
O P XXX
Event 2 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robinson, Robert Falcon Track 49.99 815
2 Nielsen, Kevin SO Unattached 51.36 753
3 Louis, Josue SR Unattached 52.57 700
Event 2 Men 400 Meter Dash Division1 Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walker, Jackson SO BYU 50.91 773
2 Rieske, Chandler JR Utah Valley 55.13 594
-- Ostrowski, Alexander SR Cal St. Full DNF
Event 2 Men 400 Meter Dash Non Division 1 Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholls, Jason SO La Verne 54.63 614
2 Price, Raymond FR Cerritos 57.23 512
Event 2 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Nielsen, Kevin SO Unattached 15.73 -0.1 2 763
-- Louis, Josue SR Unattached DNF -0.2 1
Event 2 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Division1 Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Walker, Jackson SO BYU 15.57 -0.1 2 782
2 Rieske, Chandler JR Utah Valley 16.23 -0.1 2 707
Event 2 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Non Division 1 Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nicholls, Jason SO La Verne 17.05 -0.2 619
Event 2 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Louis, Josue SR Unattached 38.57m 126-06 636
FOUL 31.81m 38.57m
2 Nielsen, Kevin SO Unattached 35.66m 117-00 577
35.66m 35.09m FOUL
Event 2 Men Discus Throw Division1 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Walker, Jackson SO BYU 37.32m 122-05 610
34.00m 35.92m 37.32m
2 Rieske, Chandler JR Utah Valley 32.13m 105-05 507
FOUL 32.13m 31.46m
Event 2 Men Discus Throw Non Division 1 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nicholls, Jason SO La Verne 40.59m 133-02 677
40.59m 39.95m 39.74m
Event 2 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nielsen, Kevin SO Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.95 4.10 4.55
XXO O X
2 Louis, Josue SR Unattached 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.95 4.10
O XXX
Event 2 Men Pole Vault Division1 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
-- Walker, Jackson SO BYU NH
3.95
XXX
Event 2 Men Pole Vault Non Division 1 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nicholls, Jason SO La Verne 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
O P O XXO XXX
Event 2 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nielsen, Kevin SO Unattached 58.41m 191-08 714
58.41m 53.83m 56.54m
2 Louis, Josue SR Unattached 47.58m 156-01 553
38.10m 46.22m 47.58m
Event 2 Men Javelin Throw Division1 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Walker, Jackson SO BYU 49.27m 161-08 578
49.27m 48.46m 48.53m
Event 2 Men Javelin Throw Non Division 1 Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nicholls, Jason SO La Verne 43.30m 142-01 490
42.37m 39.72m 43.30m
2 Price, Raymond FR Cerritos 42.89m 140-08 484
42.89m 38.45m FOUL
Event 2 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nielsen, Kevin SO Unattached 4:55.44 586
Event 2 Men 1500 Meter Run Division1 Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walker, Jackson SO BYU 4:47.21 636
Event 2 Men 1500 Meter Run Non Division 1 Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholls, Jason SO La Verne 5:12.88 488
Event 4 Men 10000 Meter Run Division1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Preston SO Weber State 30:45.53
2 Worob, Thomas JR Weber State 30:48.14
3 Hardy, Mike SR Weber State 30:55.96
4 Kearns, Jason JR Weber State 31:19.67
5 Sorensen, Alex SO Weber State 32:00.29
6 Day, Derek SO Weber State 32:52.08
7 Robinson, Tyler SR Weber State 32:53.42
Event 5 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Child, Ellie SO Weber State 10:46.23
2 Keller, Alice SO Weber State 11:37.55
3 Dilmore, Paige FR Weber State 11:49.03
4 Hartley, Kami FR Utah Valley 11:55.46
5 Bathgate, Katie SR Cal St. Full 12:27.86
Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-- Rowberry, Tim SR Unattached DNF
Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brower, Chris JR Utah Valley 9:28.59
2 Lee, Garrett SO Illinois 9:46.89
Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Non Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rios, Alejandro FR Cerritos 10:30.00
Event 7 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 DoublePillar Athletics 'A' 46.94
Event 7 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Division1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Unlv 'A' 46.02 1
2 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 46.10 1
3 Unlv 'B' 46.70 2
4 Southern Utah 'A' 47.27 1
5 Weber State 'A' 47.35 1
6 Utah Valley 'A' 48.11 1
-- Utah Valley 'B' DNF 2
Event 7 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Non Division 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cerritos 'A' 48.06 1
2 La Verne 'A' 49.29 2
Event 8 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Division1
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Illinois 'A' 40.03
2 Utah Valley 'A' 41.26
3 Weber State 'A' 41.71
4 Southern Utah 'A' 42.70
Event 8 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Non Division 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 La Verne 'A' 41.73 1
2 Cerritos 'A' 41.93 1
3 La Verne 'B' 43.39 2
4 Cerritos 'B' 43.41 2
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tyndall, Ashley NA Unat-Souther 4:58.14 2
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run Division1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moore, Spencer FR UNLV 4:34.33 1
2 Hawks, Ashley JR Southern Uta 4:35.58 1
3 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane JR UNLV 4:38.26 1
4 Cox, Taylor FR Weber State 4:38.85 1
5 Nesbitt, Jasmine SO Utah Valley 4:43.77 2
6 Cardiff, Paige JR Southern Uta 4:44.30 1
7 Menzies, Miranda JR UNLV 4:45.42 1
8 Blumel, Rachel FR Weber State 4:46.60 1
9 Hobby, Rebecca JR UNLV 4:46.66 1
10 Ziff, Angela FR UNLV 4:46.68 1
11 Beddes, Caity SO Utah Valley 4:48.59 1
12 Ames, Shevaun FR Utah Valley 4:49.61 2
13 Warrick, Jana SO Southern Uta 4:51.26 2
14 Nickerson, Angie FR Southern Uta 4:51.48 2
15 Dimick, Sharlie SO Southern Uta 4:52.70 2
16 Sweatfield, Shaelee JR Utah Valley 4:55.60 2
17 Boyer, Kaylee SR Southern Uta 4:56.62 2
18 Taylor, Emily SO Cal St. Full 4:57.56 1
19 Martinez, Vannessa JR UNLV 4:57.82 1
20 Morgan, McKayla FR Utah Valley 4:59.45 1
21 Munguia, Iris JR UNLV 4:59.54 2
22 Brandow, Josie JR Southern Uta 5:05.38 2
23 Eskin, Lindy FR UNLV 5:21.36 2
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run Non Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kaszuba, Dominika JR Western Stat 4:46.15 1
2 Salazar, Janet FR Cerritos 4:51.73 2
3 Orosco, Maria FR Cerritos 4:56.74 2
4 Melendez, Ariel SO Cerritos 4:57.81 1
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ripley, Ryan Red Rock Run 3:55.83 1
2 Meis, Nick Red Rock Run 4:02.82 2
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Division1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ricks, Trevor SR Weber State 3:52.50 1
2 Norris, Trac JR Utah Valley 3:52.91 1
3 Jewkes, Nate SR Southern Uta 3:53.92 1
4 Hawks, Hayden SR Southern Uta 3:54.71 1
5 Maloney, Joe SO Weber State 3:55.05 1
6 Kennell, Liam FR Southern Uta 3:55.34 1
7 Hatch, Gary JR Utah Valley 3:55.69 2
8 Lechtenberg, Brett SR Weber State 3:58.09 1
9 Miyazawa, Shinano JR Southern Uta 3:59.53 1
10 Wright, Matthew JR Southern Uta 3:59.78 2
11 Sharp, Trevor JR Utah Valley 4:00.17 1
12 Pearson, Alex FR Utah Valley 4:01.73 1
13 Riggs, Skylar SR Southern Uta 4:03.24 2
14 Mills, Rush SO Utah Valley 4:05.05 2
15 Ramirez, David SO Cal St. Full 4:07.58 2
16 Penaloza, Jose SO Cal St. Full 4:08.42 2
17 Taylor, Travis FR Utah Valley 4:08.94 2
18 Hartford, Josh FR Weber State 4:13.08 1
19 Palmer, Will FR Weber State 4:30.03 1
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Non Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lozano, Anthony SO Cerritos 3:55.69 2
2 Ortiz, Francisco SO Cerritos 4:03.17 2
Event 11 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Division1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Pegram, Taylor FR UNLV 13.77 +0.0 1
2 Hardge, Ke'Nya SR UNLV 13.91 +0.0 1
3 Ervin, Joniece SO UNLV 14.09 +0.0 1
4 Hardge, Tyler FR Cal St. Full 14.19 +0.0 1
5 Beatty, Jessica SR Utah Valley 14.35 +0.0 1
6 Moore, Tawnie SO Weber State 14.69 +0.0 1
7 Blad, Maria FR Utah Valley 14.73 +0.0 2
8 Hardy, Jordan SR UNLV 15.00 +0.0 2
9 Pierce, Deena SR Cal St. Full 15.27 +0.0 2
10 Mollique, Janeek SO UNLV 15.30 +0.0 3
11 Bowers, Erin SO UNLV 15.35 +0.0 2
12 Garnett, Gately JR Utah Valley 15.50 +0.0 2
13 Robertson, Suzy FR Utah Valley 15.80 +0.0 3
14 Stapel, Mindy SO Utah Valley 15.80 +0.0 3
15 Thomas, Lauren SR Weber State 15.89 +0.0 1
16 Parham, Kiara FR Southern Uta 16.49 -0.1 4
17 Schulz, Ashli JR Utah Valley 16.51 +0.0 2
18 MacDonald, Kellie FR Utah Valley 16.60 +0.0 3
19 Strosser, Tarin FR Utah Valley 16.86 +0.0 3
20 Martinez, Andrea SR Southern Uta 17.32 -0.1 4
21 Gwacham, Ifunanya SO Cal St. Full 17.53 -0.1 4
22 Owens, India FR Cal St. Full 19.59 +0.0 2
23 Stevens, Leah SR Cal St. Full 20.72 +0.0 3
Event 11 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Non Division 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lee Kim, Catalina FR La Verne 16.65 -0.1 4
2 Fabela, Citlaly FR Cerritos 17.62 -0.1 4
3 Sandoval, Carmen SO La Verne 17.87 -0.1 4
4 Ellis, Raiven FR Cerritos 18.87 -0.1 4
Event 12 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Montgomery, Devon FR Unattached 14.76 +0.0 2
2 Warner, Austin Unattached 16.39 +0.0 2
Event 12 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Division1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kendziera, David SO Illinois 14.14 -1.6 1
2 Eisenhour, Cole SO Utah Valley 14.67 -1.6 1
3 Carlson, Ryan SO Weber State 14.97 +0.0 2
4 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason FR Cal St. Full 15.18 -1.6 1
5 Wells, Jonathan FR Illinois 15.20 +0.0 2
6 Sprague, Kyler SO Utah Valley 15.34 -1.6 1
7 Anderson, Alex SR Southern Uta 15.45 +0.0 2
8 Hammon, Corey SR Illinois 15.58 -1.6 1
9 Wilson, Stephen SR Southern Uta 15.66 +0.0 2
10 Kendell, Tyler SO Weber State 15.86 +0.0 2
11 Czellecz, Joey FR Weber State 16.33 -1.6 1
12 Tyndall, Andrew FR Southern Uta 17.54 +0.0 2
Event 12 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Non Division 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Rickman, Mackenzi FR Cerritos 14.67 -1.6 1
2 Ward, Juan FR Cerritos 14.67 -1.6 1
3 Rios, Tyler FR Cerritos 15.08 +0.0 2
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cole, Leslie SR Team F.O.C.O 53.64 1
2 Jeter, Carmelita Unattached 54.50 1
3 Pantaeu, April SR Team F.O.C.O 57.22 2
4 Richardson, Tavajia JR Unattached 59.06 2
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Run Division1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shorty, Janaya SO Cal St. Full 55.13 1
2 Anuakpado, Laura SO UNLV 55.64 1
3 Wishmeyer, Katherine SR Weber State 56.03 1
4 Sweet, Samantha JR Utah Valley 56.42 1
5 Chitwood, Mandy SO UNLV 57.51 2
6 Alston, Amanda SR Weber State 58.27 2
7 Hillstrom, Michaella FR Weber State 58.69 2
8 Bryson, Aubrey SR Southern Uta 59.02 2
9 Bate, Breann FR Utah Valley 59.34 3
10 Kunz, Melissa FR Southern Uta 1:00.16 3
11 Jackson, Lexi FR Utah Valley 1:03.46 3
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Run Division2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Todd, Jessica SR Uc-Colo. Spg 1:00.82 3
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Run Non Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hudspeth, Nylia FR Cerritos 58.20 2
2 Deavila, Montana FR Cerritos 59.87 3
3 Rowlette, Tyler FR Cerritos 1:03.28 3
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Benson, Terry SR Unattached 48.73 2
2 Lawrynowicz, Jacek SR Triple Crown 51.59 2
3 Montgomery, DJ SO Unattached 51.65 3
4 Robinson, Ravian Triple Crown 54.13 3
5 Jones, Daniel FR Unattached 54.47 2
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Run Division1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ros, Taylor SR Cal St. Full 47.86 1
2 Morgan, Jake SO Utah Valley 48.86 1
3 Famodu, Gabe NA Utah Valley 49.69 2
4 Diamond, Jason JR Weber State 49.96 1
5 Sandall, Eric JR Southern Uta 50.08 2
6 Polvado-Jakubczak, Cody FR Utah Valley 53.32 3
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Run Non Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reid, Justin FR Cerritos 50.40 1
2 Oyakawa, Matthew FR Cerritos 52.36 2
3 Welch, Trevor FR La Verne 52.97 3
4 Hinton, Dale FR Cerritos 53.25 2
5 Ramirez, Carlos SO La Verne 58.62 3
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Pinnick, Shakeia SR Team F.O.C.O 11.91 -1.3
2 Springall, Shaye Unattached 12.57 -1.3
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Dash Division1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Austin, Drea FR UNLV 12.12 -1.3 1
2 Morgan, Emily FR Weber State 12.24 -1.3 1
3 Bonilla, Kenia SO UNLV 12.32 -1.3 1
4 Coquia, Micayla SO UNLV 12.37 -1.5 2
5 Pegram, Taylor FR UNLV 12.39 -1.5 2
6 Stewart, Alexis JR Cal St. Full 12.47 -1.3 1
7 Beatty, Jessica SR Utah Valley 12.55 0.6 3
8 Stewart, Alexandria JR Cal St. Full 12.56 -1.3 1
9 Samake, Kadiatou JR Southern Uta 12.59 1.6 4
10 Smith, Jordan JR UNLV 12.59 -1.5 2
10 Loftis-McKnight, Darnish FR Cal St. Full 12.59 0.6 3
12 Gillespie, Alena FR Utah Valley 12.59 -1.5 2
13 Van Halder, Alexandria JR Weber State 12.65 -1.5 2
14 Guerrero, Desiree SO Utah Valley 12.76 0.6 3
15 Storey, Marissa FR Utah Valley 12.81 1.6 4
16 Weitzeil, Chandler FR Weber State 12.83 0.6 3
17 Carling, Bailey SO Utah Valley 12.88 1.6 4
18 Armstrong, Akia SO UNLV 12.90 -1.5 2
19 Whitaker, Wendy SR Utah Valley 12.92 +0.0 5
20 Blad, Maria FR Utah Valley 13.11 1.6 4
21 MacDonald, Kellie FR Utah Valley 13.42 +0.0 5
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Dash Non Division 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hudspeth, Najia FR Cerritos 12.44 0.6 3
2 Gillon, Tiahna SO La Verne 12.56 -1.5 2
3 Thomas, Ariel FR Cerritos 12.60 0.6 3
3 Tyler, Shukura FR Cerritos 12.60 -1.5 2
5 McDaniel, Tiarah FR Cerritos 12.87 0.6 3
6 Kabluyen, Kimmy SO La Verne 12.96 1.6 4
7 Spencer, Tanesha SR La Verne 13.07 +0.0 5
8 Roby, Taelor FR La Verne 13.08 1.6 4
9 Williams, Jazmine SO La Verne 13.77 +0.0 5
10 Thornley, Mikayla FR La Verne 15.42 +0.0 5
Event 16 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lawrence, Brijesh Triple Crown 10.56 +0.0 1
2 Talton, Nigel SR Unattached 11.07 +0.0 1
3 Taylor, Logan Double Pilla 11.07 +0.0 1
4 Montgomery, Devon FR Unattached 11.37 +0.0 4
5 Montgomery, DJ SO Unattached 11.66 +0.0 4
6 Milton, Malik Unattached 11.86 +0.0 4
Event 16 Men 100 Meter Dash Division1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Zahn, DJ SR Illinois 10.57 +0.0 1
2 Osheku Junior, Tony JR Weber State 10.87 -0.5 2
3 Walton, Alex FR Utah Valley 10.89 -0.5 2
4 Sole, Nick SR Cal St. Full 10.90 +0.0 1
5 Sartor, Stetson FR Utah Valley 10.95 -0.5 2
6 Allen, Kenneth SO Illinois 11.00 -0.5 2
7 Walker, Drake SO Utah Valley 11.05 -0.5 2
8 Rusch, Logan JR Utah Valley 11.13 1.1 3
9 Harmon, Chaz SO Cal St. Full 11.14 1.1 3
10 Tolson, Keawe JR Cal St. Full 11.16 1.1 3
11 Smart, Brandon SO Utah Valley 11.20 -0.5 2
12 Richards, Bryce SO Utah Valley 11.87 +0.0 4
Event 16 Men 100 Meter Dash Non Division 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Griggs, Virjilio FR Cerritos 10.88 +0.0 1
2 Francis, Josh FR La Verne 11.13 1.1 3
3 Scott, Clifford FR Cerritos 11.23 -0.5 2
4 Oshodin, Robert JR La Verne 11.24 1.1 3
5 Thomas, Ricardo FR Cerritos 11.27 1.1 3
6 Bashor, Ben SO La Verne 11.60 +0.0 4
7 Aguliar, Nick SO La Verne 11.60 1.1 3
Event 17 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gomez, Taylor SR Unattached 2:12.05 1
2 Gentile, Christine SR Unattached 2:26.61 2
3 Tyndall, Ashley NA Unat-Souther 2:32.96 2
Event 17 Women 800 Meter Run Division1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dial, Tejera SR Cal St. Full 2:10.23 1
2 Stokes, Jamie JR Weber State 2:10.94 1
3 Menzies, Miranda JR UNLV 2:15.14 1
4 Hawks, Ashley JR Southern Uta 2:15.34 1
5 Harris, Haley JR Southern Uta 2:18.62 1
6 Ames, Shevaun FR Utah Valley 2:19.78 1
7 Hill, Rhea SR UNLV 2:19.81 2
8 Munguia, Iris JR UNLV 2:19.94 2
9 Nesbitt, Jasmine SO Utah Valley 2:20.12 1
10 Beddes, Caity SO Utah Valley 2:20.59 1
11 Cox, Taylor FR Weber State 2:21.04 1
12 Sweatfield, Shaelee JR Utah Valley 2:24.11 2
13 Ziff, Angela FR UNLV 2:24.22 1
14 Nickerson, Angie FR Southern Uta 2:29.68 2
Event 17 Women 800 Meter Run Non Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Podvin, Justine SR Western Stat 2:11.08 1
2 Melendez, Ariel SO Cerritos 2:18.72 2
3 Orozco, Jocelyn FR Cerritos 2:19.37 2
4 Orosco, Maria FR Cerritos 2:23.06 2
5 Salazar, Janet FR Cerritos 2:23.36 2
6 Bailey, Ryanne SO Cerritos 2:24.79 2
Event 18 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rowberry, Tim SR Unattached 1:52.70 1
2 Jones, Daniel FR Unattached 1:58.24 3
-- Flowers, Shane DoublePillar DNF 2
Event 18 Men 800 Meter Run Division1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tate, Mike SO Southern Uta 1:52.10 1
2 Ricks, Trevor SR Weber State 1:52.97 2
3 Schweinsberg, Zach JR Weber State 1:53.88 2
4 Espino, George FR Southern Uta 1:53.98 1
5 Norris, Trac JR Utah Valley 1:54.16 1
6 Markham, Liam JR Illinois 1:54.95 1
7 Hartford, Josh FR Weber State 1:55.09 1
8 Maloney, Joe SO Weber State 1:56.28 1
9 Viney, Cam JR Illinois 1:56.33 3
10 Szogi, Istvan FR Southern Uta 1:56.56 2
11 Monsen, Josh JR Utah Valley 1:57.00 1
12 Lechtenberg, Brett SR Weber State 1:57.98 1
13 Arave, Collin SO Southern Uta 1:58.16 3
14 Pearson, Alex FR Utah Valley 1:58.86 2
15 Smith, Stetson SR Weber State 1:59.44 2
16 Sharp, Trevor JR Utah Valley 2:01.36 2
17 Hutchinson, Kasey SR Southern Uta 2:01.55 3
18 Asay, Jadyn FR Utah Valley 2:02.48 3
19 Taylor, Travis FR Utah Valley 2:03.68 3
20 Palmer, Will FR Weber State 2:04.87 3
Event 18 Men 800 Meter Run Non Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ortiz, Francisco SO Cerritos 1:56.33 2
2 Lozano, Anthony SO Cerritos 1:56.75 2
3 Marshall, Isaiah FR Cerritos 1:57.26 2
4 Monaco, Colin FR Cerritos 1:57.75 3
Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Division1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Watkins, Kiersten SR Weber State 1:03.63 1
2 Shaw, Lexi SO Utah Valley 1:03.99 1
3 Mollique, Janeek SO UNLV 1:04.44 2
4 Garnett, Gately JR Utah Valley 1:05.00 1
5 Owens, India FR Cal St. Full 1:05.11 1
6 Robertson, Suzy FR Utah Valley 1:05.81 2
7 Bowers, Erin SO UNLV 1:06.03 1
8 Ervin, Joniece SO UNLV 1:06.25 1
9 Stapel, Mindy SO Utah Valley 1:06.60 2
10 Summers-Hernandez, Julie SR UNLV 1:06.95 1
11 Moore, Tawnie SO Weber State 1:07.13 2
12 Russell, Brindisy FR Southern Uta 1:07.30 2
13 Crawley, Summer SO UNLV 1:08.35 2
14 Swain, Shaye'e SO UNLV 1:11.05 2
Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Non Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weber, Katie SO Western Stat 1:02.45 1
2 Fabela, Citlaly FR Cerritos 1:11.72 2
3 Sandoval, Carmen SO La Verne 1:15.66 2
Event 20 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Montgomery, Devon FR Unattached 55.85 3
2 Warner, Austin Unattached 57.67 2
3 Marley, Sowah Justin FR Unattached 1:03.66 2
Event 20 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Division1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kendziera, David SO Illinois 51.61 1
2 Akers, Isaac SR Weber State 53.46 1
3 Sprague, Kyler SO Utah Valley 54.35 1
4 Reynolds, Nick JR Cal St. Full 54.99 1
5 Durfee, Dustin SR Weber State 55.24 1
6 Eisenhour, Cole SO Utah Valley 55.79 2
7 Czellecz, Joey FR Weber State 56.16 1
8 Conan, Ryan JR Southern Uta 56.37 3
9 Herd, Braeden FR Utah Valley 1:01.96 3
-- Carlson, Ryan SO Weber State FS 2
Event 20 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Non Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ward, Juan FR Cerritos 54.82 2
2 Rickman, Mackenzi FR Cerritos 57.11 2
3 Rios, Tyler FR Cerritos 58.41 2
Event 21 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Double Pilla 24.58 -2.3 1
2 Gomez, Taylor SR Unattached 25.94 -1.4 3
3 Richardson, Tavajia JR Unattached 26.68 -3.1 2
Event 21 Women 200 Meter Dash Division1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Smith-Barnett, Destiny FR UNLV 23.77 -2.3 1
2 Austin, Drea FR UNLV 24.12 -2.3 1
3 Meggs, Monay JR UNLV 24.41 -2.3 1
4 Coquia, Micayla SO UNLV 24.96 -2.3 1
5 Franco, Mayra SR Southern Uta 25.12 -2.3 1
6 Sweet, Samantha JR Utah Valley 25.22 -1.4 3
7 Van Halder, Alexandria JR Weber State 25.40 -2.3 1
8 Stewart, Alexis JR Cal St. Full 25.40 -2.3 1
9 Morgan, Emily FR Weber State 25.45 -3.1 2
10 Gillespie, Alena FR Utah Valley 25.64 -3.1 2
11 Loftis-McKnight, Darnish FR Cal St. Full 25.74 -1.4 3
12 Smith, Jordan JR UNLV 25.93 -3.1 2
13 Beatty, Jessica SR Utah Valley 26.19 -1.7 4
14 Stewart, Alexandria JR Cal St. Full 26.25 -3.1 2
15 Samake, Kadiatou JR Southern Uta 26.39 -1.4 3
16 Carling, Bailey SO Utah Valley 26.44 -1.7 4
17 Weitzeil, Chandler FR Weber State 26.58 -1.4 3
18 Bate, Breann FR Utah Valley 26.70 -1.4 3
19 Storey, Marissa FR Utah Valley 26.73 -2.6 5
20 Whitaker, Wendy SR Utah Valley 26.83 -2.6 5
21 Pierce, Deena SR Cal St. Full 27.25 -3.1 2
22 Schulz, Ashli JR Utah Valley 27.70 -1.7 4
23 Thomas, Lauren SR Weber State 28.61 -1.7 4
Event 21 Women 200 Meter Dash Non Division 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hudspeth, Najia FR Cerritos 25.58 -1.4 3
2 McDaniel, Tiarah FR Cerritos 26.26 -1.7 4
3 Gillon, Tiahna SO La Verne 26.44 -3.1 2
4 Smith, Alexa SO La Verne 26.96 -1.7 4
5 Kabluyen, Kimmy SO La Verne 27.02 -1.7 4
6 Rowlette, Tyler FR Cerritos 27.28 -2.6 5
7 Roby, Taelor FR La Verne 28.08 -2.6 5
8 Spencer, Tanesha SR La Verne 28.36 -1.7 4
9 Williams, Jazmine SO La Verne 28.80 -2.6 5
Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lawrence, Brijesh Triple Crown 21.36 -1.7 1
2 Talton, Nigel SR Unattached 22.81 -1.7 1
3 Lawrynowicz, Jacek SR Triple Crown 22.82 -1.1 2
4 millner, Bob FR Unattached 22.99 -1.7 1
5 Montgomery, Devon FR Unattached 23.18 -2.0 4
6 Montgomery, DJ SO Unattached 24.49 -3.2 5
7 Marley, Sowah Justin FR Unattached 26.07 -3.2 5
Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash Division1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Stryganek, Brandon SR Illinois 21.34 -1.7 1
2 Osheku Junior, Tony JR Weber State 21.68 -1.7 1
3 Maat, Molefi FR Illinois 21.91 -1.7 1
4 Gordon, Joshua JR Cal St. Full 21.94 -1.1 2
5 Allen, Kenneth SO Illinois 21.95 -1.1 2
6 Walton, Alex FR Utah Valley 21.99 -1.1 2
7 Sartor, Stetson FR Utah Valley 22.15 -1.8 3
8 Sole, Nick SR Cal St. Full 22.25 -1.1 2
9 Walker, Drake SO Utah Valley 22.40 -1.8 3
10 Harmon, Chaz SO Cal St. Full 22.40 -1.1 2
11 Lewis, Justin FR Southern Uta 22.52 -3.2 5
12 Smart, Brandon SO Utah Valley 22.53 -1.8 3
13 Rusch, Logan JR Utah Valley 22.70 -1.8 3
14 Tolson, Keawe JR Cal St. Full 22.81 -1.8 3
15 Famodu, Gabe NA Utah Valley 23.07 -2.0 4
16 Morgan, Jake SO Utah Valley 23.14 -2.0 4
Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash Non Division 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Francis, Josh FR La Verne 22.76 -1.8 3
2 Reid, Justin FR Cerritos 23.63 -2.0 4
3 Oyakawa, Matthew FR Cerritos 24.15 -2.0 4
4 Aguliar, Nick SO La Verne 24.15 -3.2 5
5 Welch, Trevor FR La Verne 24.61 -2.0 4
6 Hinton, Dale FR Cerritos 25.03 -3.2 5
Event 23 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bonilla, Rosalva SR Unattached 20:01.37
Event 23 Women 5000 Meter Run Division1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whetten, Hailey SO Weber State 17:35.71
2 Sharp, Darian JR Utah Valley 17:39.69
3 Martinez, Vannessa JR UNLV 17:45.60
4 Ward, Amanda JR Weber State 17:49.80
5 Berry, Savannah FR Utah Valley 17:51.90
6 Williams, Sara JR UNLV 18:00.82
7 Morgan, McKayla FR Utah Valley 18:06.07
8 Hazel, Bridget JR Utah Valley 18:29.02
9 Hildebrandt, Jasmyn JR Southern Uta 18:46.91
10 Stepp, Makayla FR Utah Valley 18:54.67
11 Berg, Amanda SR UNLV 19:00.78
Event 23 Women 5000 Meter Run Non Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ruiz, Stephanie SO Cerritos 19:28.83
2 Perea, Stephanie FR Cerritos 20:05.72
Event 24 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Steve Unattached 16:56.45
Event 24 Men 5000 Meter Run Division1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Topfer, Jannis SR Illinois 14:22.73
2 Barnett, Ian JR Illinois 14:41.71
3 Lynch, Jason JR Utah Valley 14:43.33
4 Lambert, Tyson FR Utah Valley 14:54.30
5 Emery, Brenden SO Utah Valley 15:05.63
6 Petty, Logan SO Utah Valley 15:24.70
7 Ahmed, Ibrahim JR Southern Uta 15:26.57
8 Asay, Jadyn FR Utah Valley 16:01.97
Event 24 Men 5000 Meter Run Non Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Konieczek, Dawid SO Western Stat 15:10.36
2 Ramirez, Christopher SO Cerritos 16:18.14
Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 DoublePillar Athletics 'A' 3:45.39
Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Division1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Unlv 'A' 3:45.20 1
2 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 3:48.73 1
3 Weber State 'A' 3:51.82 1
4 Southern Utah 'A' 3:52.70 1
5 Utah Valley 'A' 3:55.79 1
6 Unlv 'B' 4:01.64 2
7 Southern Utah 'B' 4:16.42 2
8 Southern Utah 'C' 4:32.04 2
-- Weber State 'B' DNF 2
Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Non Division 1
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cerritos 'A' 4:03.12
Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Division1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weber State 'A' 3:16.41 1
2 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 3:18.03 1
3 Utah Valley 'A' 3:20.56 1
4 Southern Utah 'B' 3:23.40 2
5 Weber State 'B' 3:24.11 2
6 Southern Utah 'A' 3:25.18 1
7 Southern Utah 'D' 3:37.96 2
8 Southern Utah 'C' 3:41.14 2
Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Non Division 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cerritos 'A' 3:25.24 1
2 La Verne 'A' 3:33.34 1
3 Cerritos 'B' 3:35.17 2
Event 27 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Springall, Shaye Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
Event 27 Women High Jump Division1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Appiah, Margaret SO BYU 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO XXX
2 McAlpin, Brooklyn SO UNLV 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O O XXX
3 Johonnot, Madison SO UNLV 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
3 Krout, Emily SO Utah Valley 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
3 Robertson, Ty'Jalayah SO Cal St. Full 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O XXX
5 Bartee, Jasmyne SO UNLV J1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O O XO XXX
6 Cruse, Desirae JR Weber State J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O XO XXX
8 Larsen, Lindsey FR Weber State 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
8 Young, Ellery SO Utah Valley 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
8 Garrison, Taylir JR Southern Uta 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
8 Cooper, Paige SO Weber State 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
12 Gwacham, Ifunanya SO Cal St. Full 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
O XXX
-- Kretschmer, Tonilynn SO Utah Valley NH
1.50
XXX
-- Garcia, Nicolette SR Cal St. Full NH
1.45
XXX
-- Strohecker, Taylor FR Utah Valley NH
1.50
XXX
-- Garnett, Gately JR Utah Valley NH
1.55
XXX
Event 27 Women High Jump Non Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Krystal JR La Verne 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XXO XXX
Event 28 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Montgomery, DJ SO Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
XO O XXX
2 Scharchber, Cameron Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
XXO O XXX
Event 28 Men High Jump Division1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Moake, Scott JR Utah Valley 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XXX
1 Johnson, Malik SO Cal St. Full 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
XXO O XXO XXX
2 Gregory, Anthony SO Weber State J2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XXX
4 Kendell, Tyler SO Weber State 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
4 Carlton, Chance FR Utah Valley 1.85m 6-00.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O P O XO XO XXX
6 Tyndall, Andrew FR Southern Uta 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
Event 28 Men High Jump Non Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tang, Derek FR La Verne 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O XXO O XXX
2 Pavlovics, Jacob SO La Verne J1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XO XXX
Event 29 Women Pole Vault Division1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Machen, Elise FR BYU 3.75m 12-03.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
O XXO O XXX
2 Hansen, Sierra SO BYU J3.75m 12-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90
O XO XXX
3 Trageser, Kylee SO BYU J3.75m 12-03.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
XO XO XXO XXX
4 McMullin, Maleah SO BYU 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
XO XXX
5 Stone, Erin SO Southern Uta 3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.30
O XXX
5 Amaya, Kimberly SR Cal St. Full 3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.30
XXO XXX
6 Wacaser, Shealynn FR Weber State J3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.30
XO XXX
Event 29 Women Pole Vault Non Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bernhard, Taylor JR La Verne 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
XO XO XXX
2 Schulze, Taylor SO La Verne 3.15m 10-04.00
2.80 2.95 3.15 3.30
O O O XXX
2 Davis, Erica FR Cerritos 3.15m 10-04.00
2.70 2.80 2.95 3.15 3.30
XXO O O XXO XXX
-- Bailey, Ryanne SO Cerritos NH
2.50
XXX
Event 30 Men Pole Vault Division1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bringhurst, Braydon SR BYU 5.30m 17-04.50
5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40
O XO XXO XO XXX
2 Brown, Kyle JR BYU J5.30m 17-04.50
5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40
XO O XO XXO XXX
3 Mammoser, Mitch JR Illinois 5.10m 16-08.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20
O O O O XXX
4 Mikkelsen, Adam SO BYU 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
O XXX
5 Galardy, Blaze JR Illinois 4.70m 15-05.00
4.70 4.85
XO XXX
6 Hogan, Andrew SO BYU J4.70m 15-05.00
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
O O XO XO XXX
7 Ashton, Michael SR Utah Valley 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70 4.85
XO P XXX
7 Pijuan, Paris SO Cal St. Full 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
XO XXX
9 Ball, Levi SR Utah Valley J4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
XO XO XXX
10 Fonzi, Nico FR Utah Valley 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
XO O O XXX
11 Tyndall, Andrew FR Southern Uta J4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
XO XO XXO XXX
12 Hammon, Corey SR Illinois 4.25m 13-11.25
4.25 4.40
O XXX
-- Canseco, Chris JR Utah Valley NH
4.25
XP
-- Wayda, George JR Illinois NH
4.10
XXX
Event 30 Men Pole Vault Non Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hladek, Andrew FR Cerritos 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
O XXO XXX
2 Ng, Travis FR La Verne 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO XO XXX
3 Pulgarin, Andres FR La Verne J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XXO XO XXX
4 Ramirez, Carlos SO La Verne J3.65m 11-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
XXO O O XO XXO XXX
Event 31 Women Long Jump Division1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Wharton, Krystal SR UNLV 5.74m 0.1 18-10.00
FOUL(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.74m(0.1)
2 Armstrong, Akia SO UNLV 5.73m +0.0 18-09.75
FOUL(1.2) 5.59m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.36m(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0) 5.71m(+0.0)
3 Elmont, Megan FR Utah Valley 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25
5.08m(+0.0) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0)
4 Hamann, Laura FR Cal St. Full 5.34m +0.0 17-06.25
FOUL(+0.0) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0)
5 Hicks, Lauren SO Utah Valley 5.30m +0.0 17-04.75
FOUL(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
6 MacDonald, Kellie FR Utah Valley 5.22m +0.0 17-01.50
4.95m(+0.0) 5.22m(+0.0) 4.76m(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.94m(+0.0)
7 Wheeler, Aimee JR Utah Valley 5.20m +0.0 17-00.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 5.20m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Schulz, Ashli JR Utah Valley 5.15m +0.0 16-10.75
4.76m(+0.0) 5.06m(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.06m(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0) 4.87m(+0.0)
9 Ducre, Chasity FR Utah Valley 5.12m +0.0 16-09.75
FOUL(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0)
10 Stevens, Leah SR Cal St. Full 5.09m +0.0 16-08.50
4.98m(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0)
11 Hardge, Brooke SO Cal St. Full 5.07m +0.0 16-07.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0)
12 Thomas, Lauren SR Weber State 4.97m +0.0 16-03.75
4.97m(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 31 Women Long Jump Non Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Ariel FR Cerritos 5.17m +0.0 16-11.50
FOUL(+0.0) 4.72m(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.10m(+0.0) PASS
2 Ellis, Raiven FR Cerritos 5.13m 0.2 16-10.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.13m(0.2)
3 Weaver, Jamie SR La Verne 5.08m +0.0 16-08.00
5.08m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6)
4 Palmer, Nasjua JR La Verne 4.88m +0.0 16-00.25
4.77m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.88m(+0.0)
5 Tyler, Shukura FR Cerritos 4.81m +0.0 15-09.50
4.80m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0)
6 Lee Kim, Catalina FR La Verne 4.76m +0.0 15-07.50
4.73m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.76m(+0.0)
7 Wright, Michannai FR Cerritos 4.74m +0.0 15-06.75
FOUL(+0.0) 4.74m(+0.0) 4.69m(+0.0)
8 Gutierrez, Krystal JR La Verne 4.72m +0.0 15-06.00
FOUL(+0.0) 4.72m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Bieker, Emily SO La Verne 4.45m +0.0 14-07.25
4.45m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.31m(+0.0)
10 Reeves, Jessica SO La Verne 4.38m +0.0 14-04.50
FOUL(+0.0) 4.38m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 32 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Harris, John Unattached 7.04m 1.0 23-01.25
6.62m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 6.75m(0.8) 6.44m(0.2) 7.04m(1.0) FOUL(1.1)
2 Ringgold, Kameron JR Unattached 6.67m 0.8 21-10.75
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.4) 6.38m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.65m(+0.0) 6.67m(0.8)
Event 32 Men Long Jump Division1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Wells, Jonathan FR Illinois 7.13m +0.0 23-04.75
6.65m(0.7) 7.13m(+0.0) 6.98m(0.9) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.0)
2 Henderson, Cole FR Illinois 6.90m 0.4 22-07.75
6.89m(0.7) FOUL(0.9) 6.49m(1.8) 6.90m(0.4) FOUL(1.9) 6.54m(0.1)
3 Walls, Malek SR Cal St. Full 6.80m +0.0 22-03.75
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.9) 6.80m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Wilson, Stephen SR Southern Uta 6.78m 0.7 22-03.00
6.47m(1.4) FOUL(0.3) 6.78m(0.7) 6.55m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 6.56m(1.1)
5 Carlton, Chance FR Utah Valley 6.41m +0.0 21-00.50
6.41m(+0.0) 6.26m(1.6) FOUL(0.3) 6.11m(0.4) 5.95m(0.2) PASS
6 Kendell, Tyler SO Weber State 5.72m 0.8 18-09.25
5.72m(0.8) 5.43m(0.1) 5.56m(+0.0)
Event 32 Men Long Jump Non Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Vega, Jaime SO Cerritos 6.31m 0.3 20-08.50
FOUL(+0.0) 5.86m(1.1) 6.07m(0.4) 6.31m(0.3) 6.10m(0.4) FOUL(0.7)
2 Hinojosa, Art SO La Verne 6.21m +0.0 20-04.50
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.1) 6.21m(+0.0) 5.86m(0.4) 5.79m(0.1) 5.79m(+0.0)
3 Lopez, Jacob SO La Verne 5.95m 0.6 19-06.25
5.95m(0.6) 5.93m(1.1) 5.81m(+0.0)
4 Davis (Hickman), Myles FR Cerritos 5.90m 0.8 19-04.25
FOUL(1.0) 5.90m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Ilyas, Muaz FR Cerritos 5.89m 0.9 19-04.00
5.65m(1.2) 5.57m(1.3) 5.89m(0.9)
6 Harrison, Niall SR La Verne 5.80m +0.0 19-00.50
5.25m(1.0) 5.80m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
7 Hutto, Isiah FR La Verne 5.55m +0.0 18-02.50
5.16m(0.9) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0)
-- Tang, Derek FR La Verne FOUL
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 33 Women Triple Jump Division1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Hicks, Lauren SO Utah Valley 11.74m 0.1 38-06.25
11.74m(0.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.6) 11.43m(0.1) FOUL(0.3) 11.40m(1.3)
2 Gwacham, Ifunanya SO Cal St. Full 11.65m 0.6 38-02.75
FOUL(0.3) 11.10m(1.4) 11.65m(0.6) 11.15m(+0.0) 11.11m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Hamann, Laura FR Cal St. Full 11.03m +0.0 36-02.25
10.29m(+0.0) 0.11m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.59m(+0.0) 11.03m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Ducre, Chasity FR Utah Valley 10.73m 0.2 35-02.50
FOUL(0.4) 10.73m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
5 Elmont, Megan FR Utah Valley 10.70m +0.0 35-01.25
10.52m(2.4) FOUL(0.2) 10.70m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
6 Cooper, Paige SO Weber State 10.36m 2.7 34-00.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 10.36m(2.7)
-- Miller, Courtney SO Southern Uta FOUL
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
Event 33 Women Triple Jump Non Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Raiven FR Cerritos 11.45m +0.0 37-06.75
FOUL(1.9) 11.41m(0.9) 11.15m(+0.0) 11.09m(+0.0) 11.25m(+0.0) 11.45m(+0.0)
2 Wright, Michannai FR Cerritos 10.55m +0.0 34-07.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.20m(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) 10.43m(0.2) 10.55m(+0.0)
3 Weaver, Jamie SR La Verne 10.46m 0.5 34-04.00
10.39m(+0.0) 10.35m(+0.0) 10.46m(0.5)
4 Reeves, Jessica SO La Verne 10.33m +0.0 33-10.75
FOUL(0.5) 10.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
5 Bieker, Emily SO La Verne 9.94m 1.2 32-07.50
FOUL(0.5) 9.94m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Gutierrez, Krystal JR La Verne FOUL
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.4)
Event 34 Men Triple Jump Division1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Richards, Bryce SO Utah Valley 13.66m 0.4 44-09.75
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.7) 13.66m(0.4) 13.65m(0.1) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(1.4)
2 Lankford, Michael FR Southern Uta 12.12m 3.8 39-09.25
12.10m(3.6) 12.12m(3.8) 11.91m(3.0) FOUL(3.0) 11.48m(4.3) 11.98m(2.9)
Event 34 Men Triple Jump Non Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Davis (Hickman), Myles FR Cerritos 13.87m 0.4 45-06.25
FOUL(5.1) FOUL(2.2) 13.58m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 13.66m(1.8) 13.87m(0.4)
2 Vega, Jaime SO Cerritos 13.59m 3.0 44-07.00
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 13.36m(4.3) 13.59m(3.0) FOUL(1.6) 13.36m(1.6)
3 Lopez, Jacob SO La Verne 13.11m 3.3 43-00.25
13.11m(2.8) 12.97m(1.8) 13.03m(2.0) 12.51m(4.1) 13.11m(3.3) 12.42m(2.2)
4 Ilyas, Muaz FR Cerritos 12.88m 0.8 42-03.25
FOUL(5.1) FOUL(2.7) 12.88m(0.8) FOUL(4.2) 12.63m(3.1) 12.45m(2.7)
5 Hinojosa, Art SO La Verne 12.59m 0.2 41-03.75
11.76m(2.0) 12.08m(2.3) 12.59m(0.2) 11.59m(2.7) 12.05m(2.9) 12.26m(3.9)
6 Hutto, Isiah FR La Verne 11.48m 2.1 37-08.00
11.25m(3.1) 11.48m(2.1) FOUL(3.2) 11.39m(2.8) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(6.1)
Event 35 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Caruso, Matthew SR Unattached 31.38m 102-11
FOUL FOUL 31.38m
Event 35 Men Discus Throw Division1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Noe, Brandon SR Illinois 52.94m 173-08
52.58m FOUL 52.94m 50.93m 51.73m 51.68m
2 Dunivan, Nathan FR Weber State 44.60m 146-04
37.07m 44.60m 43.26m 44.33m 39.98m FOUL
3 Callinan, Kenneth SR Cal St. Full 42.49m 139-05
40.35m 41.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.49m
4 Herbert, Justin SO Weber State 41.76m 137-00
40.37m 40.19m 41.76m 41.21m 41.57m 40.58m
5 Deters, CJ SO Weber State 40.06m 131-05
39.52m FOUL FOUL 40.06m FOUL FOUL
6 Parsons, Steven JR Cal St. Full 39.59m 129-11
FOUL 39.59m FOUL FOUL 39.05m FOUL
7 Scott, JaQuan JR Cal St. Full 39.11m 128-04
FOUL FOUL 38.33m FOUL 39.11m 37.80m
8 Nielson, Russell JR Southern Uta 36.39m 119-05
36.30m FOUL 36.39m
9 Brown, Tanner JR Utah Valley 35.51m 116-06
FOUL 35.51m FOUL
10 McPherson, Michael SR Utah Valley 33.26m 109-01
30.29m 31.71m 33.26m
Event 35 Men Discus Throw Non Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gura, Chris SO La Verne 43.87m 143-11
43.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Seawright, Matthew FR Cerritos 42.84m 140-07
42.84m FOUL 41.50m FOUL 36.37m 42.17m
3 Reinbolz, Matt SO La Verne 38.26m 125-06
FOUL 38.26m FOUL
4 Prieto, Andrew FR Cerritos 37.99m 124-08
37.99m 34.64m 36.57m
5 Randall, TJ FR La Verne 34.13m 112-00
32.43m FOUL 34.13m
6 King, Brian FR Cerritos 33.87m 111-01
31.08m 31.57m 33.87m
7 Burciaga-Ellis, Michael FR La Verne 31.81m 104-04
30.88m 29.98m 31.81m
Event 36 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lewis-Smallwood, Gia NIKE 57.06m 187-02
55.55m 54.74m 55.04m 57.06m 54.25m 53.36m
2 Zoe, Lier Unattached 33.88m 111-02
33.88m 25.14m 33.22m
Event 36 Women Discus Throw Division1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Howard, Mackenna FR UNLV 43.67m 143-03
FOUL 40.13m 43.67m 41.18m FOUL FOUL
2 Sierra, Vanessa SO UNLV 42.59m 139-09
38.95m 42.59m 38.49m 41.48m 42.43m FOUL
3 Wright, Jennika SR Southern Uta 40.78m 133-09
40.78m 37.15m 40.59m 37.92m 40.10m 39.23m
4 Flores, Jessica JR Cal St. Full 38.81m 127-04
FOUL 38.81m 36.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Hutton, Becca SR Utah Valley 38.55m 126-06
38.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.48m 33.29m
6 Reilly, Savanna FR Utah Valley 38.05m 124-10
FOUL 36.62m 35.36m FOUL 35.68m 38.05m
7 Powell, Natasha SO Weber State 37.86m 124-02
36.68m 36.40m 36.25m 37.86m FOUL FOUL
8 Martin, Chantil FR Utah Valley 32.01m 105-00
32.01m 30.97m 31.41m
9 Sieferman, Jordan FR Utah Valley 31.71m 104-00
30.37m FOUL 31.71m
Event 36 Women Discus Throw Non Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Halalilo, Mele FR La Verne 41.99m 137-09
35.56m 37.38m 38.59m 37.99m 33.56m 41.99m
2 Castleberry, Jaclyn SO La Verne 33.99m 111-06
FOUL 32.11m 33.99m
3 Yanez, Nikki FR Cerritos 29.28m 96-01
29.28m 23.15m FOUL
4 Golston, Rakaiya FR La Verne 26.06m 85-06
FOUL 26.06m FOUL
5 Tobias, Jessica FR Cerritos 23.15m 75-11
21.81m 23.15m FOUL
Event 37 Men Shot Put Division1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gorwin, Trevor FR Cal St. Full 16.74m 54-11.25
16.47m 16.57m 16.24m FOUL 16.74m FOUL
2 Fraker, Davis SR Illinois 16.38m 53-09.00
16.03m FOUL FOUL 16.38m FOUL FOUL
3 Noe, Brandon SR Illinois 16.31m 53-06.25
16.31m FOUL FOUL 16.08m FOUL FOUL
4 Russell, Daven FR Utah Valley 15.82m 51-11.00
FOUL 15.82m FOUL 15.77m FOUL FOUL
5 Scott, JaQuan JR Cal St. Full 14.53m 47-08.00
FOUL 13.13m 13.77m 14.53m FOUL FOUL
6 Deters, CJ SO Weber State 14.52m 47-07.75
14.20m 14.52m 14.14m 14.08m FOUL 14.34m
7 Dunivan, Nathan FR Weber State 14.18m 46-06.25
13.99m 14.12m 14.18m 14.08m 13.61m FOUL
8 Burnett, McKay SO Utah Valley 13.88m 45-06.50
13.15m 13.66m 13.30m 13.88m FOUL FOUL
9 Parsons, Steven JR Cal St. Full 13.08m 42-11.00
FOUL FOUL 13.08m
Event 37 Men Shot Put Non Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Seawright, Matthew FR Cerritos 13.91m 45-07.75
FOUL 13.52m 13.91m 12.72m 12.60m FOUL
2 Prieto, Andrew FR Cerritos 13.09m 42-11.50
12.76m 13.09m 12.82m
3 Gura, Chris SO La Verne 13.03m 42-09.00
12.34m 13.03m 12.78m
4 Randall, TJ FR La Verne 12.84m 42-01.50
11.96m FOUL 12.84m
5 Reinbolz, Matt SO La Verne 11.26m 36-11.50
FOUL FOUL 11.26m
6 Burciaga-Ellis, Michael FR La Verne 10.74m 35-03.00
10.64m 10.26m 10.74m
7 King, Brian FR Cerritos 10.11m 33-02.00
9.97m 10.11m 10.05m
Event 38 Women Shot Put Division1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Howard, Mackenna FR UNLV 15.67m 51-05.00
14.58m 15.67m 15.38m 15.34m 14.82m 14.92m
2 Wright, Jennika SR Southern Uta 13.15m 43-01.75
11.56m 13.11m 12.77m 13.15m FOUL FOUL
3 Sierra, Vanessa SO UNLV 12.75m 41-10.00
11.55m 12.66m FOUL 12.62m 12.75m FOUL
4 Powell, Natasha SO Weber State 12.56m 41-02.50
12.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Reilly, Savanna FR Utah Valley 11.63m 38-02.00
11.22m 11.63m 11.30m 10.25m 11.32m FOUL
6 Martin, Chantil FR Utah Valley 11.33m 37-02.25
11.00m 11.22m 11.33m 10.94m FOUL 10.65m
7 Mercado, Amanda SR Cal St. Full 11.25m 36-11.00
11.25m 11.15m FOUL
8 Hutton, Becca SR Utah Valley 11.06m 36-03.50
10.66m FOUL 11.06m FOUL 10.90m FOUL
9 Gwacham, Ifunanya SO Cal St. Full 9.64m 31-07.50
7.34m 9.64m 9.01m
10 Stevens, Leah SR Cal St. Full 9.43m 30-11.25
FOUL 8.75m 9.43m
11 Garcia, Nicolette SR Cal St. Full 7.84m 25-08.75
7.70m 7.69m 7.84m
Event 38 Women Shot Put Non Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Halalilo, Mele FR La Verne 11.94m 39-02.25
11.13m 11.63m 10.97m 11.94m 11.65m 11.45m
2 Castleberry, Jaclyn SO La Verne 10.90m 35-09.25
10.00m 10.12m 10.90m
3 Golston, Rakaiya FR La Verne 9.19m 30-02.00
8.36m 8.35m 9.19m
4 Yanez, Nikki FR Cerritos 9.02m 29-07.25
9.02m 7.01m 8.43m
5 Tobias, Jessica FR Cerritos 8.83m 28-11.75
8.56m 8.15m 8.83m
Event 39 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Atkinson, Karl SR Unattached 51.10m 167-08
51.10m FOUL 50.11m 0.50m FOUL 48.94m
2 Caruso, Matthew SR Unattached 22.90m 75-01
21.62m FOUL 22.90m
Event 39 Men Hammer Throw Division1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fraker, Davis SR Illinois 63.15m 207-02
61.58m FOUL FOUL 60.10m 63.15m 60.04m
2 Gorwin, Trevor FR Cal St. Full 52.11m 170-11
49.17m 52.11m 51.91m 51.27m 48.15m 49.85m
3 Parsons, Steven JR Cal St. Full 51.99m 170-07
50.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.99m
4 Burnett, McKay SO Utah Valley 50.95m 167-02
50.13m FOUL 50.84m FOUL FOUL 50.95m
5 Martinez, Emmanuel JR Cal St. Full 50.53m 165-09
47.61m 47.57m 49.44m FOUL FOUL 50.53m
6 Deters, CJ SO Weber State 48.57m 159-04
FOUL 48.57m 44.03m FOUL FOUL 46.88m
7 Herbert, Justin SO Weber State 48.20m 158-02
45.68m FOUL 48.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Scott, JaQuan JR Cal St. Full 45.88m 150-06
44.71m FOUL 45.88m
9 Dunivan, Nathan FR Weber State 41.13m 134-11
FOUL 38.56m 41.13m
10 Russell, Daven FR Utah Valley 32.91m 108-00
32.91m FOUL FOUL
Event 39 Men Hammer Throw Non Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carrasco, Andrew SO La Verne 56.12m 184-01
53.36m 55.82m FOUL FOUL 56.12m FOUL
2 Gura, Chris SO La Verne 48.01m 157-06
FOUL FOUL 48.01m
3 Reinbolz, Matt SO La Verne 43.52m 142-09
43.52m 43.30m FOUL
4 Seawright, Matthew FR Cerritos 43.45m 142-07
FOUL 43.45m FOUL
5 Prieto, Andrew FR Cerritos 37.88m 124-03
FOUL 37.88m 36.98m
6 King, Brian FR Cerritos 36.99m 121-04
34.41m FOUL 36.99m
7 Randall, TJ FR La Verne 36.83m 120-10
31.93m 33.16m 36.83m
Event 40 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zoe, Lier Unattached 27.94m 91-08
27.19m 27.94m FOUL
Event 40 Women Hammer Throw Division1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Flores, Jessica JR Cal St. Full 59.88m 196-05
55.80m 56.05m 54.77m 57.97m 59.88m FOUL
2 Miller, Cortney JR UNLV 59.58m 195-06
57.64m 58.56m 57.85m FOUL 59.58m 59.58m
3 Powell, Natasha SO Weber State 51.12m 167-08
48.25m 48.79m 50.05m 51.12m 50.87m 51.12m
4 Mercado, Amanda SR Cal St. Full 50.79m 166-08
FOUL 50.78m FOUL 50.76m 48.23m 50.79m
5 Kemp, Alexandria JR Cal St. Full 49.70m 163-01
48.60m FOUL 48.44m 49.70m FOUL 47.14m
6 Hutton, Becca SR Utah Valley 49.46m 162-03
FOUL 47.31m FOUL 44.57m 49.46m 46.20m
7 Martin, Chantil FR Utah Valley 47.21m 154-11
FOUL 47.21m FOUL FOUL 43.65m 44.45m
8 Sierra, Vanessa SO UNLV 47.01m 154-03
42.75m FOUL 41.57m 40.15m FOUL 47.01m
9 Day, Kyra JR UNLV 44.34m 145-06
43.11m 44.34m 43.11m 37.93m 43.00m FOUL
10 Reilly, Savanna FR Utah Valley 41.97m 137-08
39.74m FOUL 41.97m
11 Sieferman, Jordan FR Utah Valley 40.56m 133-01
39.37m 40.56m 39.79m
Event 40 Women Hammer Throw Non Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Halalilo, Mele FR La Verne 39.80m 130-07
FOUL 37.79m 39.80m
2 Tobias, Jessica FR Cerritos 37.30m 122-04
37.30m 36.07m 33.07m
3 Castleberry, Jaclyn SO La Verne 35.53m 116-07
31.90m 35.53m FOUL
4 Yanez, Nikki FR Cerritos 34.40m 112-10
34.40m FOUL 29.01m
Event 41 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Betker, Spencer SO Unattached 55.51m 182-01
55.51m FOUL 52.87m FOUL 54.06m 53.19m
2 Nielson, Jake FR Unattached 51.77m 169-10
51.77m 46.17m FOUL
Event 41 Men Javelin Throw Division1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dodds, Ben JR Illinois 65.03m 213-04
60.68m 58.51m 61.59m 58.35m 65.03m 58.97m
2 Nielson, Russell JR Southern Uta 60.32m 197-11
60.32m 58.25m 56.94m 57.42m 59.06m FOUL
3 Wilks, Aaron SO Illinois 58.29m 191-03
55.45m 58.29m 55.46m 55.93m 57.56m 55.27m
4 Scott, Stephen FR Utah Valley 57.61m 189-00
56.41m 57.61m 54.08m 52.02m FOUL 56.08m
5 Anderson, Ty FR Utah Valley 56.78m 186-03
49.21m 56.78m 53.07m 52.60m FOUL 56.14m
6 Wayda, George JR Illinois 55.24m 181-03
55.24m 49.64m 47.25m 47.49m 50.43m FOUL
7 York, Sean FR Utah Valley 54.80m 179-09
52.31m 50.96m 54.80m 52.11m 48.09m 51.01m
8 Walker, Daniel SR Cal St. Full 54.13m 177-07
FOUL 54.13m 50.06m 53.32m FOUL 52.09m
9 Canseco, Chris JR Utah Valley 44.37m 145-07
44.37m 44.30m FOUL
10 McPherson, Michael SR Utah Valley 43.86m 143-11
42.30m 42.65m 43.86m
Event 41 Men Javelin Throw Non Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pavlovics, Jacob SO La Verne 41.08m 134-09
41.08m 39.75m FOUL
2 Pulgarin, Andres FR La Verne 37.29m 122-04
FOUL 37.29m FOUL
3 Ramirez, Carlos SO La Verne 32.99m 108-03
FOUL FOUL 32.99m
Event 42 Women Javelin Throw Division1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Strosser, Tarin FR Utah Valley 40.82m 133-11
34.85m 40.82m 39.03m 39.58m 38.02m 40.82m
2 Wenz, Rebecca FR Weber State 40.74m 133-08
36.42m 36.72m 40.28m 39.83m 38.54m 40.74m
3 Warnick, Joni JR Utah Valley 38.00m 124-08
31.60m FOUL 36.36m 37.24m 38.00m 33.18m
4 Wacaser, Shealynn FR Weber State 36.05m 118-03
36.05m FOUL 33.86m 34.22m 29.95m 29.67m
5 Adams, Madison SO Utah Valley 32.99m 108-03
FOUL 32.99m 31.35m 30.61m FOUL FOUL
6 Howard, Mackenna FR UNLV 28.80m 94-06
26.31m 27.09m 28.30m 28.80m 28.65m 27.33m
7 Stevens, Leah SR Cal St. Full 24.80m 81-04
24.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL 21.75m 23.17m
8 Garcia, Nicolette SR Cal St. Full 24.61m 80-09
FOUL FOUL 24.61m
Event 42 Women Javelin Throw Non Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Halalilo, Mele FR La Verne 31.91m 104-08
31.91m FOUL FOUL
2 Tobias, Jessica FR Cerritos 28.61m 93-10
28.61m 27.20m 26.04m FOUL FOUL 21.70m
3 Davis, Erica FR Cerritos 22.29m 73-01
FOUL 16.89m 22.29m
-- Coughlin, Christiana JR La Verne FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·25273 views
|